Bus Times

955 - West Row - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Schools

A bus service operated by Mulleys Motorways

West Row - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds Schools

West Row, opp Blenheim Close 07:35
West Row, opp St Peters Church 07:36
West Row, adj Neve Gardens 07:38
Mildenhall Queensway (E-bound) 07:44
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 07:45
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 07:50
Barton Mills, adj Church Meadow 07:54
Barton Mills, opp The Bell 07:55
Barton Mills, opp Bull Inn 07:58
Barton Mills Five Ways Roundabout (N-bound) 07:58
Icklingham, opp Camp Close 08:04
Icklingham, opp Red Lion 08:05
Icklingham, adj The Farthings 08:05
Icklingham, adj West Stow Turning 08:07
Lackford, adj New Cottages 08:08
Lackford, o/s Bus Shelter 08:09
Flempton, adj Church 08:13
Hengrave, o/s Bus Shelter 08:15
Fornham All Saints, opp Three Kings Roundabout 08:20
Fornham All Saints Three Kings Roundabout (E-bound) 08:20
Bury St Edmunds, adj Lambdin Road 08:24
Bury St Edmunds, adj Co-Op 08:26
Bury St Edmunds, opp Philip Road 08:28
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 08:30
Bury St Edmunds, opp Leisure Centre 08:31
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk House 08:32
Bury St Edmunds, opp Asda 08:33
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cavendish Road 08:34
Westley Estate, adj Willcox Avenue 08:35
Westley Estate, opp Westley School 08:37
Westley Estate, opp Flemyng Road 08:37
Westley Estate, opp Gainsborough Road north end 08:39
Westley Estate, adj Hepworth Avenue 08:40
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 08:42
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 08:43
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 08:44
Bury St Edmunds, in Parkway Bus Layby 08:49
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 08:49
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 08:50
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:51
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Bury St Edmunds Schools - Mildenhall - West Row

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:35
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 15:36
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 15:38
Westley Estate, opp Hepworth Avenue 15:40
Westley Estate, adj Gainsborough Road north end 15:41
Westley Estate, adj Flemyng Road 15:43
Westley Estate, o/s Westley School 15:45
Westley Estate, opp Willcox Avenue 15:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cavendish Road 15:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Asda 15:49
Bury St Edmunds, adj Leisure Centre 15:52
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greengage 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj Philip Road 15:56
Bury St Edmunds, opp Co-Op 15:56
Bury St Edmunds, opp Lambdin Road 15:57
Fornham All Saints Three Kings Roundabout (W-bound) 15:59
Fornham All Saints, adj Three Kings Roundabout 16:00
Hengrave, opp Bus Shelter 16:03
Flempton, opp Church 16:05
Lackford, opp Bus Shelter 16:09
Lackford, opp New Cottages 16:09
Icklingham, opp West Stow Turning 16:10
Icklingham, opp The Farthings 16:12
Icklingham, adj Red Lion 16:13
Icklingham, adj Camp Close 16:13
Barton Mills Five Ways Roundabout (S-bound) 16:19
Barton Mills, o/s Bull Inn 16:20
Barton Mills, o/s The Bell 16:22
Barton Mills, opp Church Meadow 16:22
Mildenhall, adj St Marys Church 16:26
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 16:27
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 16:28
Mildenhall, adj Croft Place 16:28
Mildenhall, opp Health Centre 16:29
Mildenhall, adj Downing Close 16:30
Mildenhall, adj Clare Close 16:31
Mildenhall, adj Girton Close 16:32
Mildenhall, adj Crossbills 16:32
Mildenhall, opp Junction Road 16:33
Mildenhall, opp Folly Road 16:34
Mildenhall Queensway (W-bound) 16:34
West Row, opp Neve Gardens 16:41
West Row, adj St Peters Church 16:43
West Row, adj Blenheim Close 16:45
Beck Row, opp Moss Edge Farm 16:48
Beck Row, adj Rookery Drove 16:49
Beck Row, adj Barleycorn Way 16:50
Beck Row, opp Village Stores 16:50
Beck Row, adj Shrub House Close 16:51
Beck Row, opp Rose & Crown 16:52
Beck Row, opp Aspal Way 16:52
Beck Row, opp Parkside 16:53
Beck Row, adj Aspal Lane 16:53
Holywell Row The Street (o/s 15) 16:54
Holywell Row, opp Methodist Church 16:54
Holywell Row Holywell Farm (E-bound) 16:55
Holywell Row Holywell Farm (N-bound) 16:56
Eriswell, adj Mill Farm 16:58
Eriswell, opp Lords Walk 17:00
Lakenheath, opp Avenue Road 17:03
Lakenheath, opp North Road 17:03
Lakenheath, opp Surgery 17:04
Lakenheath, opp Library 17:05
Lakenheath, adj Post Office 17:06
Lakenheath, opp Quayside Court 17:06
Lakenheath, adj Briscoe Way 17:07
Lakenheath, o/s Post Box 17:08
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Connects with service 956 at St Benedicts, Bury St Edmunds for onward travel to Red Lodge and Mildenhall.

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

More information