971 - Harvey Grammer School - Stanford North - Lympne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Monday to Friday, school Only days (not bank holidays)

Folkestone, adj Harvey Grammar School 15:38
Folkestone, adj Morrisons 15:39
Folkestone, adj Julian Road 15:41
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop C) 15:43
Folkestone, opp Civic Centre 15:44
Folkestone, adj Castle House 15:45
Folkestone, opp Trinity Gardens 15:47
Folkestone, adj The Metropole 15:48
Folkestone Dixwell Road (W-bound) 15:49
Folkestone, opp Coolinge Lane 15:50
Sandgate, opp War Memorial 15:53
Sandgate, opp The Crescent 15:54
Sandgate, opp Wilberforce Road 15:54
Sandgate, opp Brewer's Hill 15:55
Sandgate, opp Castle Bay 15:56
Sandgate, opp Battery Point 15:57
Seabrook, opp The Fountain 15:58
Seabrook, opp Cliff Road 15:59
Seabrook, opp St Saviour's Hospital 16:00
Seabrook, adj Saxon Close 16:01
Seabrook, opp Cannongate Road 16:03
Hythe, opp Mill Road 16:04
Hythe, opp Douglas Avenue 16:05
Hythe, opp Old Prospect Road 16:06
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop B) 16:07
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 16:07
Saltwood Brockhill Road (N-bound) 16:09
Saltwood, opp Seaton Avenue 16:10
Saltwood, adj Bartholomew Lane 16:11
Saltwood, adj Brockhill Park 16:13
Sandling, o/s Railway Station 16:18
Sandling Turning (NW-bound) 16:19
Stanford Stone Street Junction (N-bound) 16:24
Sellindge, opp Greenfields 16:31
Sellindge, opp Recreation Ground 16:31
Sellindge, opp Downs Way 16:32
Sellindge, opp Siegfried Close 16:32
Sellindge, opp Meadow Grove 16:33
Sellindge, adj Barrow Hill Farm 16:33
Lympne, adj Industrial Estate 16:35
Lympne, opp Reach Road 16:36
Lympne Place (opp) 16:36
Lympne, opp The County Members 16:37
Lympne, opp Harman Avenue 16:38
Newingreen Stone Street (NE-bound) 16:41

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 1 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app