bustimes.org

98 - NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn - Wolstanton - Burslem - Smallthorne - Ball Grn, Wilding Rd

A service operated by First Potteries

Map

Inbound

Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 06:29 then every 30 minutes until 09:59 10:29 then every 30 minutes until 19:29
Ball Green, adj Mill View 06:29 09:59 10:29 19:29
Ball Green, adj Broomfield Road 06:29 09:59 10:30 19:30
Norton in the Moors, opp St Nicholas Avenue 06:30 10:00 10:30 19:30
Norton in the Moors, adj St John's Church 06:30 10:00 10:31 19:31
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 06:31 10:01 10:31 19:31
Norton in the Moors, adj Adderley Road 06:31 10:01 10:32 19:32
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 06:32 10:02 10:33 19:33
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 06:32 10:02 10:33 19:33
Ford Green House (adj) 06:32 10:02 10:34 19:34
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street 06:33 10:03 10:35 19:35
Smallthorne, opp Livingstone Street 06:34 10:04 10:36 19:36
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 06:35 10:05 10:38 19:38
Smallthorne, opp Leonard Street 06:35 10:05 10:39 19:39
Burslem College (adj) 06:36 10:06 10:40 19:40
Burslem Greenway (adj) 06:36 10:06 10:41 19:41
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 06:37 10:07 10:42 19:42
Burslem Market Place (stop F) 06:38 10:08 10:44 19:44
Burslem, opp Lyndhurst Street 06:38 10:08 10:44 19:44
Middleport, adj Reid Street 06:39 10:09 10:45 19:45
Middleport, opp Ellgreave Street 06:40 10:10 10:46 19:46
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 06:41 10:11 10:47 19:47
Longport Road (adj) 06:42 10:12 10:48 19:48
Porthill, adj Vale View 06:43 10:13 10:49 19:49
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 06:46 10:16 10:50 19:50
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 06:48 10:18 10:51 19:51
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 06:50 10:20 10:51 19:51
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 06:53 10:23 10:53 19:53
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 06:53 10:23 10:53 19:53
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 06:54 10:24 10:54 19:54
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 06:55 10:25 10:55 19:55
May Bank, adj May Avenue 06:55 10:25 10:55 19:55
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 06:56 10:26 10:56 19:56
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:57 10:27 10:57 19:57
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 06:58 10:28 10:58 19:58
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 06:58 10:28 10:58 19:58
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:01 10:31 11:01 20:01

Outbound

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 08:50 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 06:50 08:50 09:20 17:50
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 06:51 08:51 09:21 17:51
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:51 08:51 09:21 17:51
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 06:52 08:52 09:22 17:52
May Bank, opp May Avenue 06:53 08:53 09:23 17:53
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 06:54 08:54 09:24 17:54
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 06:55 08:55 09:25 17:55
Wolstanton, opp St Margaret's Church 06:55 08:55 09:25 17:55
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 06:56 08:56 09:26 17:56
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 06:56 08:56 09:26 17:56
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 06:58 08:58 09:28 17:58
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 06:59 08:59 09:29 17:59
Porthill, opp Vale View 07:00 09:00 09:30 18:00
Longport Road (opp) 07:01 09:01 09:30 18:00
Longport, adj Station Street 07:03 09:03 09:31 18:01
Middleport, adj Ellgreave Street 07:05 09:05 09:33 18:03
Middleport, adj Dale Street 07:07 09:07 09:34 18:04
Burslem Town Hall (stop G) 07:11 09:11 09:36 18:06
Burslem Greenway (adj) 07:11 09:11 09:36 18:06
Burslem College (opp) 07:12 09:12 09:37 18:07
Smallthorne, adj Leonard Street 07:13 09:13 09:38 18:08
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 07:14 09:14 09:39 18:09
Smallthorne, opp St Saviour's Church 07:14 09:14 09:39 18:09
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street 07:15 09:15 09:40 18:10
Ford Green Hall (adj) 07:16 09:16 09:41 18:11
Ford Green House (opp) 07:16 09:16 09:41 18:11
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 07:17 09:17 09:42 18:12
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 07:18 09:18 09:43 18:13
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Hall Close 07:19 09:19 09:44 18:14
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 07:20 09:20 09:45 18:15
Norton in the Moors, opp Flatts Road 07:21 09:21 09:46 18:16
Norton in the Moors, adj St Nicholas Avenue 07:22 09:22 09:47 18:17
Ball Green, adj Moss Street 07:23 09:23 09:48 18:18
Ball Green, adj Hesketh Avenue 07:24 09:24 09:49 18:19
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road 07:25 09:25 09:50 18:20
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 07:27 09:27 09:52 18:22

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries