97 - Gainsborough - Retford
A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands
- Timetable
- Map
Gainsborough Bus Station - Retford Bus Station
Gainsborough Bus Station (Stand 1) | 06:35 | 07:25 | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 17:10 | 18:10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gainsborough, adj Trinity Arts Centre | 06:36 | 07:26 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 17:11 | 18:11 | |
Gainsborough, opp King Street | 06:36 | 07:26 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 17:11 | 18:11 | |
Beckingham Roundabout (NW-bound) | 06:41 | 07:31 | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 17:16 | 18:16 | |
Beckingham The Croft (NW-bound) | 06:42 | 07:32 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 17:17 | 18:17 | |
Beckingham Station Road (N-bound) | 06:42 | 07:32 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 17:17 | 18:17 | |
Beckingham, adj Church Street | 06:43 | 07:33 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 17:18 | 18:18 | |
Walkeringham Sidsaph Hill (W-bound) | 06:45 | 07:35 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 17:20 | 18:20 | |
Walkeringham, opp Mill Baulk Road | 06:46 | 07:36 | 08:24 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Walkeringham Stockwith Road (NE-bound) | 06:47 | 07:37 | 08:25 | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Misterton Stockwith Road (N-bound) | 06:48 | 07:39 | 08:27 | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 17:24 | 18:24 |
West Stockwith Canal Lane (E-bound) | 06:50 | 07:41 | 08:29 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
West Stockwith Idle Bridge (NE-bound) | 06:50 | 07:41 | 08:29 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
West Stockwith, adj North Carr Road | 06:50 | 07:41 | 08:29 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
West Stockwith Main Street (NE-bound) | 06:51 | 07:42 | 08:30 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
West Stockwith, adj Ings Lane | 06:51 | 07:42 | 08:30 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
West Stockwith Main Street (SW-bound) | 06:51 | 07:42 | 08:30 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
West Stockwith, opp North Carr Road | 06:52 | 07:43 | 08:31 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
West Stockwith Idle Bridge (W-bound) | 06:52 | 07:43 | 08:31 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
West Stockwith Canal Lane (W-bound) | 06:52 | 07:43 | 08:32 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (SW-bound) | 06:55 | 07:45 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:31 | 18:31 | |
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (NE-bound) | 06:55 | 07:45 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:31 | 18:31 | |
Misterton Marsh Lane (N-bound) | 06:57 | 07:47 | 08:34 | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Misterton Station Street (NW-bound) | 06:58 | 07:48 | 08:35 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
Misterton, adj Hillsyde Avenue | 06:59 | 07:49 | 08:36 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Misterton, opp High Street | 06:59 | 07:49 | 08:36 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Misterton, adj War Memorial | 07:00 | 07:50 | 08:37 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:36 | 18:36 |
Misterton, adj Minster Road | 07:01 | 07:51 | 08:39 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Misterton Gringley Road (SW-bound) | 07:01 | 07:51 | 08:40 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Misterton, adj Grove Park | 08:43 | ||||||||
Misterton, opp Primary School | 08:44 | ||||||||
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (NE-bound) | 08:45 | ||||||||
Walkeringham Fountain Hill (S-bound) | 07:03 | 07:53 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:39 | 18:39 | |
Gringley on the Hill High Street (W-bound) | 07:13 | 07:59 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | |||
Gringley on the Hill, opp Leys Lane | 07:14 | 08:00 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | |||
Gringley on the Hill, adj Leys Lane | 17:45 | 18:45 | |||||||
Clayworth, adj St Peters Church | 07:18 | 08:05 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | |||
Clayworth, opp Beck Lane | 07:19 | 08:06 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | |||
Hayton, adj Burntleys Road | 07:23 | 08:10 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | |||
Hayton Main Street (S-bound) | 07:23 | 08:11 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | |||
Hayton, opp Church Lane | 07:24 | 08:12 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | |||
Clarborough Main Street (S-bound) | 07:24 | 08:13 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | |||
Gringley on the Hill High Street (E-bound) | 17:45 | 18:45 | |||||||
Clarborough, opp Big Lane | 07:24 | 08:13 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | |||
Welham Main Street (S-bound) | 07:26 | 08:15 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | |||
Welham Grange (opp) | 07:26 | 08:16 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | |||
Retford Welham Road (W-bound) | 07:28 | 08:18 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | |||
Retford, adj Lidget Lane | 07:29 | 08:18 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | |||
Retford, adj Moorgate Park | 07:29 | 08:19 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | |||
Retford Bus Station (Bay A) | 07:30 | 08:20 | 09:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 |
Hallcroft The Elizabethan Academy - Gainsborough Bus Station
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 15 June 2024
Stagecoach East Midlands
- @StagecoachEMid