bustimes.org

98 - Clacton to Walton

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Walton - Clacton

Walton-on-the-Naze, adj The Naze 06:42 07:59 09:06 then hourly until 14:06 14:57 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:46
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj First Avenue 06:43 08:00 09:07 14:07 14:58 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:46
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Baptist Church 06:44 08:01 09:08 14:08 14:59 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:47
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (S-bound) 06:45 08:02 09:09 14:09 15:00 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:48
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Bath House Meadow 06:46 08:03 09:10 14:10 15:01 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:49
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 06:47 08:04 09:11 14:11 15:02 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:50
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 06:48 08:05 08:45 09:12 14:12 15:03 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:51
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj War Memorial 06:48 08:05 08:45 09:12 14:12 15:03 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:51
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Road Flats 06:49 08:06 08:46 09:13 14:13 15:04 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:52
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Hervilly Way 06:49 08:06 08:46 09:13 14:13 15:04 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:52
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Central Avenue 06:50 08:07 08:47 09:14 14:14 15:05 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:53
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walton Road Playing Fields 06:51 08:08 08:48 09:15 14:15 15:06 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:54
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walden Way 06:51 08:08 08:48 09:15 14:15 15:06 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:54
Frinton-on-Sea, adj The Oaks 06:52 08:09 08:49 09:16 14:16 15:07 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:55
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (NE-bound) 06:53 08:10 08:50 09:17 14:17 15:08 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:56
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Triangle Shopping Centre 06:55 08:12 08:52 09:19 14:19 15:10 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:58
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Norwood Way 06:56 08:13 08:53 09:20 14:20 15:11 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:59
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Ockendon Way 06:57 08:14 08:54 09:21 14:21 15:12 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:00
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hanover Court 06:58 08:15 08:55 09:22 14:22 15:13 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:01
Walton-on-the-Naze Ashes Corner (W-bound) 06:59 08:16 08:56 09:23 14:23 15:14 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:02
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Devereux Farm 07:00 08:17 08:57 09:24 14:24 15:15 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:03
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Post Office 07:01 08:18 08:58 09:25 14:25 15:16 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:04
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Halstead Villas 07:02 08:19 08:59 09:26 14:26 15:17 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:05
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Horsey Road 07:02 08:19 08:59 09:26 14:26 15:17 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:05
Kirby Cross, opp Parkside 07:03 08:20 09:00 09:27 14:27 15:18 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:06
Kirby Cross, opp Halstead Road School 07:04 08:21 09:01 09:28 14:28 15:19 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:06
Kirby Cross (S-bound) 07:06 08:23 09:03 09:30 14:30 15:21 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:08
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (S-bound) 07:06 08:23 09:03 09:30 14:30 15:21 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:08
Great Holland, opp Prospect Park 07:07 08:24 09:04 09:31 14:31 15:22 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:09
Great Holland, opp Westbury Road 07:08 08:25 09:05 09:32 14:32 15:23 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:10
Great Holland Green (S-bound) 07:09 08:26 09:06 09:33 14:33 15:24 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:11
Great Holland, o/s Baptist Church 07:09 08:26 09:06 09:33 14:33 15:24 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:11
Great Holland, adj Manor Rd 07:10 08:27 09:07 09:34 14:34 15:25 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:12
Holland-on-Sea, adj Haven Avenue 07:11 08:28 09:08 09:35 14:35 15:26 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:13
Holland-on-Sea, opp Viking Way 07:12 08:29 09:09 09:36 14:36 15:27 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:14
Holland-on-Sea, adj Brighton Road 07:13 08:30 09:10 09:37 14:37 15:28 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:15 19:15 19:15
Holland-on-Sea, opp The Oakwood 07:13 08:30 09:10 09:37 14:37 15:28 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:15 19:15
Holland-on-Sea, adj York Road 07:14 08:31 09:11 09:38 14:38 15:29 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:16 19:16
Holland-on-Sea, adj Queensway 07:14 08:31 09:12 09:39 14:39 15:30 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:17 19:17
Holland-on-Sea, o/s Roaring Donkey 07:15 08:32 09:13 09:40 14:40 15:31 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:18 19:18
Holland-on-Sea, adj Sladbury's Lane 07:16 08:33 09:14 09:41 14:41 15:32 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:19 19:19
Clacton, opp Holland Road School 07:16 08:33 09:14 09:41 14:41 15:32 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:19 19:19
Clacton, o/s Windsor School 07:17 08:34 09:15 09:42 14:42 15:33 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:20 19:20
Clacton, adj Victoria Road 07:18 08:35 09:16 09:43 14:43 15:34 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:21 19:21
Clacton, opp Avondale Road 07:18 08:35 09:17 09:44 14:44 15:35 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:22 19:22
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (W-bound) 07:19 08:36 09:18 09:45 14:45 15:36 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:23 19:23
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 3) 07:20 08:37 09:19 09:46 14:46 15:37 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:24 19:24
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand A) 07:22 08:40 09:22 09:49 14:49 15:40 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:27 19:27

Clacton - Walton

Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand C) 07:15 08:57 then hourly until 13:57 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:04
Clacton Station Road (N-bound) 07:16 08:58 13:58 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:05
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 1) 07:17 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:06
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (E-bound) 07:17 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:06
Clacton, adj Avondale Road 07:18 09:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:07
Clacton, opp Lancaster Gardens 07:19 09:02 14:02 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:08
Clacton, opp Windsor School 07:19 09:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Clacton, adj Holland Road School 07:20 09:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:09
Holland-on-Sea, opp Sladbury's Lane 07:21 09:04 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:10
Holland-on-Sea, opp Roaring Donkey 07:21 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Holland-on-Sea, opp Queensway 07:22 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Holland-on-Sea, opp York Road 07:23 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:12
Holland-on-Sea, o/s The Oakwood 07:23 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Holland-on-Sea, adj Aylesbury Drive 07:24 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Holland-on-Sea, opp Brighton Road 07:25 09:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Holland-on-Sea, adj Viking Way 07:25 09:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Holland-on-Sea, opp Haven Avenue 07:26 09:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Great Holland, opp Manor Rd 07:27 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Great Holland, opp Baptist Church 07:28 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Great Holland Green (NE-bound) 07:29 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Great Holland, adj Westbury Road 07:30 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Great Holland, adj Prospect Park 07:31 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (N-bound) 07:32 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Kirby Cross Halstead Road (N-bound) 07:33 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Kirby Cross, adj Halstead Road School 07:33 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Kirby Cross, adj Parkside 07:34 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Kirby-le-Soken, adj Horsey Road 07:35 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Halstead Villas 07:36 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Post Office 07:37 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Devereux Farm 07:38 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Walton-on-the-Naze Ashes Corner (E-bound) 07:39 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Hanover Court 07:40 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Walton-on-the-Naze, nr Valley Walk 07:41 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Norwood Way 07:42 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Triangle Shopping Centre 07:44 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frietuna Road 07:45 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (S-bound) 07:46 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Frinton-on-Sea, opp The Oaks 07:46 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walden Way 07:47 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walton Road Playing Fields 07:47 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Central Avenue 07:48 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hervilly Way 07:48 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Walton Road Flats 07:49 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Church 07:49 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 07:50 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Kino Road 07:51 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Bath House Meadow 07:52 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (NE-bound) 07:53 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Baptist Church 07:54 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp First Avenue 07:55 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp The Naze 07:56 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45

Timetable data from Go East Anglia/Bus Open Data Service, 31 December 2020

Similar services

Hedingham