96 - Trowbridge - Westwood - Bradford-on-Avon - Monkton Farleigh - South Wraxall

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 10:3312:4014:10
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 10:3312:4014:10
Trowbridge County Hall (SE-bound) 10:34s12:42
Trowbridge Tesco (behind) 10:35s12:44
Trowbridge, o/s County Hall 10:36s12:44
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 10:3712:4514:10
Trowbridge John of Gaunt School (W-bound) 10:3812:4614:11
Trowbridge Widbrook Surgery (W-bound) 10:3912:4614:11
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (W-bound) 10:3912:4614:12
Wingfield Crossroads (W-bound) 10:4512:5014:16
Bradford-on-Avon St Laurence School (W-bound) 16:22
Wingfield The Poplars (S-bound) 12:51s14:17s
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (SW-bound) 16:33
Bradford-on-Avon, opp Canal Tavern 16:35
Westwood, opp New Inn 10:4912:5514:2116:42
Westwood Linden Crescent (W-bound) 10:5012:5614:2116:43
Westwood Boswell Road (N-bound) 10:5012:5714:2216:44
Westwood, o/s Post Office 10:5112:5714:2216:45
Westwood Tynings Way (N-bound) 10:5112:5714:2216:46
Westwood Turning Circle (E-bound) 10:5212:5814:2316:47
Westwood Tynings Way (S-bound) 10:5212:5814:2316:47
Westwood Post Office (SW-bound) 10:5212:5814:2316:47
Westwood Boswell Road (S-bound) 10:5312:5914:2416:47
Westwood Linden Crescent (E-bound) 10:5413:0014:2516:48
Westwood, o/s New Inn 10:5413:0014:2516:49
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Sainsbury 10:58s13:0514:30
Bradford-on-Avon Frome Road (N-bound) 10:5913:0614:31
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Canal Tavern 11:0013:0714:32
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 11:0113:0814:34
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station (S-bound) 11:0213:09
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (NE-bound) 09:3011:4013:1014:35
Bradford-on-Avon Christchurch (NW-bound) 09:3111:4113:1114:36s
Farleigh Wick, o/s Fox and Hounds 09:3711:4713:1714:41s
Monkton Farleigh Broadstones (N-bound) 09:3911:4913:1914:43s
Monkton Farleigh Kings Arms (NW-bound) 09:3911:4913:1914:44s
Monkton Farleigh Old Camp Site (NE-bound) 09:4011:5013:2014:45s
Kingsdown Golf Course (NE-bound) 09:4311:5313:2214:48s
South Wraxall Longs Arms (SE-bound) 09:4711:5713:2614:52s
South Wraxall The Green (E-bound) 09:4911:5913:2914:52s
South Wraxall The Old Rectory (SE-bound) 09:5012:0013:3014:54s
Bradford Leigh, o/s The Plough 09:5212:0213:3214:57
Bradford Leigh Northleigh (S-bound) 09:5412:0413:34
Bradford-on-Avon Saxon Garage (SE-bound) 09:5712:0713:37
Bradford-on-Avon The Green (S-bound) 09:5712:0713:37
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s The Hall 09:5812:0813:38
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (SW-bound) 10:0012:1013:40
Bradford-on-Avon, opp Canal Tavern 10:0212:1213:42
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Sainsbury 10:0512:1513:45
Westwood, opp New Inn 10:1012:1913:49
Westwood Linden Crescent (W-bound) 10:1012:2013:50
Westwood Boswell Road (N-bound) 10:1212:2113:51
Westwood, o/s Post Office 10:1212:2113:51
Westwood Tynings Way (N-bound) 10:1312:2213:52
Westwood Turning Circle (E-bound) 10:1412:2313:53
Westwood Tynings Way (S-bound) 10:1412:2313:53
Westwood Post Office (SW-bound) 10:1412:2313:53
Westwood Boswell Road (S-bound) 10:1412:2313:53
Westwood Linden Crescent (E-bound) 10:1512:2413:54
Westwood, o/s New Inn 10:1612:2513:55
Wingfield The Poplars (S-bound) 10:21
Wingfield Crossroads (E-bound) 10:2312:2913:5916:55
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (E-bound) 10:2712:3414:0417:00
Trowbridge Nightingale Road (E-bound) 10:2812:3414:0417:01
Trowbridge St Augustines School (E-bound) 10:2812:3514:0517:02
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 10:2912:3614:0617:03
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 10:2912:3614:0617:03
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 10:3112:3814:0817:05

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Frome Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 12 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

FromeBus

Website
Twitter
@FromeBus