964 - St Boswells - Galashiels

A bus service operated by Scottish Borders Council

Monday to Friday

St Boswells - Galashiels

St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 08:4510:2513:15
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Agricultural College 08:4810:2813:18
Newtown St Boswells, at Melbourne Place 08:4910:2913:19
Newtown St Boswells, at War Memorial 08:4910:2913:19
Bowden, opp Commonside 08:5410:3413:24
Bowden, opp Cotland Cottages 08:5410:3413:24
Dingleton, at Scottsdale 08:5810:3813:28
Dingleton Hill (near) 08:5910:3913:29
Dingleton, opp Rhymers Loan 08:5910:3913:29
Dingleton, at Eildon Terrace 09:0010:4013:30
Dingleton, at Wembley Terrace 09:0010:4013:30
Melrose, o/s Market Square 09:0110:4113:31
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 09:0110:4113:31
Melrose, at Gibson Park 09:0110:4113:31
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 09:0210:4213:32
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 09:0310:4313:33
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 09:0310:4313:33
Darnick Vale (Opp) 09:0410:4413:34
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 09:0610:4613:36
Darnick, at Smiths Road 09:0710:4713:37
Darnick, adj Darnlee 09:0810:4813:38
Tweedbank Ind Est (Nr) 09:1010:5013:41
Tweedbank Station (at) 09:1110:5113:42
Tweedbank Ind Est (Opp) 09:1110:5113:42
Tweedbank, at Lowood Nurseries Rd End 09:1210:5313:43
Gattonside, opp School Wynd 09:16
Gattonside, opp Hoebridge Road East 09:16
Gattonside, at Hoebridge Road East 09:17
Gattonside, opp The Orchard 09:18
Gattonside, adj Lowood Toll 09:2010:5313:44
Gattonside, opp Pavilion Rd End 09:2110:5513:45
Langlee Queen Elizabeth Drive (o/s 19) 09:2310:5713:47
Langlee Queen Elizabeth Drive (o/s 28) 09:2310:5713:47
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (Opp) 09:2410:5813:48
Langlee, adj Winston Road 09:2611:0013:50
Langlee, opp Hawthorn Road 09:2711:0113:51
Langlee Primary School (Nr) 09:2711:0113:51
Glenfield Melrose Road (Opp 20) 09:2811:0213:52
Glenfield, opp Ellwyn Crescent 09:2911:0313:53
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 7) 09:3111:0513:55
Via Gattonside

Galashiels - St Boswells

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 7) 09:4011:1014:00
Glenfield, at Ellwyn Crescent 09:4111:1114:01
Glenfield Melrose Road (at 53) 09:4111:1114:01
Langlee Primary School (Opp) 09:4211:1214:02
Langlee, adj Hawthorn Road 09:4311:1314:03
Langlee, opp Winston Road 09:4411:1414:04
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (at) 09:4511:1514:05
Langlee Queen Elizabeth Drive (o/s 19) 09:4611:1614:06
Langlee Queen Elizabeth Drive (o/s 28) 09:4711:1714:07
Easter Langlee Cottages (At) 09:4711:1714:07
Gattonside Pavilion Rd End (near) 09:4811:1814:08
Gattonside, opp Lowood Toll 09:4911:1814:09
Gattonside, opp School Wynd 11:20
Gattonside, opp Hoebridge Road East 11:21
Gattonside, at Hoebridge Road East 11:21
Gattonside, opp The Orchard 11:22
Tweedbank, opp Lowood Nurseries Rd End 09:5011:2514:10
Tweedbank Ind Est (Nr) 09:5211:2814:12
Tweedbank Station (at) 09:5311:2914:13
Tweedbank Ind Est (Opp) 09:5311:2914:13
Darnick, opp Darnlee 09:5411:3014:14
Darnick, at Tower Road 09:5511:3114:15
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 09:5711:3314:17
Darnick Vale (At) 09:5811:3414:18
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 09:5911:3514:19
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 10:0011:3614:20
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 10:0011:3614:20
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 10:0111:3714:21
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 10:0211:3814:22
Dingleton, at The Croft Rd End 10:0211:3814:22
Dingleton Wembley Terrace (Op) 10:0211:3814:22
Dingleton Eildon Crescent (Op) 10:0311:3914:23
Dingleton, at Rhymers Loan 10:0311:3914:23
Dingleton Drive (Op) 10:0311:3914:23
Dingleton Scottsdale (Op) 10:0411:4014:24
Bowden, at Cotland Cottages 10:0811:4414:28
Bowden, at Commonside 10:0911:4514:29
Newtown St Boswells, opp War Memorial 10:1311:4914:33
Newtown St Boswells, o/s Dryburgh Arms 10:1411:5014:34
Newtown St Boswells, opp Agricultural College 10:1411:5014:34
St Boswells Bus Stance (at) 10:1811:5414:38
Via Gattonside

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

More information