🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

97A - Kirkby Station / Kirkby Station - Kirkby Station / Kirkby Station

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Westvale Whitefield Drive (Stop A) 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 08:45 15:50 16:25 17:05 17:50
Westvale Kirkby Station (Stop B) 06:45 08:45 15:50 16:25 17:05 17:50
Westvale Poplar Lane (SE-bound) 06:46 08:46 15:51 16:26 17:06 17:51
Westvale, adj Old Hall Lane 06:46 08:46 15:52 16:27 17:07 17:52
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:48 08:48 15:54 16:29 17:09 17:54
Southdene, adj Wellfield Avenue 06:49 08:49 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:56
Southdene, adj Cherryfield Drive 06:50 08:50
Southdene, adj Winsham Road 06:50 08:50
Southdene, adj Cherry Gardens 06:51 08:51
Southdene Kirkby Sports College (S-bound) 15:59 16:34 17:14 17:59
Southdene Cawthorne Ave (S-bound) 16:00 16:35 17:15 18:00
Southdene Heskin Road (SE-bound) 16:02 16:37 17:17 18:02
Southdene Heskin Walk (SW-bound) 16:02 16:37 17:17 18:02
Southdene Shirdley Avenue (SE-bound) 16:02 16:37 17:17 18:02
Southdene, adj Peatwood Avenue 06:52 08:52
Southdene, adj Old Farm Road 16:03 16:38 17:18 18:03
Southdene, adj Bewley Drive 06:53 08:53 16:04 16:39 17:19 18:04
Southdene, adj Shaldon Close 06:53 08:53 16:04 16:39 17:19 18:04
Southdene, adj Lindby Close 06:54 08:54 16:04 16:39 17:19 18:04
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj County Road 06:55 08:55 16:05 16:40 17:20 18:05
Knowsley Industrial Park, opp Kirkby Bank Road 06:56 08:56 16:07 16:42 17:22 18:07
Knowsley Industrial Park, nr Marl Road 06:58 08:58 16:08 16:43 17:23 18:08
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Moss End Way 06:59 08:59 16:09 16:44 17:24 18:09
Knowsley Industrial Park, opp Ashcroft Road 07:00 09:00 16:10 16:45 17:25 18:10
Knowsley Industrial Park, nr Ashcroft Road 07:00 09:00 16:10 16:45 17:25 18:10
Knowsley Industrial Park, opp Kirkby Bank Road 07:00 09:00 16:10 16:45 17:25 18:10
Knowsley Industrial Park, opp Charley Wood Road 07:01 09:01 16:11 16:46 17:26 18:11
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Admin Road 07:02 09:02 16:12 16:47 17:27 18:12
Knowsley Industrial Park Admin Road (Stop D) 07:03 09:03 16:13 16:48 17:28 18:13
Knowsley Industrial Park, adj Hornhouse Lane 07:04 09:04 16:13 16:48 17:28 18:13
Southdene, adj Broad Lane 07:05 09:05 16:15 16:50 17:30 18:15
Southdene, adj Park Brow Drive 07:06 09:06 16:15 16:50 17:30 18:15
Kirkby, adj Cherryfield Drive 07:08 09:08 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:16
Kirkby Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:10 09:10 16:18 16:53 17:33 18:18
Westvale, adj James Holt Avenue 07:11 09:11 16:19 16:54 17:34 18:19
Westvale Poplar Lane (NW-bound) 07:11 09:11 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:20
Westvale Kirkby Station (Stop C) 07:12 09:12 16:21 16:56 17:36 18:21
Westvale Whitefield Drive (Stop A) 07:13 09:13 16:22 16:57 17:37 18:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire