Bus Times

956 - Lakenheath - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Mulleys Motorways

Lakenheath - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds

Lakenheath, opp Post Box 07:23
Lakenheath, opp Briscoe Way 07:23
Lakenheath, adj Quayside Court 07:24
Lakenheath, opp Post Office 07:25
Lakenheath, adj Library 07:25
Lakenheath, o/s Surgery 07:26
Lakenheath, adj North Road 07:27
Lakenheath, adj Avenue Road 07:27
Eriswell, adj Lords Walk 07:31
Eriswell, opp Mill Farm 07:33
Holywell Row Holywell Farm (W-bound) 07:35
Holywell Row, adj Methodist Church 07:36
Holywell Row The Street (o/s 14) 07:36
Beck Row, opp Aspal Lane 07:37
Beck Row, adj Parkside 07:38
Beck Row, adj Aspal Way 07:38
Beck Row, o/s Rose & Crown 07:39
Beck Row, opp Shrub House Close 07:39
Beck Row, o/s Village Stores 07:40
Beck Row, o/s Kings Head 07:40
Beck Row, adj St John's Street 07:41
Mildenhall, adj Crossbills 07:45
Mildenhall, opp Junction Road 07:46
Mildenhall, opp Folly Road 07:47
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 07:15 07:48
Mildenhall, opp St Marys Church 07:15 07:50
Mildenhall, adj Bridge Farm Close 07:18
Worlington, adj Walnut Tree 07:25
Worlington, adj The Meadows 07:27
Worlington, adj Walnut Grove 07:28
Freckenham, opp East View 07:30
Freckenham, adj Elms Road 07:31
Red Lodge, adj Horseshoe Drive 07:35
Red Lodge, opp Heathersett Way 07:35
Red Lodge, opp Bennett Road 07:36
Red Lodge, opp The Birches 07:38
Mildenhall, adj Croft Place 07:50
Mildenhall, adj Police Station 07:51
Herringswell, opp Memorial 07:42
Mildenhall, opp Lark Road 07:52
Barton Mills, opp Silver Lodge 07:53
Barton Mills Five Ways Roundabout (S-bound) 07:53
Tuddenham, opp White Hart 07:47 07:58
Tuddenham, adj The Green 07:47 07:58
Tuddenham, opp Crown Cottage 07:47 07:58
Cavenham, adj Post Office 07:51 08:02
Risby, opp Woodland Close 07:55 08:06
Risby Green (S-bound) 07:55 08:06
Risby Green (E-bound) 07:56 08:07
Risby, opp School 07:56 08:07
Risby, adj Church 07:58 08:07
Risby, adj Giles Way 08:00 08:08
Westley, adj Crematorium 08:06 08:13
Westley Estate, adj Willcox Avenue 08:12
Westley Estate, opp Westley School 08:14
Westley Estate, opp Starre Road 08:16
Horringer Court, adj Huntingfield Road 08:17
Horringer Court, opp Wigstone Road 08:19
Horringer Court, o/s School 08:20
Horringer Court, adj Wigstone Road 08:21
Horringer Court, opp Huntingfield Road 08:23
Westley Estate, adj Starre Road 08:27
Westley Estate, o/s Westley School 08:30
Westley Estate, opp Willcox Avenue 08:32
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cavendish Road 08:33 08:19
Bury St Edmunds, adj Asda 08:34 08:20
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk House 08:36 08:21
Bury St Edmunds, adj Leisure Centre 08:37 08:21
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 08:40 08:24
Bury St Edmunds, opp Leisure Centre 08:41 08:26
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk House 08:42 08:28
Bury St Edmunds, opp Asda 08:42 08:29
Bury St Edmunds, adj Hutton Close 08:43 08:30
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 08:44 08:33
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 08:45 08:34
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 08:46 08:35
Bury St Edmunds, in Parkway Bus Layby 08:50
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 08:50
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 08:53
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:55 08:38

Bury St Edmunds - Mildenhall - Lakenheath

Horringer Court, o/s School 15:25
Horringer Court, adj Wigstone Road 15:25
Horringer Court, opp Huntingfield Road 15:27
Westley Estate, adj Starre Road 15:29
Westley Estate, opp Flemyng Road 15:30
Westley Estate, opp Gainsborough Road north end 15:31
Westley Estate, adj Hepworth Avenue 15:32
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 15:34
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 15:36
Bury St Edmunds, in Parkway Bus Layby 15:40
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 15:40
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 15:42
Bury St Edmunds, opp Fornham Road 15:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 15:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 15:50
Bury St Edmunds, opp Philip Road 15:52
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, opp Leisure Centre 15:56
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk House 15:57
Bury St Edmunds, opp Asda 15:58
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 4) 16:45
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 16:46
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 16:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Denham Close 16:48
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cavendish Road 15:59 16:50
Westley, opp Crematorium 16:03 16:53
Risby, opp Giles Way 16:08 16:57
Risby, opp Church 16:08 16:57
Risby, o/s School 16:09 16:57
Risby Green (W-bound) 16:10 16:58
Risby Green (N-bound) 16:10 16:58
Risby, adj Woodland Close 16:10 16:58
Cavenham, opp Post Office 16:17 17:04
Tuddenham, adj Crown Cottage 16:20 17:06
Tuddenham, opp The Green 16:20 17:06
Tuddenham, o/s White Hart 16:21 17:07
Herringswell, adj Memorial 16:26 17:11
Red Lodge, adj The Birches 16:30 17:16
Red Lodge, adj Bennett Road 16:30 17:16
Red Lodge, adj Heathersett Way 16:31 17:16
Red Lodge, opp Horseshoe Drive 16:32 17:17
Barton Mills Five Ways Roundabout (N-bound) 17:21
Barton Mills, adj Silver Lodge 17:21
Mildenhall, adj Lark Road 17:22
Mildenhall, opp Police Station 17:22
Mildenhall, opp Croft Place 17:23
Freckenham, opp Elms Road 16:37
Freckenham, adj East View 16:37
Worlington, opp War Memorial 16:40
Worlington, opp opposite The Meadows 16:40
Worlington Walnut Tree (E-bound) 16:43
Mildenhall, opp Bridge Farm Close 16:49
Mildenhall, adj St Marys Church 16:52
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 16:53 17:24
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 17:25
Mildenhall Queensway (W-bound) 17:25
West Row, opp Neve Gardens 17:35
West Row, adj St Peters Church 17:37
West Row, adj Blenheim Close 17:39
Beck Row, opp Moss Edge Farm 17:42
Beck Row, adj Rookery Drove 17:43
Beck Row, adj Barleycorn Way 17:44
Beck Row, opp Village Stores 17:44
Beck Row, adj Shrub House Close 17:45
Beck Row, opp Rose & Crown 17:46
Beck Row, opp Aspal Way 17:46
Beck Row, opp Parkside 17:47
Beck Row, adj Aspal Lane 17:47
Holywell Row The Street (o/s 15) 17:48
Holywell Row, opp Methodist Church 17:48
Holywell Row Holywell Farm (E-bound) 17:49
Holywell Row Holywell Farm (N-bound) 17:50
Eriswell, adj Mill Farm 17:52
Eriswell, opp Lords Walk 17:54
Lakenheath, opp Avenue Road 17:57
Lakenheath, opp North Road 17:57
Lakenheath, adj Back Street 17:58
Lakenheath, opp The Cedars 17:59
Lakenheath, opp Highfields 18:00
Lakenheath, opp Cemetery Gates 18:00
Lakenheath, adj Primary School 18:00
Lakenheath, adj Post Office 18:00
Lakenheath, opp Quayside Court 18:01
Lakenheath, adj Briscoe Way 18:01
Lakenheath, o/s Post Box 18:02

Operated by low-floor buses

More information