bustimes.org

95A - Chippenham - Castle Coombe - Grittleton - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 16:30 17:40
Chippenham, opp Waitrose 16:30 17:40
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 16:33 17:43
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 16:38 17:45
Chippenham, o/s Cinema 16:38 17:45
Chippenham Hardenhuish Avenue (W-bound) 16:39 17:46
Chippenham Fenway Park (W-bound) 16:40 17:47
Chippenham Hungerdown Lane (NW-bound) 16:40 17:47
Chippenham Redland Junction (S-bound) 16:41s 17:48s
Chippenham Pipsmore Road (S-bound) 16:41s 17:48s
Chippenham Bythebrook (NW-bound) 16:42 17:49
Chippenham Willowbank (NW-bound) 16:43 17:50
Cepen Park North, o/s Morrison's 16:46 17:53
Cepen Park North Honeysuckle Close (W-bound) 16:46 17:53
Cepen Park North Celandine Way (SW-bound) 16:46 17:53
Cepen Park North Sheepscroft (S-bound) 16:47 17:54
Cepen Park North Sheepscroft (SW-bound) 16:47 17:54s
Cepen Park North Redwing Avenue (W-bound) 16:47 17:54s
Cepen Park North Blackberry Close (W-bound) 16:47 17:54s
Yatton Keynell Coldharbour Cottages (NW-bound) 16:51
Allington Bar Farm Lay By (W-bound) 17:55s
Biddestone Pond (NW-bound) 17:59s
Yatton Keynell Farrells Field (NW-bound) 16:51
Yatton Keynell, o/s Post Office 16:51
Yatton Keynell, opp Post Office 16:51 18:01s
Yatton Keynell The Bell (N-bound) 16:52 18:02s
Castle Combe The Lodge (W-bound) 16:55 18:05s
Castle Combe Village Centre (NW-bound) 16:58 18:08s
Castle Combe Whitegates (N-bound) 17:02 18:12s
Burton The Green (E-bound) 17:05s 18:14s
Littleton Drew All Saints Church (NW-bound) 17:07s 18:16s
The Gibb Salutation Inn (E-bound) 17:09s 18:18s
Grittleton House Gates (o/s) 17:11s 18:20
Yatton Keynell Clarkes Leaze (S-bound) 17:14s
Yatton Keynell, o/s Bell Inn 17:15
Yatton Keynell, o/s Post Office 17:15
Yatton Keynell Farrells Field (SE-bound) 17:15
Yatton Keynell Coldharbour Cottages (SE-bound) 17:16
Allington Bar Farm Lay By (E-bound) 17:20
Chippenham Willowbank (SE-bound) 17:22
Chippenham Bythebrook (SE-bound) 17:22
Chippenham Hungerdown Lane (SE-bound) 17:23
Chippenham Fenway Park (E-bound) 17:24
Chippenham Hardenhuish Avenue (E-bound) 17:25
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 17:29s
Chippenham, o/s Waitrose 17:31s
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 5) 17:32

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

More information

Faresaver