bustimes.org

98 - Ball Green - Norton - Burslem - Newcastle

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Newcastle - Burslem - Norton - Ball Green

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 15:40 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:54
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 07:41 09:11 15:41 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:55
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 07:41 09:11 15:41 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:55
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:42 09:12 15:42 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:56
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 07:42 09:12 15:42 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:56
May Bank, opp May Avenue 07:43 09:13 15:43 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:57
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 07:44 09:14 15:44 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:58
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 07:45 09:15 15:45 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:59
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 07:46 09:16 15:46 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:00
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 07:46 09:16 15:46 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:00
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 07:48 09:18 15:48 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:02
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 07:49 09:19 15:49 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:03
Porthill, opp Vale View 07:50 09:20 15:50 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:04
Longport Road (opp) 07:51 09:21 15:51 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:05
Longport, adj Station Street 07:53 09:21 15:51 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:05
Middleport, adj Ellgreave Street 07:55 09:23 15:53 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:07
Middleport, adj Dale Street 07:57 09:24 15:54 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:08
Burslem Town Hall (stop G) 08:01 09:26 15:56 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:10
Burslem Greenway (adj) 08:01 09:26 15:56 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:10
Burslem College (opp) 08:02 09:27 15:57 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:11
Smallthorne, adj Leonard Street 08:03 09:28 15:58 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:12
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 08:04 09:29 15:59 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:13
Smallthorne, opp St Saviour's Church 08:04 09:29 15:59 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:13
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street 08:05 09:30 16:00 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:14
Ford Green Hall (adj) 08:06 09:31 16:01 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:15
Ford Green House (opp) 08:06 09:31 16:01 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:15
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 08:07 09:32 16:02 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:16
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 08:08 09:33 16:03 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:17
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Hall Close 08:09 09:34 16:04 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:18
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 08:10 09:35 16:05 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:19
Norton in the Moors, opp Flatts Road 08:11 09:36 16:06 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:20
Norton in the Moors, adj St Nicholas Avenue 08:12 09:37 16:07 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:21
Ball Green, adj Moss Street 08:13 09:38 16:08 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:22
Ball Green, adj Hesketh Avenue 08:14 09:39 16:09 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:23
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road 08:15 09:40 16:10 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:24
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 08:17 09:42 16:12 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:26

Ball Green - Norton - Burslem - Newcastle

Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:29
Ball Green, adj Mill View 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:29
Ball Green, adj Broomfield Road 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:30
Norton in the Moors, opp St Nicholas Avenue 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 15:17 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:31
Norton in the Moors, adj St John's Church 07:47 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 15:18 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:32
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 07:47 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 15:18 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:32
Norton in the Moors, adj Adderley Road 07:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 15:19 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:33
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 07:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 15:20 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:34
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 07:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 15:20 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:34
Ford Green House (adj) 07:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:21 15:21 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:35
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:22 15:22 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:36
Smallthorne, opp Livingstone Street 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:23 15:23 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:37
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:25 15:25 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:39
Smallthorne, opp Leonard Street 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:26 15:26 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:40
Burslem College (adj) 07:53 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:27 15:27 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:41
Burslem Greenway (adj) 07:53 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:28 15:28 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:42
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:29 15:29 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:43
Burslem Market Place (stop F) 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:31 15:31 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:45
Burslem, opp Lyndhurst Street 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:31 15:31 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:45
Middleport, adj Reid Street 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:32 15:32 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:46
Middleport, opp Ellgreave Street 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:33 15:33 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:47
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:33 15:33 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:47
Longport Road (adj) 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:34 15:34 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:48
Porthill, adj Vale View 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:36 15:36 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:50
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 08:03 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:37 15:37 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:51
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:38 15:38 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:52
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 08:08 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 15:38 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:52
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:40 15:40 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:54
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:40 15:40 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:55
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 08:13 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:41 15:41 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:56
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:42 15:42 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:57
May Bank, adj May Avenue 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:43 15:43 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:58
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:44 15:44 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:00
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:46 15:46 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:02
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 08:17 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 15:47 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:03
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:47 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:04
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 08:20 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:07

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries