bustimes.org

964 - Newtown St Boswells - Galashiels

A bus service operated by Scottish Borders Council

Map

Newtown St Boswells - Galashiels

St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 08:45 10:25 13:15
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 08:48 10:28 13:18
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 08:49 10:29 13:19
Newtown St Boswells, at War Memorial 08:49 10:29 13:19
Bowden, opp Commonside 08:54 10:34 13:24
Bowden, opp Cotland Cottages 08:54 10:34 13:24
Dingleton, at Scottsdale 08:58 10:38 13:28
Dingleton Hill (near) 08:59 10:39 13:29
Dingleton, opp Rhymers Loan 08:59 10:39 13:29
Dingleton, at Eildon Terrace 09:00 10:40 13:30
Dingleton, at Wembley Terrace 09:00 10:40 13:30
Melrose, o/s Market Square 09:01 10:41 13:31
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 09:01 10:41 13:31
Melrose, at Gibson Park 09:01 10:41 13:31
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 09:02 10:42 13:32
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:03 10:43 13:33
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 09:03 10:43 13:33
Darnick Vale (Opp) 09:04 10:44 13:34
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 09:06 10:46 13:36
Darnick, at Smiths Road 09:07 10:47 13:37
Darnick, adj Darnlee 09:08 10:48 13:38
Tweedbank Ind Est (Nr) 09:10 10:50 13:41
Tweedbank Station (at) 09:11 10:51 13:42
Tweedbank Ind Est (Opp) 09:11 10:51 13:42
Tweedbank, at Lowood Nurseries Rd End 09:12 10:53 13:43
Gattonside, opp School Wynd 09:16
Gattonside, opp Hoebridge Road East 09:16
Gattonside, at Hoebridge Road East 09:17
Gattonside, opp The Orchard 09:18
Gattonside, adj Toll 09:20 10:53 13:44
Gattonside, opp Pavilion Rd End 09:21 10:55 13:45
Langlee Queen Elizabeth Drive (o/s 19) 09:23 10:57 13:47
Langlee Queen Elizabeth Drive (o/s 28) 09:23 10:57 13:47
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (Opp) 09:24 10:58 13:48
Langlee, adj Winston Road 09:26 11:00 13:50
Langlee, opp Hawthorn Road 09:27 11:01 13:51
Langlee Primary School (Nr) 09:27 11:01 13:51
Glenfield Melrose Road (Opp 20) 09:28 11:02 13:52
Glenfield, opp Ellwyn Crescent 09:29 11:03 13:53
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 7) 09:31 11:05 13:55
Via Gattonside

Galashiels - Newtown St Boswells

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 7) 09:40 11:10 14:00
Glenfield, at Ellwyn Crescent 09:41 11:11 14:01
Glenfield Melrose Road (at 53) 09:41 11:11 14:01
Langlee Primary School (Opp) 09:42 11:12 14:02
Langlee, adj Hawthorn Road 09:43 11:13 14:03
Langlee, opp Winston Road 09:44 11:14 14:04
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (at) 09:45 11:15 14:05
Langlee Queen Elizabeth Drive (o/s 19) 09:46 11:16 14:06
Langlee Queen Elizabeth Drive (o/s 28) 09:47 11:17 14:07
Easter Langlee Cottages (At) 09:47 11:17 14:07
Gattonside Pavilion Rd End (near) 09:48 11:18 14:08
Gattonside, opp Toll 09:49 11:18 14:09
Gattonside, opp School Wynd 11:20
Gattonside, opp Hoebridge Road East 11:21
Gattonside, at Hoebridge Road East 11:21
Gattonside, opp The Orchard 11:22
Tweedbank, opp Lowood Nurseries Rd End 09:50 11:25 14:10
Tweedbank Ind Est (Nr) 09:52 11:28 14:12
Tweedbank Station (at) 09:53 11:29 14:13
Tweedbank Ind Est (Opp) 09:53 11:29 14:13
Darnick, opp Darnlee 09:54 11:30 14:14
Darnick, at Tower Road 09:55 11:31 14:15
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 09:57 11:33 14:17
Darnick Vale (At) 09:58 11:34 14:18
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 09:59 11:35 14:19
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 10:00 11:36 14:20
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 10:00 11:36 14:20
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 10:01 11:37 14:21
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 10:02 11:38 14:22
Dingleton, at The Croft Rd End 10:02 11:38 14:22
Dingleton Wembley Terrace (Op) 10:02 11:38 14:22
Dingleton Eildon Crescent (Op) 10:03 11:39 14:23
Dingleton, at Rhymers Loan 10:03 11:39 14:23
Dingleton Drive (Op) 10:03 11:39 14:23
Dingleton Scottsdale (Op) 10:04 11:40 14:24
Bowden, at Cotland Cottages 10:08 11:44 14:28
Bowden, at Commonside 10:09 11:45 14:29
Newtown St Boswells, opp War Memorial 10:13 11:49 14:33
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 10:14 11:50 14:34
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 10:14 11:50 14:34
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 10:18 11:54 14:38
Via Gattonside

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Borders Council