bustimes.org

97 - Gainsborough - Retford

A service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)

Map

Gainsborough - Retford

Gainsborough Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:35 07:25 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:10 18:10
Gainsborough, adj Trinity Arts Centre 06:35 07:25 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:10 18:10
Gainsborough, opp King Street 06:36 07:26 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:11 18:11
Beckingham Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:41 07:31 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:16 18:16
Beckingham The Croft (NW-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17 18:17
Beckingham Station Road (N-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17 18:17
Beckingham, adj Church Street 06:42 07:32 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17 18:17
Walkeringham Sidsaph Hill (W-bound) 06:45 07:35 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:20 18:20
Walkeringham, opp Mill Baulk Road 06:46 07:36 08:24 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:21 18:21
Walkeringham Stockwith Road (NE-bound) 06:46 07:36 08:24 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:21 18:21
Misterton Stockwith Road (N-bound) 06:48 07:38 08:26 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23 18:23
W Stockwith Canal Lane (E-bound) 06:49 07:40 08:28 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:25 18:25
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (NE-bound) 06:50 07:40 08:28 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:25 18:25
W Stockwith, adj North Carr Road 06:50 07:41 08:29 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:26 18:26
W Stockwith Main Street (NE-bound) 06:50 07:41 08:29 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:26 18:26
W Stockwith, adj Ings Lane 06:51 07:42 08:30 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:27 18:27
W Stockwith Main Street (SW-bound) 06:51 07:42 08:30 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:27 18:27
W Stockwith, opp North Carr Road 06:51 07:42 08:30 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:27 18:27
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (W-bound) 06:51 07:42 08:31 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:27 18:27
W Stockwith Canal Lane (W-bound) 06:52 07:43 08:31 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:28 18:28
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (SW-bound) 06:54 07:44 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:30 18:30
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (NE-bound) 06:55 07:45 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:31 18:31
Misterton Marsh Lane (N-bound) 06:57 07:47 08:34 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:33 18:33
Misterton Station Street (NW-bound) 06:58 07:48 08:35 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:34 18:34
Misterton, adj Hillsyde Avenue 06:58 07:48 08:35 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:34 18:34
Misterton, opp High Street 06:59 07:49 08:36 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:35 18:35
Misterton, adj War Memorial 07:00 07:50 08:37 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:36 18:36
Misterton, adj Minster Road 07:00 07:50 08:38 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:36 18:36
Misterton Gringley Road (SW-bound) 07:01 07:51 08:39 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:37 18:37
Misterton, adj Grove Park 08:42
Misterton, opp Primary School 08:43
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (NE-bound) 08:45
Walkeringham Fountain Hill (S-bound) 07:03 07:53 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:39 18:39
Gringley on the Hill High Street (W-bound) 07:13 07:59 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Gringley on the Hill, opp Leys Lane 07:13 07:59 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Gringley on the Hill, adj Leys Lane 17:44 18:44
Clayworth, adj St Peters Church 07:18 08:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Clayworth, opp Beck Lane 07:18 08:05 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Hayton, adj Burntleys Road 07:23 08:10 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Hayton Main Street (S-bound) 07:23 08:11 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Hayton, opp Church Lane 07:23 08:11 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Clarborough Main Street (S-bound) 07:24 08:13 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Gringley on the Hill High Street (E-bound) 17:45 18:45
Clarborough, opp Big Lane 07:24 08:13 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Welham Main Street (S-bound) 07:25 08:15 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Welham Grange (opp) 07:26 08:15 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Retford Welham Road (W-bound) 07:27 08:17 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Retford, adj Lidget Lane 07:28 08:18 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Retford, adj Moorgate Park 07:28 08:18 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Retford Bus Station (Bay A) 07:30 08:20 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
This Journey Is Closed To The General Public Whilst COVID-19 Social Distancing Measures Are In Place.

Retford - Gainsborough

Hallcroft, in The Elizabethan Academy 15:40
Hallcroft Avenue (adj) 15:42
Retford Bus Station (Bay G) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:55
Retford, opp Moorgate Park 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:56
Retford, opp Lidget Lane 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:56
Retford Welham Road (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:57
Welham Grange (o/s) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:59
Welham Main Street (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:59
Clarborough, adj Big Lane 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:01
Clarborough Main Street (N-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:02
Hayton, adj Church Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:03
Hayton Main Street (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:03
Hayton, opp Burntleys Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:05
Clayworth, adj Beck Lane 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:09
Clayworth, opp St Peters Church 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:10
Gringley on the Hill, adj Leys Lane 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:14
Gringley on the Hill High Street (E-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:15
Walkeringham Fountain Hill (N-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:20
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (SW-bound) 15:45
Misterton, o/s Primary School 15:46
Misterton, opp Grove Park 15:48
Misterton Gringley Road (NE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:54 16:22
Misterton, opp Minster Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:56 16:22
Misterton, opp War Memorial 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:24
Misterton, adj High Street 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:24
Misterton, opp Hillsyde Avenue 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:25
Misterton, opp Station Street 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:25
Misterton Marsh Lane (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 16:27
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (SW-bound) 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 16:28
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (NE-bound) 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:29
W Stockwith Canal Lane (E-bound) 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:05 16:31
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (NE-bound) 09:07 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 16:32
W Stockwith, adj North Carr Road 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:06 16:32
W Stockwith Main Street (NE-bound) 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 16:32
W Stockwith, adj Ings Lane 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 16:33
W Stockwith Main Street (SW-bound) 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 16:33
W Stockwith, opp North Carr Road 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 16:33
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (W-bound) 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 16:34
W Stockwith Canal Lane (W-bound) 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 16:34
Misterton Stockwith Road (S-bound) 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 16:36
Walkeringham Stockwith Road (SW-bound) 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 16:39
Walkeringham Mill Baulk Road (W-bound) 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 16:40
Walkeringham Sidsaph Hill (E-bound) 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 16:40
Beckingham, opp Church Street 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 16:42
Beckingham Station Road (S-bound) 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:43
Beckingham, opp The Croft 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 16:43
Beckingham Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:18 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:18 16:43
Gainsborough, adj King Street 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 16:48
Gainsborough, adj Portland Terrace 09:23 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:23 16:48
Gainsborough Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 16:50
This Journey Is Closed To The General Public Whilst COVID-19 Social Distancing Measures Are In Place.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 19 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)