bustimes.org

98 - NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn - Ball Grn, Wilding Rd

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn - Ball Grn, Wilding Rd

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:30 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 06:30 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 06:31 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:31 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:41
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 06:32 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42
May Bank, opp May Avenue 06:33 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 06:34 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 06:35 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45
Wolstanton, opp St Margaret's Church 06:35 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 06:36 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:46
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 06:36 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:46
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 06:38 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 13:58 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:16 16:48 17:23 17:48
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 06:39 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 13:59 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:18 16:49 17:24 17:49
Porthill, opp Vale View 06:40 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 14:00 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:50
Longport Road (opp) 06:41 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 14:01 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:51
Longport, adj Station Street 06:41 07:16 07:52 08:27 09:02 14:02 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:52
Middleport, adj Ellgreave Street 06:43 07:18 07:54 08:29 09:04 14:04 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:54
Middleport, adj Dale Street 06:44 07:19 07:55 08:30 09:05 14:05 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:55
Burslem Town Hall (stop G) 06:47 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 14:07 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:27 16:57 17:32 17:57
Burslem Greenway (adj) 06:47 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 14:07 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:27 16:57 17:32 17:57
Burslem College (opp) 06:48 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 14:08 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:30 16:58 17:33 17:58
Smallthorne, adj Leonard Street 06:49 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 14:09 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:32 16:59 17:34 17:59
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 14:10 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:35 17:00 17:35 18:00
Smallthorne, opp St Saviour's Church 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 14:10 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:35 17:00 17:35 18:00
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 14:11 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:36 17:01 17:36 18:01
Ford Green Hall (adj) 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:37 17:02 17:37 18:02
Ford Green House (opp) 06:52 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 14:12 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:37 17:02 17:37 18:02
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 06:53 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 14:13 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:38 17:03 17:38 18:03
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 06:54 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 14:14 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:39 17:04 17:39 18:04
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Hall Close 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 14:15 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:40 17:05 17:40 18:05
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 06:56 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 14:16 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:41 17:06 17:41 18:06
Norton in the Moors, opp Flatts Road 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 14:17 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:42 17:07 17:42 18:07
Norton in the Moors, adj St Nicholas Avenue 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 14:18 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:43 17:08 17:43 18:08
Ball Green, adj Moss Street 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 14:19 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:44 17:09 17:44 18:09
Ball Green, adj Hesketh Avenue 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 14:20 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:45 17:10 17:45 18:10
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 14:21 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:46 17:11 17:46 18:11
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 14:23 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:48 17:13 17:48 18:13

Ball Grn, Wilding Rd - NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn

Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 14:25 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:50 17:20
Ball Green, adj Mill View 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:56 14:26 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:51 17:21
Ball Green, adj Broomfield Road 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:56 14:26 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:51 17:21
Norton in the Moors, opp St Nicholas Avenue 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:57 14:27 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:52 17:22
Norton in the Moors, adj St John's Church 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:58 14:28 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:53 17:23
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:58 14:28 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:53 17:23
Norton in the Moors, adj Adderley Road 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:59 14:29 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:54 17:24
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:59 14:29 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:54 17:24
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:59 14:29 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:54 17:24
Ford Green House (adj) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:59 14:29 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:54 17:24
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 09:00 14:30 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:55 17:25
Smallthorne, opp Livingstone Street 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 09:01 14:31 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:56 17:26
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 09:02 14:32 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:57 17:27
Smallthorne, opp Leonard Street 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:23 09:03 14:33 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:58 17:28
Burslem College (adj) 06:49 07:21 07:51 08:24 09:04 14:34 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:59 17:29
Burslem Greenway (adj) 06:52 07:24 07:54 08:27 09:07 14:37 15:12 15:47 16:17 17:02 17:32
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 06:52 07:26 07:56 08:27 09:07 14:37 15:12 15:47 16:17 17:02 17:32
Burslem Market Place (stop F) 06:54 07:28 07:58 08:29 09:09 14:39 15:14 15:49 16:19 17:04 17:34
Burslem, opp Lyndhurst Street 06:55 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:10 14:40 15:15 15:51 16:21 17:05 17:35
Middleport, adj Reid Street 06:56 07:32 08:02 08:31 09:11 14:41 15:16 15:53 16:23 17:06 17:36
Middleport, opp Ellgreave Street 06:57 07:33 08:03 08:32 09:12 14:42 15:17 15:55 16:25 17:07 17:37
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 06:58 07:34 08:04 08:33 09:13 14:43 15:18 15:56 16:26 17:08 17:38
Longport Road (adj) 06:59 07:37 08:07 08:34 09:14 14:44 15:19 15:58 16:28 17:09 17:39
Porthill, adj Vale View 07:01 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:16 14:46 15:21 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:41
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 07:02 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:17 14:47 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:42
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 07:03 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:18 14:48 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:43
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 07:04 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:19 14:49 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:44
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 07:05 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 14:50 15:25 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:45
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 07:06 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 14:51 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:46
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 07:07 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 14:52 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:47
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 07:08 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 14:53 15:28 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:48
May Bank, adj May Avenue 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 14:54 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:49
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 14:55 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:50
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 14:56 15:31 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:51
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 14:57 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:52
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 14:58 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:53
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:15 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:25 17:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Potteries