bustimes.org

98 - Clacton to Walton

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Walton - Clacton

Walton-on-the-Naze, adj The Naze 06:42 07:59 09:06 then hourly until 14:06 14:57 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:46
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 06:48 08:05 08:45 09:12 14:12 15:03 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:52
Frinton Elm Tree Avenue (nb) 06:53 08:10 08:50 09:17 14:17 15:08 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:56
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Triangle Shopping Centre 06:55 08:12 08:52 09:19 14:19 15:10 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:58
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Halstead Villas 07:02 08:19 08:59 09:26 14:26 15:17 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:05
Kirby Cross (S-bound) 07:06 08:23 09:03 09:30 14:30 15:21 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:08
Holland-on-Sea, adj Brighton Road 07:13 08:30 09:10 09:37 14:37 15:28 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:15 19:15 19:15
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 3) 19:24
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand A) 07:23 08:40 09:22 09:49 14:49 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:27 19:27

Clacton - Walton

Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand C) 07:15 08:57 then hourly until 14:57 16:02 16:57 18:04
Holland-on-Sea, opp Brighton Road 07:25 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 18:14
Kirby Cross Halstead Road (N-bound) 07:33 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:17 18:22
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Halstead Villas 07:36 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:20 18:25
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Triangle Shopping Centre 07:44 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:28 18:33
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (S-bound) 07:46 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:30 18:35
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 07:50 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:34 18:39
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp The Naze 07:56 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:40 18:45

Timetable data from Go East Anglia/Bus Open Data Service, 24 September 2020

Similar services

Hedingham