bustimes.org

98 - Clacton - Walton

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Walton - Clacton

Walton-on-the-Naze, adj The Naze 10:35 14:35 17:55
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj First Avenue 10:35 14:35 17:55
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Baptist Church 10:36 14:36 17:56
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (S-bound) 10:37 14:37 17:57
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Bath House Meadow 10:38 14:38 17:58
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 10:39 14:39 17:59
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 10:40 14:40 18:00
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj War Memorial 10:40 14:40 18:00
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Road Flats 10:41 14:41 18:01
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Hervilly Way 10:41 14:41 18:01
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Central Avenue 10:42 14:42 18:02
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walton Road Playing Fields 10:43 14:43 18:03
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walden Way 10:43 14:43 18:03
Frinton-on-Sea, adj The Oaks 10:44 14:44 18:04
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (NE-bound) 10:45 14:45 18:05
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Triangle Shopping Centre 10:47 14:47 18:07
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Norwood Way 10:47 14:47 18:07
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Ockendon Way 10:48 14:48 18:08
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hanover Court 10:49 14:49 18:09
Walton-on-the-Naze Ashes Corner (W-bound) 10:49 14:49 18:09
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Devereux Farm 10:50 14:50 18:10
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Post Office 10:51 14:51 18:11
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Halstead Villas 10:52 14:52 18:12
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Horsey Road 10:52 14:52 18:12
Kirby Cross, opp Parkside 10:53 14:53 18:13
Kirby Cross, opp Halstead Road School 10:53 14:53 18:13
Kirby Cross Halstead Rd (S-bound) 10:54 14:54 18:14
Kirby Cross (S-bound) 10:55 14:55 18:15
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (S-bound) 10:55 14:55 18:15
Great Holland, opp Prospect Park 10:56 14:56 18:16
Great Holland, opp Westbury Road 10:57 14:57 18:17
Great Holland Green (S-bound) 10:57 14:57 18:17
Great Holland, o/s Baptist Church 10:58 14:58 18:18
Great Holland, adj Manor Rd 10:59 14:59 18:19
Holland-on-Sea, adj Haven Avenue 10:59 14:59 18:19
Holland-on-Sea, opp Viking Way 11:00 15:00 18:20
Holland-on-Sea, adj Brighton Road 11:01 15:01 18:21
Holland-on-Sea, opp The Oakwood 11:01 15:01 18:21
Holland-on-Sea, adj York Road 11:02 15:02 18:22
Holland-on-Sea, adj Queensway 11:03 15:03 18:23
Holland-on-Sea, o/s Roaring Donkey 11:03 15:03 18:23
Holland-on-Sea, adj Sladbury's Lane 11:04 15:04 18:24
Clacton, opp Holland Road School 11:05 15:05 18:25
Clacton, o/s Windsor School 11:06 15:06 18:26
Clacton, adj Victoria Road 11:06 15:06 18:26
Clacton, opp Avondale Road 11:07 15:07 18:27
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (W-bound) 11:08 15:08 18:28
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 3) 11:09 15:09 18:29
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand A) 11:11 15:11 18:31

Clacton - Walton

Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand C) 11:55 15:50
Clacton Station Road (N-bound) 11:56 15:51
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 1) 11:57 15:52
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (E-bound) 11:57 15:52
Clacton, adj Avondale Road 11:58 15:53
Clacton, opp Lancaster Gardens 11:59 15:54
Clacton, opp Windsor School 11:59 15:54
Clacton, adj Holland Road School 12:00 15:55
Holland-on-Sea, opp Sladbury's Lane 12:01 15:56
Holland-on-Sea, opp Roaring Donkey 12:01 15:56
Holland-on-Sea, opp Queensway 12:02 15:57
Holland-on-Sea, opp York Road 12:03 15:58
Holland-on-Sea, o/s The Oakwood 12:03 15:58
Holland-on-Sea, adj Aylesbury Drive 12:04 15:59
Holland-on-Sea, opp Brighton Road 12:05 16:00
Holland-on-Sea, adj Viking Way 12:05 16:00
Holland-on-Sea, opp Haven Avenue 12:06 16:01
Great Holland, opp Manor Rd 12:07 16:02
Great Holland, opp Baptist Church 12:07 16:02
Great Holland Green (NE-bound) 12:08 16:03
Great Holland, adj Westbury Road 12:09 16:04
Great Holland, adj Prospect Park 12:09 16:04
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (N-bound) 12:10 16:05
Kirby Cross Halstead Road (N-bound) 12:11 16:06
Kirby Cross, adj Halstead Road School 12:11 16:06
Kirby Cross, adj Parkside 12:12 16:07
Kirby-le-Soken, adj Horsey Road 12:12 16:07
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Halstead Villas 12:13 16:08
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Post Office 12:13 16:08
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Devereux Farm 12:14 16:09
Walton-on-the-Naze Ashes Corner (E-bound) 12:15 16:10
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Hanover Court 12:15 16:10
Walton-on-the-Naze, nr Valley Walk 12:16 16:11
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Norwood Way 12:17 16:12
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Triangle Shopping Centre 12:18 16:13
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frietuna Road 12:19 16:14
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (S-bound) 12:20 16:15
Frinton-on-Sea, opp The Oaks 12:20 16:15
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walden Way 12:21 16:16
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walton Road Playing Fields 12:22 16:17
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Central Avenue 12:23 16:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hervilly Way 12:23 16:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Walton Road Flats 12:24 16:19
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Church 12:25 16:20
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 12:26 16:21
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Kino Road 12:26 16:21
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Bath House Meadow 12:27 16:22
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (NE-bound) 12:28 16:23
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Baptist Church 12:28 16:23
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp First Avenue 12:29 16:24
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp The Naze 12:30 16:25

Timetable data from Go East Anglia/Bus Open Data Service, 4 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Hedingham