bustimes.org

98 - NEWCASTLE, Bus Stn - Wolstanton - Burslem - Smallthorne - Ball Grn, Wilding Rd

A service operated by First Potteries

Map

Inbound

Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 06:29 then every 30 minutes until 09:59 10:29 then every 30 minutes until 19:29
Ball Green, adj Mill View 06:29 09:59 10:29 19:29
Ball Green, adj Broomfield Road 06:29 09:59 10:30 19:30
Norton in the Moors, opp St Nicholas Avenue 06:30 10:00 10:30 19:30
Norton in the Moors, adj St John's Church 06:30 10:00 10:31 19:31
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 06:31 10:01 10:31 19:31
Norton in the Moors, adj Adderley Road 06:31 10:01 10:32 19:32
Norton in the Moors, adj Robin Hood 06:32 10:02 10:33 19:33
Norton in the Moors, opp St Mary's Church 06:32 10:02 10:33 19:33
Ford Green House (adj) 06:32 10:02 10:34 19:34
Smallthorne, adj Regina Street 06:33 10:03 10:35 19:35
Smallthorne, opp Livingstone Street 06:34 10:04 10:36 19:36
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 06:35 10:05 10:38 19:38
Smallthorne, opp Leonard Street 06:35 10:05 10:39 19:39
Burslem College (adj) 06:36 10:06 10:40 19:40
Burslem Greenway (adj) 06:36 10:06 10:41 19:41
Burslem, opp Hamil Road 06:37 10:07 10:42 19:42
Burslem Market Place (stop F) 06:38 10:08 10:44 19:44
Burslem, opp Lyndhurst Street 06:38 10:08 10:44 19:44
Middleport, adj Reid Street 06:39 10:09 10:45 19:45
Middleport, opp Ellgreave Street 06:40 10:10 10:46 19:46
Longport, adj Trubshaw Cross 06:41 10:11 10:47 19:47
Longport Road (adj) 06:42 10:12 10:48 19:48
Porthill, adj Vale View 06:43 10:13 10:49 19:49
Porthill, opp Second Avenue 06:46 10:16 10:50 19:50
Porthill, opp St Andrew's Church 06:48 10:18 10:51 19:51
Wolstanton, opp Marsh Avenue 06:50 10:20 10:51 19:51
Wolstanton, adj Morris Square 06:53 10:23 10:53 19:53
Wolstanton, adj St Margaret's Church 06:53 10:23 10:53 19:53
Wolstanton, adj Grange Lane 06:54 10:24 10:54 19:54
May Bank, adj Upper Marsh 06:55 10:25 10:55 19:55
May Bank, adj May Avenue 06:55 10:25 10:55 19:55
The Brampton, adj Sandy Lane 06:56 10:26 10:56 19:56
The Brampton, adj Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:57 10:27 10:57 19:57
The Brampton, adj Sidmouth Avenue 06:58 10:28 10:58 19:58
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Hanover Street 06:58 10:28 10:58 19:58
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:01 10:31 11:01 20:01

Outbound

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Hannover Street 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50
The Brampton, opp Sidmouth Avenue 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:51
The Brampton, opp Newcastle Museum and Art Gallery 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:51
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Sandy Lane 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:52
May Bank, opp May Avenue 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53
May Bank, opp Upper Marsh 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54
Wolstanton, opp Grange Lane 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:55
Wolstanton, opp St Margaret's Church 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:55
Wolstanton, opp Morris Square 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56
Wolstanton, adj Marsh Avenue 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56
Porthill, adj St Andrew's Church 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58
Porthill, adj Second Avenue 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:59
Porthill, opp Vale View 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:00
Longport Road (opp) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:01
Longport, adj Station Street 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:33 09:03 09:33 18:03
Middleport, adj Ellgreave Street 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 18:05
Middleport, adj Dale Street 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:37 09:07 09:37 18:07
Burslem Town Hall (stop G) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:41 09:11 09:41 18:11
Burslem Greenway (adj) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:41 09:11 09:41 18:11
Burslem College (opp) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:12 09:42 18:12
Smallthorne, adj Leonard Street 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:43 09:13 09:43 18:13
Smallthorne, adj High Lane 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:44 09:14 09:44 18:14
Smallthorne, opp St Saviour's Church 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:44 09:14 09:44 18:14
Smallthorne, adj Ashman Street 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:15 09:45 18:15
Ford Green Hall (adj) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:46 09:16 09:46 18:16
Ford Green House (opp) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:46 09:16 09:46 18:16
Norton in the Moors, adj St Mary's Church 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:47 09:17 09:47 18:17
Norton in the Moors, opp Robin Hood 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:48 09:18 09:48 18:18
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Hall Close 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:19 09:49 18:19
Norton in the Moors, opp Norton Arms 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:50 18:20
Norton in the Moors, opp Flatts Road 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:51 09:21 09:51 18:21
Norton in the Moors, adj St Nicholas Avenue 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:52 09:22 09:52 18:22
Ball Green, adj Moss Street 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:53 09:23 09:53 18:23
Ball Green, adj Hesketh Avenue 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:54 09:24 09:54 18:24
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:25 09:55 18:25
Ball Green, adj Wilding Road shops 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:57 09:27 09:57 18:27

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries