🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

98 - Newcastle - Wolstanton - Porthill - Burslem - Smallthorne - Ball Green

A service operated by First Potteries

Map

Newcastle - Ball Green

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 08:45 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 06:45 08:45 09:20 15:50 16:25 18:25
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 06:46 08:46 09:21 15:51 16:26 18:26
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:46 08:46 09:21 15:51 16:26 18:26
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 06:47 08:47 09:22 15:52 16:27 18:27
May Bank, opp May Avenue 06:48 08:48 09:23 15:53 16:28 18:28
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 06:49 08:49 09:24 15:54 16:29 18:29
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 06:50 08:50 09:25 15:55 16:30 18:30
Wolstanton, opp St Margaret's Church 06:50 08:50 09:25 15:55 16:30 18:30
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 06:51 08:51 09:26 15:56 16:31 18:31
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 06:51 08:51 09:26 15:56 16:31 18:31
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 06:53 08:53 09:28 15:58 16:33 18:33
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 06:54 08:54 09:29 15:59 16:34 18:34
Porthill, opp Vale View 06:55 08:55 09:30 16:00 16:35 18:35
Longport Road (opp) 06:55 08:55 09:30 16:00 16:35 18:35
Longport, adj Station Street 06:56 08:56 09:31 16:01 16:36 18:36
Middleport, adj Ellgreave Street 06:58 08:58 09:33 16:03 16:38 18:38
Middleport, adj Dale Street 06:59 08:59 09:34 16:04 16:39 18:39
Burslem Town Hall (stop G) 07:01 09:01 09:36 16:06 16:41 18:41
Burslem Greenway (adj) 07:01 09:01 09:36 16:06 16:41 18:41
Burslem College (opp) 07:02 09:02 09:37 16:07 16:42 18:42
Smallthorne, adj Leonard Street 07:03 09:03 09:38 16:08 16:43 18:43
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 07:04 09:04 09:39 16:09 16:44 18:44
Smallthorne, opp St Saviour's Church 07:04 09:04 09:39 16:09 16:44 18:44
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street 07:05 09:05 09:40 16:10 16:45 18:45
Ford Green Hall (adj) 07:06 09:06 09:41 16:11 16:46 18:46
Ford Green House (opp) 07:06 09:06 09:41 16:11 16:46 18:46
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 07:07 09:07 09:42 16:12 16:47 18:47
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 07:08 09:08 09:43 16:13 16:48 18:48
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Hall Close 07:09 09:09 09:44 16:14 16:49 18:49
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 07:10 09:10 09:45 16:15 16:50 18:50
Norton in the Moors, opp Flatts Road 07:11 09:11 09:46 16:16 16:51 18:51
Norton in the Moors, adj St Nicholas Avenue 07:12 09:12 09:47 16:17 16:52 18:52
Ball Green, adj Moss Street 07:13 09:13 09:48 16:18 16:53 18:53
Ball Green, adj Hesketh Avenue 07:14 09:14 09:49 16:19 16:54 18:54
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road 07:15 09:15 09:50 16:20 16:55 18:55
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 07:17 09:17 09:52 16:22 16:57 18:57

Ball Green - Newcastle

Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 06:50 then every 30 minutes until 08:20 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 15:25 16:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05
Ball Green, adj Mill View 06:50 08:20 08:55 15:25 16:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:05
Ball Green, adj Broomfield Road 06:51 08:21 08:56 15:26 16:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06
Norton in the Moors, opp St Nicholas Avenue 06:52 08:22 08:57 15:27 16:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:07
Norton in the Moors, adj St John's Church 06:53 08:23 08:58 15:28 16:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 06:53 08:23 08:58 15:28 16:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08
Norton in the Moors, adj Adderley Road 06:54 08:24 08:59 15:29 16:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:09
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 06:55 08:25 09:00 15:30 16:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 06:55 08:25 09:00 15:30 16:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10
Ford Green House (adj) 06:56 08:26 09:01 15:31 16:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:11
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street 06:57 08:27 09:02 15:32 16:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:12
Smallthorne, opp Livingstone Street 06:58 08:28 09:03 15:33 16:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:13
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 07:00 08:30 09:05 15:35 16:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:15
Smallthorne, opp Leonard Street 07:01 08:31 09:06 15:36 16:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:16
Burslem College (adj) 07:02 08:32 09:07 15:37 16:12 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:17
Burslem Greenway (adj) 07:03 08:33 09:08 15:38 16:13 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:18
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 07:04 08:34 09:09 15:39 16:14 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:19
Burslem Market Place (stop F) 07:06 08:36 09:11 15:41 16:16 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:21
Burslem, opp Lyndhurst Street 07:06 08:36 09:11 15:41 16:16 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:21
Middleport, adj Reid Street 07:07 08:37 09:12 15:42 16:17 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:22
Middleport, opp Ellgreave Street 07:08 08:38 09:13 15:43 16:18 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:23
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 07:09 08:39 09:14 15:44 16:19 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:23
Longport Road (adj) 07:10 08:40 09:15 15:45 16:20 17:50 18:24 18:54 19:24
Porthill, adj Vale View 07:11 08:41 09:16 15:46 16:21 17:51 18:25 18:55 19:25
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 07:12 08:42 09:17 15:47 16:22 17:52 18:26 18:56 19:26
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 07:13 08:43 09:18 15:48 16:23 17:53 18:27 18:57 19:27
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 07:13 08:43 09:18 15:48 16:23 17:53 18:27 18:57 19:27
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 07:15 08:45 09:20 15:50 16:25 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:29
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 07:15 08:45 09:20 15:50 16:25 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:29
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 07:16 08:46 09:21 15:51 16:26 17:56 18:29 18:59 19:29
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 07:17 08:47 09:22 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:30 19:00 19:30
May Bank, adj May Avenue 07:18 08:48 09:23 15:53 16:28 17:58 18:31 19:01 19:31
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 07:19 08:49 09:24 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:31 19:01 19:31
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 07:20 08:50 09:25 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:32 19:02 19:32
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 07:21 08:51 09:26 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:32 19:02 19:32
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 07:22 08:52 09:27 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:33 19:03 19:33
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:25 08:55 09:30 16:00 16:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Potteries