bustimes.org

98 - Bradford-on-Avon Town Service to Downsview

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Map

Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Sainsbury 07:45 08:45 then hourly until 12:45 14:45 15:55
Bradford-on-Avon Southway Road West (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 12:45 14:45 15:55
Bradford-on-Avon Southway Road East (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 12:46 14:46 15:56
Bradford-on-Avon Moulton Drive (N-bound) 07:47 08:47 12:47 14:47 15:57
Bradford-on-Avon Loddon Way (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 12:47 14:47 15:57
Bradford-on-Avon Southville Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:49 12:49 14:49 15:59
Bradford-on-Avon Widbrook View (S-bound) 07:49 08:49 12:49 14:49 15:59
Bradford-on-Avon Loddon Way (SW-bound) 07:50 08:50 12:50 14:50 16:00
Bradford-on-Avon Kingston Avenue (SW-bound) 07:52 08:52 12:52 14:52 16:02
Bradford-on-Avon Southville Gardens (SE-bound) 07:54 08:54 12:54 14:54 16:04
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Post Office 07:55 08:55 12:55 14:55 16:05
Bradford-on-Avon Junction Road (NW-bound) 07:56 08:56 12:56 14:56 16:06
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 07:58 08:58 12:58 14:58 16:08
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station (S-bound) 17:45
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:00 09:00 13:00 15:00 16:10 17:46
Bradford-on-Avon Christchurch (NW-bound) 08:02 09:02 13:02 15:02 16:12 17:48s
Bradford-on-Avon Rising Sun (SW-bound) 09:02 13:02 15:02 16:12 17:48s
Bradford-on-Avon The Churches (W-bound) 09:02 13:02 15:02 16:12 17:48s
Bradford-on-Avon Budbury Tyning (SW-bound) 09:03 13:03 15:03 16:13 17:49s
Bradford-on-Avon Wine Street (SW-bound) 09:03 13:03 15:03 16:13 17:49s
Bradford-on-Avon The Green (NE-bound) 08:25 09:05 13:05 15:05 16:15 17:51s
Bradford-on-Avon St Laurence School (N-bound) 08:25 09:05 13:05 15:05 16:15 17:51s
Bradford-on-Avon The Churches (E-bound) 08:26 09:06 13:06 15:06 16:16 17:52s
Bradford-on-Avon Rising Sun (NE-bound) 08:26 09:06 13:06 15:06 16:16 17:52s
Bradford-on-Avon Huntingdon Rise (W-bound) 08:27 09:07 13:07 15:07 16:17 17:53s
Bradford-on-Avon Huntingdon Rise (NW-bound) 08:28 09:08 13:08 15:08 16:18 17:54s
Bradford-on-Avon Huntingdon Rise (E-bound) 08:29 09:09 13:09 15:09 16:20 17:55s
Bradford-on-Avon Bath Road (E-bound) 08:30 09:10 13:10 15:10 16:20 17:56s
Bradford-on-Avon Hospital Entrance (E-bound) 08:31 09:11 13:11 15:11 16:21 17:57s
Bradford-on-Avon Cedar Court (E-bound) 08:32 09:12 13:12 15:12 16:22s 17:58s
Bradford-on-Avon Saxon Garage (SE-bound) 08:34 09:14 13:14 15:14 16:24 18:00s
Bradford-on-Avon The Green (S-bound) 08:35 09:15 13:15 15:15 16:25 18:01s
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s The Hall 08:37 09:17 13:17 15:17 16:27 18:02s
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (SW-bound) 08:40 09:20 13:20 15:20 16:30 18:04
Bradford-on-Avon Junction Road (SE-bound) 08:41 09:21 13:21 15:21 16:31s
Bradford-on-Avon Kingston Avenue (E-bound) 09:25 13:25 15:25 16:35s
Bradford-on-Avon Southville Road (E-bound) 09:27 13:27 15:27 16:37s
Bradford-on-Avon Widbrook View (S-bound) 09:28 13:28 15:28 16:38s
Bradford-on-Avon Loddon Way (SW-bound) 09:28 13:28 15:28 16:38s
Bradford-on-Avon Moulton Drive (S-bound) 08:44 09:30 13:30 15:30 16:40s
Westwood, opp New Inn 16:42
Bradford-on-Avon Southway Road East (W-bound) 08:44 09:30 13:30 15:30
Bradford-on-Avon Southway Road West (W-bound) 08:44 09:31 13:31 15:31
Westwood Linden Crescent (W-bound) 16:42
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Sainsbury 08:45 09:32 13:32 15:32
Westwood Boswell Road (N-bound) 16:43
Westwood, o/s Post Office 16:43
Westwood Tynings Way (N-bound) 16:43
Westwood Turning Circle (E-bound) 16:44
Westwood Tynings Way (S-bound) 16:44
Westwood Post Office (SW-bound) 16:44
Westwood Boswell Road (S-bound) 16:44
Westwood Linden Crescent (E-bound) 16:45
Westwood, o/s New Inn 16:46
Wingfield Crossroads (E-bound) 16:50
Trowbridge Hungerford Avenue (E-bound) 16:56
Trowbridge Nightingale Road (E-bound) 16:56
Trowbridge St Augustines School (E-bound) 16:57
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 16:58
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 16:59
Trowbridge, o/s Sainsbury 17:00
Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop C) 17:02

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Frome Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 1 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

More information

FromeBus