96 - Go Cornwall Bus - Wadebridge - Rock

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Wadebridge - Bodmin

Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 16:35
Bodmin Business Park (o/s) 16:37
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 16:38
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 16:39
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 16:39
Bodmin, o/s Magistrates' Court 16:40
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 16:40
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 16:41
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 16:42
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (W-bound) 16:42
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (W-bound) 16:43
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (W-bound) 16:43
Berryfields Five Ways (W-bound) 16:43
Bodmin Chy Trevail (W-bound) 16:44
Bodmin Borough View (NW-bound) 16:45
Dunmere Valley View Park (NW-bound) 16:45
Dunmere The Borough Arms (N-bound) 16:46
Lane End Mount Charles (N-bound) 16:48
Lane End Telephone Box (NW-bound) 16:49
Washaway Chapel House (N-bound) 16:50
Lower Croan Treveigan Wood (SW-bound) 16:53
Sladesbridge Slades House Inn (W-bound) 16:56
Egloshayle, opp St Vincent's Church 16:58
Egloshayle, opp West Park 16:59
Egloshayle, opp Londis Stores 17:00
Wadebridge Bowling Green (NW-bound) 17:00
Wadebridge, opp Methodist Church 17:01
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 17:02
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 17:04
07:1209:3511:1513:1515:0217:1017:55
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 07:1209:3511:1513:1515:0417:1017:55
Wadebridge, adj Bradfords Quay 09:3611:1613:1617:56
Wadebridge School (NE-bound) 07:1409:3711:1713:1715:1017:1217:57
Wadebridge Sports Centre (NW-bound) 07:1409:3711:1713:1715:1017:1217:57
Little Bodieve Caravan Park (opp) 07:1409:3811:1813:1815:1017:1317:58
Trevelver Dinham Turn (NW-bound) 07:1909:4411:2413:2415:1517:1918:04
St Minver Treglyn Meadow (N-bound) 07:2209:4611:2613:2615:1717:2118:06
St Minver The Fourways Inn (W-bound) 09:4911:2913:2915:2017:2418:09
Tredrizzick, opp Post Box 09:5211:3213:3215:2317:2718:12
Tredrizzick The Pityme Inn (W-bound) 09:5311:3313:3315:2417:2818:13
Rock, opp Spar 09:5511:3513:3515:2617:3018:15
Rock Clock Garage (SW-bound) 09:5611:3613:3615:2717:3118:16
Rock Trewint Lane (NW-bound) 09:5711:3713:3715:2817:3218:17
Trebetherick Trenain Farm Lane (NW-bound) 09:5911:3913:3915:3017:3418:19
Trebetherick The Mowhay (NE-bound) 10:0111:4113:4115:3217:3618:21
Polzeath The White Heron (N-bound) 10:0311:4313:4315:3417:3818:23
Polzeath Beach (E-bound) 10:0611:4613:4615:3717:4118:26
Polzeath Dunders Hill (SE-bound) 10:0611:4613:4615:3717:4118:26
Polzeath Trenant Close (E-bound) 10:0611:4613:4615:3717:4118:26
Polzeath South Winds (NE-bound) 10:0811:4813:4815:3917:4318:28
Porteath Port Quin Cross (E-bound) 10:1211:5213:5215:4317:4718:32
St Endellion Trelights Junction (E-bound) 07:2810:1611:5613:5615:4717:5118:36
St Endellion Church (E-bound) 07:3010:1811:5813:5815:4917:5318:38
Trewetha Farm (opp) 07:3510:2312:0314:0315:5717:5818:43
Port Isaac, opp Co Op 07:3610:2412:0414:0415:5917:5918:44
Port Isaac The Pea Pod (E-bound) 07:3710:2512:0514:0516:0018:0018:45
Port Isaac Co Op (SE-bound) 07:3810:2512:0514:0516:0018:45
Trewetha Farm (SE-bound) 07:3910:2612:0614:0616:0118:46
Pendoggett Cornish Arms (NE-bound) 07:4410:3212:1214:1216:0718:52
Westdowns Trebarwith Turn (NE-bound) 07:4910:3712:1714:1716:1218:57
Delabole Westdowns Road (NW-bound) 07:5010:3812:1814:1816:1318:58
Delabole, opp Post Office 07:5110:3912:1914:1916:1418:59
Delabole, opp Smugglers 07:5210:4012:2014:2016:1519:00
Slaughterbridge Camelford Station (S-bound) 07:57
Delabole, o/s Lugg's Garage 10:4012:2014:2016:1519:00
Slaughterbridge Camelford Station B3314 (E-bound) 10:4412:2414:2416:1919:04
Slaughterbridge Arthurian Centre (E-bound) 10:4512:2514:2516:2019:05
Camelford Bus Park Sir James Smith Sch (SE-bound) 08:01
Camelford Sir James Smith School (S-bound) 08:01
Camelford Post Office (SW-bound) 10:5012:3014:3016:2519:10
10:5112:3114:3116:2619:11
Camelford Museum (E-bound) 08:04
Camelford, opp Museum 10:5212:3214:3216:2719:12
Camelford Highfield Road (S-bound) 10:5212:3214:3216:2719:12
Valley Truckle (SW-bound) 08:0510:5412:3414:3416:2919:14
Tresinney Worthyacre (SW-bound) 08:0710:5612:3614:3616:3119:16
Fentonadle Leathern Bottle (S-bound) 08:1411:0212:4214:4216:3719:22
Fentonadle Turn (S-bound) 08:1411:0212:4214:4216:3719:22
St Tudy Hengar Manor (S-bound) 08:1811:0612:4614:4616:4119:26
St Tudy's Church (NW-bound) 08:2011:0812:4814:4816:4319:28
St Mabyn Longstone Cross (S-bound) 08:2511:1312:5314:5316:4819:33
St Mabyn Inn (NW-bound) 08:2811:1612:5614:5616:5119:36
St Mabyn Inn (opp) 08:2811:1612:5614:5616:5119:36
Lane End Mount Charles (SE-bound) 08:3611:2513:0515:0517:0019:45
Dunmere, opp The Borough Arms 08:3811:2713:0715:0717:0219:47
Dunmere, opp Valley View Park 08:3911:2713:0715:0717:0219:47
Bodmin Borough View (SE-bound) 08:3911:2713:0715:0717:0219:47
Bodmin Chy Trevail (E-bound) 08:40
Berryfields Five Ways (E-bound) 08:41
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 09:3411:2913:0915:0917:0419:49
Westheath, opp Pethybridge Drive 09:3611:3113:1115:1117:0619:51
Westheath St Marys Road (N-bound) 09:3711:3213:1215:1217:0719:52
Berryfields Top St Marys Road (N-bound) 09:38
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (E-bound) 09:38
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (E-bound) 09:38
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (E-bound) 08:4309:3911:3413:1415:1417:0919:54
Bodmin Health Centre (E-bound) 08:4309:3911:3413:1415:1417:0919:54
Bodmin, opp Car Park 08:4309:4011:3513:1515:1517:1019:55
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 08:4309:4311:3813:1815:1817:1319:58
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 08:4409:4311:3813:1815:1817:1319:58
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 08:4509:4411:3913:1915:1917:1419:59
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (NW-bound) 08:46
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 08:48
Bodmin Normandy Way (SE-bound) 08:5109:4611:4113:2115:2117:1620:01
Bodmin Community College (S-bound) 08:54
Carminow Cross Carminow Road (E-bound) 11:4213:2215:2217:1720:02
Bodmin, opp Aldi 11:4413:2415:2417:1920:04
Bodmin Priory Road (NW-bound) 09:0209:5011:4513:2515:2517:2020:05
Bodmin, opp Magistrates' Court 09:5011:4513:2515:2517:2020:05
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 09:5011:4513:2515:2517:2020:05
Bodmin Love Lane (NE-bound) 09:5011:4513:2515:2517:2020:05
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 09:0309:5111:4613:2615:2617:2120:06

Bodmin - Wadebridge

Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 06:1010:5012:5017:05
Camelford Bus Park Sir James Smith Sch (SE-bound) 14:35
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 15:35
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 06:1010:5012:5017:05
Slaughterbridge, opp Camelford Station 14:38
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 15:36
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 06:1010:5012:5017:05
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 15:37
Bodmin, o/s Magistrates' Court 06:1010:5012:5017:05
Bodmin Community College (S-bound) 15:40
Bodmin Priory Road (SE-bound) 06:1110:5112:5117:06
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 15:43
Bodmin, nr Aldi 06:1110:5112:5117:06
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 15:43
Carminow Cross Carminow Road (W-bound) 06:1310:5312:5317:08
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 15:44
Bodmin Normandy Way (N-bound) 06:1510:5512:5517:10
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 15:45
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (NW-bound) 06:1710:5812:5817:13
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 06:1810:5812:5817:13
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 06:1909:0511:0013:0017:15
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 06:2009:0611:0113:0117:16
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (W-bound) 06:2109:0711:0213:0217:17
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (W-bound) 06:2109:0711:0213:0217:17
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (W-bound) 06:2109:0711:0213:0217:17
Westheath St Marys Road (S-bound) 06:2309:0911:0413:0415:4817:19
Westheath Pethybridge Drive (S-bound) 06:2309:0911:0413:0415:4817:19
Bodmin Boundary Road (NW-bound) 06:2409:1111:0613:0615:5017:21
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 06:2509:1211:0713:0715:5117:22
Bodmin Community Hospital (NW-bound) 06:2509:1211:0713:0717:22
Bodmin Borough View (NW-bound) 06:2609:1311:0813:0815:5217:23
Dunmere Valley View Park (NW-bound) 06:2609:1311:0813:0815:5217:23
Dunmere The Borough Arms (N-bound) 06:2609:1311:0813:0815:5217:23
Lane End Mount Charles (N-bound) 06:2809:1511:1013:1015:5417:25
St Mabyn Inn (NW-bound) 06:3709:2411:1913:1916:0317:34
St Mabyn Inn (opp) 06:3709:2411:1913:1916:0317:34
St Mabyn Longstone Cross (NE-bound) 06:4009:2711:2213:2216:0617:37
St Tudy's Church (NW-bound) 06:4609:3311:2813:2816:1217:43
St Tudy, opp Hengar Manor 06:4709:3411:2913:2916:1317:44
Fentonadle Leathern Bottle (N-bound) 06:5009:3711:3213:3216:1617:47
Tresinney Worthyacre (NE-bound) 06:5509:4211:3713:3716:2117:52
Valley Truckle (NE-bound) 06:5609:4311:3813:3816:2217:53
Camelford Highfield Road (N-bound) 06:5809:4511:4013:4016:2417:55
Camelford Museum (E-bound) 06:5909:4611:4113:4116:2517:56
Camelford Church (E-bound) 07:0109:4811:4313:4316:2717:58
07:0209:4911:4416:2817:59
Slaughterbridge Arthurian Centre (W-bound) 07:0609:5311:4816:3218:03
Slaughterbridge Camelford Station B3314 (W-bound) 07:0808:1509:5511:5016:3418:05
Penpethy Gaia Energy Centre (W-bound) 07:0908:1609:5611:5114:4116:3518:06
Delabole, opp Lugg's Garage 07:1108:1809:5811:5316:3718:08
Delabole Smugglers (SW-bound) 07:1208:1909:5911:5414:4516:3818:09
Delabole High Street (SW-bound) 07:1308:2010:0011:5514:4616:3918:10
Delabole Westdowns Road (SW-bound) 07:1408:2110:0111:5614:4716:4018:11
Westdowns Telephone Box (SW-bound) 07:1508:2210:0211:5714:4816:4118:12
Pendoggett Cornish Arms (SW-bound) 07:2308:3010:1012:0514:5616:4918:20
Trewetha Farm (opp) 07:2908:3610:1612:1115:0216:5518:26
Port Isaac, opp Co Op 07:3108:3810:1812:1315:0416:5718:28
Port Isaac The Pea Pod (E-bound) 07:3208:3910:1912:1415:0516:5818:29
Port Isaac Co Op (SE-bound) 07:3208:4010:1912:1415:0616:5918:29
Trewetha Farm (SE-bound) 07:3308:4110:2012:1515:0717:0018:30
St Endellion, opp Church 07:4008:4710:2712:2215:1317:0618:37
St Endellion Trelights Junction (W-bound) 07:4108:4810:2812:2315:1417:0718:38
Porteath Port Quin Cross (W-bound) 07:4508:5210:3212:2715:1817:1118:42
Polzeath South Winds (SW-bound) 07:4908:5610:3612:3115:2217:1518:46
Polzeath Trenant Close (W-bound) 07:5108:5810:3812:3315:2417:1718:48
Polzeath Dunders Hill (NW-bound) 07:5108:5810:3812:3315:2417:1718:48
Polzeath, opp Beach 07:5208:5910:3912:3415:2517:1818:49
Polzeath The White Heron (S-bound) 07:5309:0010:4012:3515:2617:1918:50
Trebetherick, opp The Mowhay Cafe 07:5409:0110:4112:3615:2717:2018:51
Trebetherick Trenain Farm Lane (SE-bound) 07:5609:0310:4312:3815:2917:2218:53
Rock Trewint Lane (SE-bound) 08:0009:0710:4712:4215:3317:2618:57
Rock, opp Clock Garage 08:0209:0910:4912:4415:3517:2818:59
Rock Spar (NE-bound) 08:0209:0910:4912:4415:3517:2818:59
Tredrizzick, opp The Pityme Inn 08:0409:1110:5112:4615:3717:3019:01
Tredrizzick Post Box (NE-bound) 08:0509:1210:5212:4715:3817:3119:02
St Minver The Fourways Inn (E-bound) 08:0909:1610:5612:5115:4217:3519:06
St Minver Treglyn Meadow (S-bound) 08:1109:1810:5812:5315:4417:3719:08
Trevelver, opp Dinham Turn 08:1409:2111:0112:5615:4717:4019:11
Little Bodieve Caravan Park (SE-bound) 08:2009:2711:0713:0215:5317:4619:17
Wadebridge, opp Sports Centre 08:2109:2711:0713:0215:5317:4619:17
Wadebridge School (opp) 08:2209:2811:0813:0315:5417:4719:18
Wadebridge, opp Bradfords Quay 08:24
Wadebridge The Platt (S-bound) 08:2509:3011:1013:0515:5617:4919:20
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) 08:2709:3111:1113:0615:5717:5019:21
08:29
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) 08:29
Wadebridge Methodist Church (SE-bound) 08:30
Wadebridge Bowling Green (SE-bound) 08:31
Egloshayle Londis Stores (SE-bound) 08:31
Egloshayle West Park (SE-bound) 08:32
Egloshayle St Vincent's Church (E-bound) 08:32
Sladesbridge, opp Slades House Inn 08:35
Lower Croan Croan Gate (E-bound) 08:37
Washaway, opp Chapel House 08:41
Lane End, opp Telephone Box 08:41
Lane End Mount Charles (SE-bound) 08:42
Dunmere, opp The Borough Arms 08:45
Dunmere, opp Valley View Park 08:45
Bodmin Borough View (SE-bound) 08:46
Bodmin Chy Trevail (E-bound) 08:47
Berryfields Five Ways (E-bound) 08:48
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (E-bound) 08:48
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (E-bound) 08:48
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (E-bound) 08:49
Bodmin Health Centre (E-bound) 08:49
Bodmin, opp Car Park 08:50
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 08:51
Bodmin, opp Magistrates' Court 08:52
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 08:53
Bodmin Love Lane (NE-bound) 08:53
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 08:54
Bodmin Business Park (opp) 08:55
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 08:59

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 30 November 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Go Cornwall Bus

Website
Twitter
@GoCornwallBuses

Contactless payment accepted