bustimes.org

97 - Cannonsgrove - Staplehay - Trull - Sherford - Middleway - Somerset College - Taunton

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Map

Staplehay Canonsgrove House (N-bound) 09:00 then hourly until 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Staplehay Quintons (N-bound) 09:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Trull Crown Inn (N-bound) 09:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Taunton Honiton Road (N-bound) 09:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Taunton Claremont Lane (NE-bound) 09:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Taunton, o/s Queens College 09:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Taunton Sherford Road (NE-bound) 09:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Taunton Pikes Crescent (SE-bound) 09:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Taunton Churchill Way (NE-bound) 09:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Taunton Middleway (N-bound) 09:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 09:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Taunton Castle Green (E-bound) 09:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 09:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Taunton Tesco Superstore (SW-bound) 09:14 12:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Taunton Aylands Road (NW-bound) 09:14 12:14 14:14 15:17 16:14
Taunton Tesco Superstore (NE-bound) 09:14 12:14 14:14 15:19 16:14
Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 09:16 12:16 14:16 15:32 16:16
Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) 09:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Taunton, opp Manor Orchard 09:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Taunton Parkfield Drive (E-bound) 09:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Taunton Barton Close (SW-bound) 09:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Taunton, opp Amor Place 09:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Taunton, opp Parkfield Road 09:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Taunton Ferndown Close (SW-bound) 09:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Taunton The Surgery (S-bound) 09:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Taunton Wellesley Court (S-bound) 09:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Taunton Chapman Court (W-bound) 09:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Taunton Claremont Drive (E-bound) 09:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Taunton Wellesley Court (N-bound) 09:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Taunton The Surgery (N-bound) 09:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Taunton Ferndown Close (N-bound) 09:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Taunton, adj Parkfield Road 09:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Taunton, adj Amor Place 09:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Taunton Barton Close (NE-bound) 09:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Taunton Parkfield Road (NE-bound) 09:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Taunton Castle Green (E-bound) 09:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 09:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 09:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Taunton Middleway (S-bound) 09:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Taunton Churchill Way (SW-bound) 09:36s 12:36s 14:36s 15:36s 16:36s
Taunton Pikes Crescent (NW-bound) 09:36s 12:36s 14:36s 15:36s 16:36s
Taunton, nr Sherford Road 09:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Taunton, opp Queens College 09:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Taunton Wild Oak (S-bound) 09:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Taunton Trull Stores (S-bound) 09:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Trull Crown Inn (S-bound) 09:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Staplehay Quintons (S-bound) 09:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Canonsgrove Halls of Residence (S-bound) 09:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 15 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Hatch Green Coaches