bustimes.org

96 - Trowbridge - Westwood - Bradford-on-Avon - Monkton Farleigh - South Wraxall

A bus service operated by Libra Travel

Map

Monday to Friday

Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 10:13 12:30 14:10
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 10:13 12:30 14:10
Trowbridge County Hall (SE-bound) 10:14s 12:32
Trowbridge Tesco (behind) 10:15s 12:34
Trowbridge, o/s County Hall 10:17s 12:34
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 10:18 12:35 14:10
Trowbridge John of Gaunt School (W-bound) 10:19 12:35 14:11
Trowbridge Widbrook Surgery (W-bound) 10:19 12:36 14:12
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (W-bound) 10:20 12:36 14:12
Wingfield Crossroads (W-bound) 12:39 14:16
Wingfield The Poplars (S-bound) 12:39s 14:16s
Westwood, opp New Inn 12:45 14:21
Westwood Linden Crescent (W-bound) 12:46 14:21
Westwood Boswell Road (N-bound) 12:46 14:22
Westwood, o/s Post Office 12:47 14:22
Westwood Tynings Way (N-bound) 12:47 14:22
Westwood Turning Circle (E-bound) 12:48 14:23
Westwood Tynings Way (S-bound) 12:48 14:23
Westwood Post Office (SW-bound) 12:48 14:23
Westwood Boswell Road (S-bound) 12:49 14:24
Westwood Linden Crescent (E-bound) 12:50 14:25
Westwood, o/s New Inn 12:51 14:26
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Sainsbury 12:55 14:30
Bradford-on-Avon Frome Road (N-bound) 12:56 14:31
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Canal Tavern 12:57 14:32
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 12:58 14:34
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station (S-bound) 12:59
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (NE-bound) 09:10 11:30 13:00 14:35
Wingfield Crossroads (W-bound) 10:25
Bradford-on-Avon Christchurch (NW-bound) 09:11 11:31 13:01 14:36s
Farleigh Wick, o/s Fox and Hounds 09:17 11:36 13:06 14:43s
Monkton Farleigh Broadstones (N-bound) 09:20 11:39 13:09 14:46s
S Wraxall Longs Arms (SE-bound) 09:31 11:46 13:16 14:53s
S Wraxall The Green (E-bound) 09:34 11:49 13:19 14:54s
Bradford Leigh, o/s The Plough 09:37 11:52 13:22 14:59
Bradford Leigh Northleigh (S-bound) 09:38 11:54 13:24
Bradford-on-Avon Saxon Garage (SE-bound) 09:40 11:57 13:27
Bradford-on-Avon The Green (S-bound) 09:40 11:57 13:27
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s The Hall 09:41 11:58 13:28
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (SW-bound) 09:42 12:00 13:30
Bradford-on-Avon, opp Canal Tavern 09:43 12:02 13:32
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Sainsbury 09:46 12:05 13:35
Westwood, opp New Inn 09:50 10:29 12:09 13:39
Westwood Linden Crescent (W-bound) 09:51 10:30 12:09 13:39
Westwood Boswell Road (N-bound) 09:52 10:30 12:10 13:40
Westwood, o/s Post Office 09:52 10:31 12:11 13:41
Westwood Tynings Way (N-bound) 09:53 10:31 12:11 13:41
Westwood Turning Circle (E-bound) 09:54 10:32 12:12 13:42
Westwood Tynings Way (S-bound) 09:54 10:32 12:12 13:42
Westwood Post Office (SW-bound) 09:54 10:32 12:12 13:42
Westwood Boswell Road (S-bound) 09:54 10:32 12:13 13:43
Westwood Linden Crescent (E-bound) 09:55 10:33 12:14 13:44
Westwood, o/s New Inn 09:56 10:34 12:15 13:45
Wingfield The Poplars (S-bound) 10:02
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Sainsbury 10:38s
Bradford-on-Avon Frome Road (N-bound) 10:39
Wingfield Crossroads (E-bound) 10:03 12:19 13:49
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Canal Tavern 10:40
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 10:41
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station (S-bound) 10:42
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (NE-bound) 10:43
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (E-bound) 10:05 12:21 13:51
Trowbridge Nightingale Road (E-bound) 10:06 12:22 13:52
Trowbridge St Augustines School (E-bound) 10:06 12:22 13:52
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 10:07 12:23 13:53
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 10:08 12:24 13:54
Trowbridge, o/s Manvers House 10:11 12:27 13:57

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Libra Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Libra Travel