Bus Times

97 - Bexhill - Sidley - Hooe

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Hooe - Sidley - Bexhill

Hooe, adj The Red Lion 09:03 12:33
Whydown, opp Gotham Wood 09:07 12:37
Sidley, opp Greenways 09:10 10:35 12:40 14:05
Sidley, opp Gunters Lane 09:11 10:36 12:41 14:06
Bexhill, opp Homelands Close 09:12 10:37 12:42 14:07
Bexhill, opp Glenleigh Park Road 09:13 10:38 12:43 14:08
Bexhill, opp Leasingham Gardens 09:13 10:38 12:43 14:08
Bexhill, adj Saxby Road 09:16 10:41 12:46 14:11
Bexhill Cranston Avenue (just before) 09:16 10:41 12:46 14:11
Bexhill, adj Stokes House 09:17 10:42 12:47 14:12
Bexhill, adj Westville Road 09:17 10:42 12:47 14:12
Bexhill Terminus Road (E-bound) 09:18 10:43 12:48 14:13
Bexhill, adj Reginald Road 09:19 10:44 12:49 14:14
Bexhill, adj Town Hall Square 09:20 10:45 12:50 14:15
Bexhill, opp Cranfield Road 09:21 10:46 12:51 14:16
Bexhill, opp Railway Station 09:22 10:47 12:52 14:17
Bexhill, adj Cantelupe Road 09:23 10:48 12:53 14:18
Bexhill Marina (W-bound) 09:24 10:49 12:54 14:19
Bexhill, opp The Harp 09:25 10:50 12:55 14:20

Bexhill - Sidley - Hooe

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Eastbourne