Bus Times

98 - Bradford-on-Avon Town Service to Downsview

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Bradford-on-Avon Sainsbury (S-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:55
Bradford-on-Avon Southway Road West (E-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:55
Bradford-on-Avon Southway Road East (E-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:56
Bradford-on-Avon Moulton Drive (N-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:57
Bradford-on-Avon Loddon Way (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:57
Bradford-on-Avon Southville Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:59
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station (S-bound) 17:45
Bradford-on-Avon Widbrook View (S-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:59
Bradford-on-Avon Loddon Way (SW-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:00
Bradford-on-Avon Kingston Avenue (SW-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:02
Bradford-on-Avon Southville Gardens (N-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:04
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Post Office 07:55 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:05
Bradford-on-Avon Junction Road (NW-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:06
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:08
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (NE-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:46
Bradford-on-Avon, opp The Hall 08:01 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:47
Bradford-on-Avon The Green (N-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:49
Bradford-on-Avon Saxon Garage (N-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:49s
Bradford-on-Avon, opp Community Centre 08:04 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:50s
Bradford-on-Avon Christchurch (NW-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:51s
Bradford-on-Avon St Laurence School car park (S-bound) 08:12
Bradford-on-Avon Rising Sun (SW-bound) 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:51s
Bradford-on-Avon The Churches (W-bound) 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:51s
Bradford-on-Avon Budbury Tyning (SW-bound) 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:52s
Bradford-on-Avon Wine Street (SW-bound) 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:52s
Bradford-on-Avon The Green (NE-bound) 09:08 08:25 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:54s
Bradford-on-Avon St Laurence School (N-bound) 09:08 08:25 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:54s
Bradford-on-Avon The Churches (E-bound) 09:09 08:26 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:55s
Bradford-on-Avon Rising Sun (NE-bound) 09:09 08:26 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:55s
Bradford-on-Avon Huntingdon Rise (W-bound) 09:10 08:27 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:56s
Bradford-on-Avon Huntingdon Rise (NW-bound) 09:11 08:28 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:57s
Bradford-on-Avon St Laurence School car park (S-bound) 15:12 16:22
Bradford-on-Avon Huntingdon Rise (E-bound) 09:12 08:29 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:23 17:58s
Bradford-on-Avon Bath Road (E-bound) 09:13 08:30 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:23 17:59s
Bradford-on-Avon Hospital Entrance (E-bound) 09:14 08:31 10:14 14:14 16:24 18:00s
Bradford-on-Avon Cedar Court (E-bound) 09:15 08:32 10:15 14:15 16:25s 18:01s
Bradford-on-Avon Saxon Garage (S-bound) 09:17 08:34 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 18:03s
Bradford-on-Avon The Green (SW-bound) 09:18 08:35 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 18:04s
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s The Hall 09:20 08:37 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 18:05s
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (SW-bound) 09:23 08:40 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 18:07
Bradford-on-Avon Junction Road (SE-bound) 09:24 08:41 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:34s
Bradford-on-Avon Kingston Avenue (E-bound) 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:38s
Bradford-on-Avon Southville Road (E-bound) 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:40s
Bradford-on-Avon Widbrook View (S-bound) 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:41s
Bradford-on-Avon Loddon Way (SW-bound) 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:41s
Bradford-on-Avon Moulton Drive (S-bound) 09:33 08:44 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:43
Bradford-on-Avon Southway Road East (W-bound) 09:33 08:44 10:33 14:33 15:33
Bradford-on-Avon Southway Road West (W-bound) 09:34 08:44 10:34 14:34 15:34
Bradford-on-Avon Sainsbury (S-bound) 09:35 08:45 10:35 14:35 15:35

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information