bustimes.org

98 - Walton - Frinton - Kirby Le Soken - Gt. Holland - Clacton

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Walton - Frinton - Kirby Le Soken - Gt. Holland - Clacton

Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 08:45 then hourly until 16:45
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj The Naze 06:55 07:59 17:50 18:46
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj First Avenue 06:56 07:59 17:51 18:47
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Baptist Church 06:57 08:00 17:52 18:48
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (S-bound) 06:57 08:00 17:52 18:48
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Bathurst Meadow 06:59 08:01 08:45 16:45 17:54 18:50
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 06:59 08:02 08:45 16:45 17:54 18:50
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 07:01 08:05 08:46 16:46 17:55 18:51
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj War Memorial 07:01 08:05 08:46 16:46 17:55 18:51
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Road Flats 07:01 08:05 08:46 16:46 17:55 18:51
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Hervilly Way 07:02 08:06 08:47 16:47 17:56 18:52
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Central Avenue 07:04 08:08 08:48 16:48 17:57 18:53
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walton Road Playing Fields 07:04 08:08 08:49 16:49 17:58 18:54
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walden Way 07:05 08:09 08:49 16:49 17:58 18:54
Frinton-on-Sea, adj The Oaks 07:06 08:10 08:50 16:50 17:59 18:55
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (NE-bound) 07:07 08:11 08:51 16:51 18:00 18:56
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Triangle Shopping Centre 07:10 08:14 08:54 16:54 18:03 18:59
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Norwood Way 07:10 08:14 08:54 16:54 18:03 18:59
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Ockendon Way 07:11 08:15 08:55 16:55 18:04 19:00
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hanover Court 07:11 08:15 08:55 16:55 18:04 19:00
Walton-on-the-Naze Ashes Corner (W-bound) 07:12 08:16 08:56 16:56 18:05 19:01
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Devereux Farm 07:14 08:18 08:58 16:58 18:07 19:03
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Post Office 07:14 08:18 08:58 16:58 18:07 19:03
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Halstead Villas 07:16 08:20 09:00 17:00 18:09 19:05
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Horsey Road 07:16 08:20 09:00 17:00 18:09 19:05
Kirby Cross, opp Parkside 07:17 08:21 09:01 17:01 18:10 19:06
Kirby Cross, opp Halstead Road School 07:18 08:22 09:02 17:02 18:11 19:07
Kirby Cross Halstead Rd (S-bound) 07:18 08:22 09:02 17:02 18:11 19:07
Kirby Cross (S-bound) 07:19 08:23 09:03 17:03 18:12 19:08
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (S-bound) 07:19 08:23 09:03 17:03 18:12 19:08
Great Holland, opp Prospect Park 07:19 08:23 09:03 17:03 18:12 19:08
Great Holland, opp Westbury Road 07:20 08:24 09:04 17:04 18:13 19:09
Great Holland Green (S-bound) 07:20 08:24 09:04 17:04 18:13 19:09
Great Holland, o/s Baptist Church 07:21 08:25 09:05 17:05 18:14 19:10
Great Holland, adj Manor Rd 07:21 08:25 09:05 17:05 18:14 19:10
Holland-on-Sea, adj Haven Avenue 07:25 08:29 09:09 17:09 18:18 19:14
Holland-on-Sea, opp Viking Way 07:25 08:29 09:09 17:09 18:18 19:14
Holland-on-Sea, adj Brighton Road 07:26 08:30 09:10 17:10 18:19 19:15
Holland-on-Sea, opp The Oakwood 07:26 08:30 09:10 17:10 18:19
Holland-on-Sea, adj York Road 07:27 08:31 09:11 17:11 18:20
Holland-on-Sea, adj Queensway 07:28 08:32 09:12 17:12 18:21
Holland-on-Sea, o/s Roaring Donkey 07:29 08:32 09:12 17:12 18:21
Holland-on-Sea, adj Sladbury's Lane 07:30 08:33 09:13 17:13 18:22
Clacton, opp Holland Road School 07:31 08:34 09:14 17:14 18:23
Clacton, o/s Windsor School 07:32 08:35 09:15 17:15 18:24
Clacton, adj Victoria Road 07:33 08:36 09:16 17:16 18:25
Clacton, opp Avondale Road 07:34 08:37 09:17 17:17 18:26
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (W-bound) 07:35 08:37 09:17 17:17 18:26
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand C) 07:38 08:40 09:20 17:20 18:29

Clacton - Gt. Holland - Kirby Le Soken - Frinton - Walton

Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand C) 07:14 08:14 09:04 then hourly until 16:04 17:04 18:04
Clacton Station Road (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 1) 07:15 08:15 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Clacton Thoroughgood Road (E-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Clacton, adj Avondale Road 07:16 08:16 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Clacton, opp Lancaster Gardens 07:17 08:17 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Clacton, opp Windsor School 07:18 08:18 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Clacton, adj Holland Road School 07:19 08:19 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Holland-on-Sea, opp Sladbury's Lane 07:20 08:20 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Holland-on-Sea, opp Roaring Donkey 07:20 08:20 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Holland-on-Sea, opp Queensway 07:21 08:21 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Holland-on-Sea, opp York Road 07:22 08:22 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Holland-on-Sea, o/s The Oakwood 07:23 08:23 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Holland-on-Sea, adj Aylesbury Drive 07:23 08:23 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Holland-on-Sea, opp Brighton Road 07:24 08:24 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Holland-on-Sea, adj Viking Way 07:24 08:24 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Holland-on-Sea, opp Haven Avenue 07:24 08:24 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Great Holland, opp Manor Rd 07:29 08:29 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Great Holland, opp Baptist Church 07:29 08:29 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Great Holland Green (NE-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Great Holland, adj Westbury Road 07:31 08:31 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Great Holland, adj Prospect Park 07:31 08:31 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Kirby Cross Holland Rd (N-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Kirby Cross Halstead Road (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Kirby Cross, adj Halstead Road School 07:33 08:33 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Kirby Cross, adj Parkside 07:33 08:33 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Kirby-le-Soken, adj Horsey Road 07:34 08:34 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Halstead Villas 07:35 08:35 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Post Office 07:35 08:35 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Devereux Farm 07:37 08:37 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Walton-on-the-Naze Ashes Corner (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Hanover Court 07:39 08:39 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Walton-on-the-Naze, nr Valley Walk 07:40 08:40 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Norwood Way 07:41 08:41 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Triangle Shopping Centre 07:42 08:42 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frietuna Road 07:44 08:44 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (S-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Frinton-on-Sea, opp The Oaks 07:47 08:47 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walden Way 07:47 08:47 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walton Road Playing Fields 07:48 08:48 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Central Avenue 07:48 08:48 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hervilly Way 07:48 08:48 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Walton Road Flats 07:49 08:49 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Church 07:49 08:49 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 07:50 08:50 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Kino Road 07:50 08:50 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 09:41 16:41
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Bathurst Meadow 07:51 08:51 17:41 18:41
Walton-on-the-Naze Coastguard Cotts (NE-bound) 07:51 08:51 17:41 18:41
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Baptist Church 07:52 08:52 17:42 18:42
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp First Avenue 07:53 08:53 17:43 18:43
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp The Naze 07:55 08:55 17:45 18:45

More information

Hedingham