bustimes.org

98 - Gainsborough - Doncaster

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCLI)

Map

Gainsborough - Doncaster

Gainsborough, o/s Queen Elizabeth High School 15:45
Gainsborough, adj The Cedars 15:46
Gainsborough, adj Connaught Road 15:47
Gainsborough, adj Marshall's Yard 15:52
Gainsborough, adj Tesco 15:53
Gainsborough Bus Station (Stand 1) 05:55 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:55
Gainsborough, adj Trinity Arts Centre 05:55 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:55
Gainsborough, opp King Street 05:56 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:56
Beckingham Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:01 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:01
Beckingham The Croft (NW-bound) 06:02 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:02
Beckingham Station Road (N-bound) 06:02 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:02
Beckingham, adj Church Street 06:02 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:02
Walkeringham Sidsaph Hill (W-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:05
Walkeringham, opp Mill Baulk Road 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:06
Walkeringham Stockwith Road (NE-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:06
Misterton Stockwith Road (N-bound) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:08
W Stockwith Canal Lane (E-bound) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:10
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (NE-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:11
W Stockwith, adj North Carr Road 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:11
W Stockwith Main Street (NE-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:11
W Stockwith, adj Ings Lane 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12
W Stockwith Main Street (SW-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12
W Stockwith, opp North Carr Road 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (W-bound) 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12
W Stockwith Canal Lane (W-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:13
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (SW-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:15
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (NE-bound) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:16
Misterton Marsh Lane (N-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:18
Misterton Station Street (NW-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:19
Misterton, adj Hillsyde Avenue 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:19
Misterton, opp High Street 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:20
Misterton, adj War Memorial 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:21
Misterton, adj Minster Road 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:22
Misterton Gringley Road (SW-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:22
Walkeringham Fountain Hill (S-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:25
Gringley on the Hill High Street (W-bound) 06:07 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:35
Gringley on the Hill, opp Leys Lane 06:07 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:35
Everton, adj Sun Inn 06:13 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:41
Everton, opp Chapel Lane 06:13 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:41
Harwell Sluice Lane (opp) 06:14 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:42
Bawtry, at Gainsborough Road/South Parade 06:19 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:47
Bawtry, at High Street/Tickhill Road 06:20 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48
Bawtry, adj Doncaster Road/Martin Lane 06:20 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48
Bawtry, adj Doncaster Road/Ingham Road 06:20 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48
Great North Road/Bawtry Forest (adj) 06:22 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:50
Bawtry, nr Great North Road/Highfield Lane 06:22 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:51
Bawtry, adj Great North Road/RSPCA Access Road 06:22 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:51
Bawtry, adj Great North Road/Rossington Hall School 06:23 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:52
Mount Pleasant, opp Great North Road/High Common Lane 06:23 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:53
Mount Pleasant, opp Great North Road/High Common Lane 06:24 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:53
Mount Pleasant, opp Great North Road/Hurst Lane 06:24 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:54
Mount Pleasant, at Great North Road/Littleworth Lane 06:25 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:55
Parrots Corner, adj Great North Road/Great Yorkshire Way 06:26 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:56
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Plantation Avenue 06:27 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:57
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Warnington Drive 06:27 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:57
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Warren Lane 06:27 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:57
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Top Hall Road 06:28 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:58
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Grange Road 06:28 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:58
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Stoops Lane 06:28 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:58
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Alston Road 06:29 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Middlefield Road 06:29 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Boswell Road 06:29 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59
Bessacarr, nr Bawtry Road/Ellers Road 06:29 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:59
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/Saxton Avenue 06:30 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/St Augustines Road 06:30 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00
Belle Vue, adj Booth Avenue/The Dome 06:30 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00
Belle Vue, adj Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way 06:31 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:01
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road (opp) 06:31 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:01
Belle Vue, at Bennetthorpe/Sandbeck Road 06:32 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:02
Bennetthorpe/Danum Road (at) 06:33 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:03
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (adj) 06:35 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:05
Doncaster, opp South Parade/Thorne Road 06:37 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:07
Doncaster Wood Street/Waterdale (WS1) 06:40 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B1 (B1) 06:45 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15

Doncaster - Gainsborough

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B3 (B3) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:30 18:35
Doncaster, adj Wood Street/Princegate 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:34 18:39
Doncaster, adj South Parade/Regent Square 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:36 18:41
Bennetthorpe/Roman Road (opp) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:37 18:42
Bennetthorpe/Alderson Drive (adj) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:38 18:43
Bennetthorpe/Manor Drive (nr) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:39 18:44
Belle Vue, adj Bennetthorpe/Leger Way 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:40 18:45
Belle Vue, nr Bawtry Road/Leger Way 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:40 18:45
Belle Vue Way/Bawtry Road (adj) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:40 18:45
Belle Vue, nr Booth Avenue/Gliwice Way 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:41 18:46
Belle Vue, opp Booth Avenue/Bawtry Road 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:41 18:46
Cantley, adj Bawtry Road/The Avenue 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:42 18:47
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/St Erics Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:42 18:47
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Boswell Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:43 18:48
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Middlefield Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:44 18:49
Bessacarr, opp Bawtry Road/Alston Road 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:44 18:49
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Church Lane 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:44 18:49
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Grange Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:45 18:50
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Plumpton Park Road 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:46 18:51
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Warnington Drive 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:46 18:51
Bessacarr, adj Bawtry Road/Plantation Avenue 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:47 18:52
Parrots Corner, adj Great North Road/Warning Tongue Lane 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:48 18:53
Mount Pleasant, opp Great North Road/Littleworth Lane 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:49 18:54
Mount Pleasant, adj Great North Road/Hurst Lane 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:49 18:54
Mount Pleasant, at Great North Road/High Common Lane 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:50 18:55
Mount Pleasant, adj Great North Road/High Common Lane 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:50 18:55
Bawtry, opp Great North Road/High Common Lane 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:51 18:56
Bawtry, opp Great North Road/RSPCA Access Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:51 18:56
Bawtry, adj Great North Road/Yorkshire Caravans 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:52 18:57
Great North Road/Bawtry Forest (opp) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:52 18:57
Bawtry, adj Great North Road/Kings Wood 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:53 18:58
Bawtry, adj Doncaster Road/North Avenue 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:54 18:59
Bawtry, opp Doncaster Road/Martin Lane 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:54 18:59
Bawtry, adj High Street/Wharfe Street 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:55 19:00
Bawtry, adj Gainsborough Road/South Parade 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:55 19:00
Harwell Sluice Lane (adj) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:02 19:05
Everton, adj Chapel Lane 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:03 19:06
Everton, nr Sun Inn 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:04 19:07
Gringley on the Hill, adj Leys Lane 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:14 19:14
Gringley on the Hill High Street (E-bound) 07:38 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:15 19:15
Walkeringham Fountain Hill (N-bound) 07:43 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:20
Misterton Gringley Road (NE-bound) 07:45 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:22
Misterton, opp Minster Road 07:45 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:22
Misterton, opp War Memorial 07:47 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:24
Misterton, adj High Street 07:47 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:24
Misterton, opp Hillsyde Avenue 07:48 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:25
Misterton, opp Station Street 07:48 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:25
Misterton Marsh Lane (S-bound) 07:50 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:27
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (SW-bound) 07:51 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:28
Misterton Fox Covert Lane (NE-bound) 07:52 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:29
W Stockwith Canal Lane (E-bound) 07:54 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:31
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (NE-bound) 07:54 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:32
W Stockwith, adj North Carr Road 07:55 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:32
W Stockwith Main Street (NE-bound) 07:55 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:32
W Stockwith, adj Ings Lane 07:56 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:33
W Stockwith Main Street (SW-bound) 07:56 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:33
W Stockwith, opp North Carr Road 07:56 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:33
W Stockwith Idle Bridge (W-bound) 07:57 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:34
W Stockwith Canal Lane (W-bound) 07:57 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:34
Misterton Stockwith Road (S-bound) 07:59 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:36
Walkeringham Stockwith Road (SW-bound) 08:01 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:38
Walkeringham Mill Baulk Road (W-bound) 08:03 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:40
Walkeringham Sidsaph Hill (E-bound) 08:03 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:40
Beckingham, opp Church Street 08:05 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:42 19:19
Beckingham Station Road (S-bound) 08:06 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:43 19:20
Beckingham, opp The Croft 08:06 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:43 19:20
Beckingham Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:06 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:43 19:20
Gainsborough, adj King Street 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:48 19:25
Gainsborough, opp Silver Street 08:12
Gainsborough, adj Riverside Approach 08:13
Gainsborough, adj Japan Road 08:13
Gainsborough, o/s John Coupland Hospital 08:14
Morton Front Street (NW-bound) 08:15
Gainsborough, adj Queen Elizabeth High School 08:16
Gainsborough, adj Portland Terrace 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:48 19:25
Gainsborough, adj The Cedars 08:17
Gainsborough, adj Connaught Road 08:19
Gainsborough, adj Marshall's Yard 08:22
Gainsborough, adj Tesco 08:23
Gainsborough Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:50 19:27

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 19 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCLI)