bustimes.org

96C - Taunton - Chard - Crewkerne

A bus service operated by South West Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday, Richard Huish College days

Somerset College 1 - The Church

Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 16:40
Taunton Tesco (SE-bound) 16:41
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 16:43
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 16:45
Taunton Corporation Street (E-bound) 16:45
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 16:46
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 16:48
Taunton, adj Tauntfield Close 16:51
Taunton, adj Holway Avenue 16:52
Taunton Richard Huish College (S-bound) 16:55
Taunton Calway Road (SE-bound) 16:55
Taunton Mountfields Road (S-bound) 16:55
Taunton Stoke Road (NE-bound) 16:57
Taunton Hawthorn Road (NE-bound) 16:57
Taunton Sports Centre (NE-bound) 16:59
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 17:02
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 17:04
Haydon Bushy Cross (SE-bound) 17:06
Henlade Falcon Hotel (E-bound) 17:08
Thornfalcon Nags Head (SE-bound) 17:09
Hatch Beauchamp (SE-bound) 17:14
Horton Cross, opp Herne House 17:23
Donyatt The George Inn (S-bound) 17:26
New England Hornsbury Mill (S-bound) 17:29
Chard Ship Inn (SW-bound) 17:31
Chard Oscar Meyer (SW-bound) 17:31
Chard St. Mary's Church (NW-bound) 17:34
Chard Boden Street (N-bound) 17:35
Chard, adj Essex Close 17:35
Lydmarsh The Drift (E-bound) 17:39
Lydmarsh Wreath Turn (E-bound) 17:39
Lydmarsh Whatlet Turn (E-bound) 17:40
Cricket St Thomas Wildlife Park (NE-bound) 17:43
Windwhistle Inn (adj) 17:45
Purtington Winsham Turn (E-bound) 17:47
Roundham Travellers Rest (SE-bound) 17:51
Crewkerne West Street (E-bound) 17:54
Crewkerne Kings Arms (N-bound) 17:55
Crewkerne Wadham School (NW-bound) 17:57
Broadshard Laburnham Crescent (W-bound) 17:57
Broadshard Bincombe Drive (NW-bound) 17:57
Broadshard Ribblesdale (N-bound) 17:59
Merriottsford The Old Chapel (NE-bound) 18:01
Merriott The Church (W-bound) 18:03

The Church - Somerset College 1

Merriott The Church (E-bound) 07:10
Merriottsford Langdons Cottage (SW-bound) 07:11
Broadshard Road Post Box (S-bound) 07:13
Broadshard Bincombe Close (SE-bound) 07:14
Crewkerne Wadham School (SE-bound) 07:15
Crewkerne George Hotel (SW-bound) 07:20
Crewkerne West Street (W-bound) 07:20
Roundham Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 07:22
Purtington Winsham Turn (W-bound) 07:25
Windwhistle Inn (opp) 07:27
Cricket St Thomas Wildlife Park (SW-bound) 07:29
Lydmarsh Whatley Turn (W-bound) 07:33
Lydmarsh Wreath Turn (W-bound) 07:35
Lydmarsh The Drift (W-bound) 07:36
Chard East Street Tescos (W-bound) 07:41
Chard St. Mary's Church (NW-bound) 07:43
Chard Boden Street (N-bound) 07:45
Chard, adj Essex Close 07:45
Chard Oscar Meyer (NE-bound) 07:47
Chard Ship Inn (NE-bound) 07:48
Hornsbury Mill (N-bound) 07:49
Donyatt The George Inn (NW-bound) 07:52
Donyatt Phone Box (N-bound) 07:52
Horton Cross Lamb Inn (N-bound) 07:53
Horton Cross Herne View (E-bound) 07:54
Hatch Green Hatch Beauchamp (NW-bound) 08:02
Thornfalcon Garage (NW-bound) 08:06
Thornfalcon Nags Head (NW-bound) 08:07
Henlade Cross (W-bound) 08:09
Haydon Bushy Cross (NW-bound) 08:09
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (W-bound) 08:10
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 08:11
Taunton Sports Centre (SW-bound) 08:13
Taunton Stoke Road (SW-bound) 08:14
Taunton Mountfields Road (N-bound) 08:15
Taunton Calway Road (N-bound) 08:15
Taunton Richard Huish College (N-bound) 08:16
Taunton Holway Avenue (near) 08:18
Taunton, opp Tauntfield Close 08:20
Taunton Aylands Road (NW-bound) 08:31
Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 08:35

Timetable data from South West Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

South West Coaches