🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

955 - West Row - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Schools

A bus service operated by Mulleys Motorways

Map

West Row - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Schools

W Row, opp Blenheim Close 07:35
W Row, opp St Peters Church 07:36
W Row, adj Neve Gardens 07:38
Mildenhall Queensway (E-bound) 07:44
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 07:45
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 07:50
Barton Mills, adj Church Meadow 07:54
Barton Mills, opp The Bell 07:55
Barton Mills, opp Bull Inn 07:58
Barton Mills Five Ways Roundabout (N-bound) 07:58
Icklingham, opp Camp Close 08:04
Icklingham, opp Red Lion 08:05
Icklingham, adj The Farthings 08:05
Icklingham, adj West Stow Turning 08:07
Lackford, adj New Cottages 08:08
Lackford, o/s Bus Shelter 08:09
Flempton, adj Church 08:13
Hengrave, o/s Bus Shelter 08:15
Fornham All Saints, opp Three Kings Roundabout 08:20
Fornham All Saints Three Kings Roundabout (E-bound) 08:20
Bury St Edmunds, adj Lambdin Road 08:24
Bury St Edmunds, adj Co-Op 08:26
Bury St Edmunds, opp Philip Road 08:28
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 08:30
Bury St Edmunds, opp Leisure Centre 08:31
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk House 08:32
Bury St Edmunds, opp Asda 08:33
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cavendish Road 08:34
Westley Estate, adj Willcox Avenue 08:35
Westley Estate, opp Westley School 08:37
Westley Estate, opp Flemyng Road 08:37
Westley Estate, opp Gainsborough Road north end 08:39
Westley Estate, adj Hepworth Avenue 08:40
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 08:42
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 08:43
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 08:44
Bury St Edmunds, in Parkway Bus Layby 08:49
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 08:49
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 08:50
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:51
Schooldays only
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Bury St Edmunds Schools - Mildenhall - West Row

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:35
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 15:36
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 15:38
Westley Estate, opp Hepworth Avenue 15:40
Westley Estate, adj Gainsborough Road north end 15:41
Westley Estate, adj Flemyng Road 15:43
Westley Estate, o/s Westley School 15:45
Westley Estate, opp Willcox Avenue 15:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cavendish Road 15:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Asda 15:49
Bury St Edmunds, adj Leisure Centre 15:52
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greengage 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj Philip Road 15:56
Bury St Edmunds, opp Co-Op 15:56
Bury St Edmunds, opp Lambdin Road 15:57
Fornham All Saints Three Kings Roundabout (W-bound) 15:59
Fornham All Saints, adj Three Kings Roundabout 16:00
Hengrave, opp Bus Shelter 16:03
Flempton, opp Church 16:05
Lackford, opp Bus Shelter 16:09
Lackford, opp New Cottages 16:09
Icklingham, opp West Stow Turning 16:10
Icklingham, opp The Farthings 16:12
Icklingham, adj Red Lion 16:13
Icklingham, adj Camp Close 16:13
Barton Mills Five Ways Roundabout (S-bound) 16:19
Barton Mills, o/s Bull Inn 16:20
Barton Mills, o/s The Bell 16:22
Barton Mills, opp Church Meadow 16:22
Mildenhall, adj St Marys Church 16:26
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 16:27
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 16:28
Mildenhall, adj Croft Place 16:28
Mildenhall, opp Health Centre 16:29
Mildenhall, adj Downing Close 16:30
Mildenhall, adj Clare Close 16:31
Mildenhall, adj Girton Close 16:32
Mildenhall, adj Crossbills 16:32
Mildenhall, opp Junction Road 16:33
Mildenhall, opp Folly Road 16:34
Mildenhall Queensway (W-bound) 16:34
W Row, opp Neve Gardens 16:41
W Row, adj St Peters Church 16:43
W Row, adj Blenheim Close 16:45
Beck Row, opp Moss Edge Farm 16:48
Beck Row, adj Rookery Drove 16:49
Beck Row, adj Barleycorn Way 16:50
Beck Row, opp Village Stores 16:50
Beck Row, adj Shrub House Close 16:51
Beck Row, opp Rose & Crown 16:52
Beck Row, opp Aspal Way 16:52
Beck Row, opp Parkside 16:53
Beck Row, adj Aspal Lane 16:53
Holywell Row The Street (o/s 15) 16:54
Holywell Row, opp Methodist Church 16:54
Holywell Row Holywell Farm (E-bound) 16:55
Holywell Row Holywell Farm (N-bound) 16:56
Eriswell, adj Mill Farm 16:58
Eriswell, opp Lords Walk 17:00
Lakenheath, opp Avenue Road 17:03
Lakenheath, opp North Road 17:03
Lakenheath, opp Surgery 17:04
Lakenheath, opp Library 17:05
Lakenheath, adj Post Office 17:06
Lakenheath, opp Quayside Court 17:06
Lakenheath, adj Briscoe Way 17:07
Lakenheath, o/s Post Box 17:08
Schooldays only
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Connects with service 956 at St Benedicts, Bury St Edmunds for onward travel to Red Lodge and Mildenhall.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Mulleys Motorways