bustimes.org

99 - Somerset College Grounds - Buckland St Mary - Chard, Boden Street

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Somerset College Grounds - Chard, Boden Street

Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 08:45
08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:10
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:11
Taunton, adj Tauntfield Close 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:14
Taunton, adj Holway Avenue 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:16
Taunton Richard Huish College (S-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:18
Taunton Calway Road (SE-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:18
Taunton Mountfields Road (S-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:18
Taunton Larkspur Close (S-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:19
Taunton, opp Orchid Close 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:20
Taunton Chestnut Drive (SE-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:20
Shoreditch Racecourse (S-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:21
Badger Street Farm (S-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:27
Staple Fitzpaine The Greyhound (SE-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:30
Blackwater Castle Neroche Farm (SE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:35
Buckland St Mary St. Marys Church (S-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:40
Buckland St Mary, outside Eagle Tavern 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:43
Combe St Nicholas, adj Fairclose 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:47
Combe St Nicholas The Lawns (SE-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:48
Scrapton, opp Tykes Cottage 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:48
Wadeford Haymaker Inn (E-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:50
Chard Catchgate Lane (S-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:53
Crimchard Larch Avenue (E-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:54
Chard Pine Avenue (E-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:54
Chard Glynswood (E-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:55
Chard John Gunn Close (N-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:56
Chard Englands Way (NE-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:57
Chard Thorndun Park Drive (E-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:58
Chard Oscar Meyer (SW-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:59
Chard East Street Tescos (W-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:01
Chard St. Mary's Church (NW-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:03
Chard Boden Street (N-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:05

Chard, Boden Street - Somerset College Grounds

Chard Boden Street (N-bound) 07:30 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Chard, adj Essex Close 07:31 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Chard Oscar Meyer (NE-bound) 07:33 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Chard Ship Inn (NE-bound) 07:34 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Chard Thorndun Park Drive (W-bound) 07:35 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Chard Englands Way (SW-bound) 07:37 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Chard Thorndun Park Drive (S-bound) 07:38 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Chard Elder Close (W-bound) 07:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Chard Pine Avenue (W-bound) 07:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Crimchard Larch Avenue (W-bound) 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Chard Catchgate Lane (N-bound) 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Wadeford, opp Haymakers Inn 07:44 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Scrapton Taylors Meade (NE-bound) 07:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Combe St Nicholas The School (NW-bound) 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Combe St Nicholas, adj Fairclose 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Buckland St Mary, opp Eagle Tavern 07:52 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Buckland St Mary St. Marys Church (W-bound) 07:55 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Blackwater Castle Neroche House (NW-bound) 07:59 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Staple Fitzpaine The Greyhound (E-bound) 08:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Badger Street Farm (NW-bound) 08:07 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Shoreditch Racecourse (N-bound) 08:13 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Taunton Chestnut Drive (NW-bound) 08:13 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Taunton, adj Orchid Close 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Taunton Larkspur Close (N-bound) 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Taunton Mountfields Road (N-bound) 08:16 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Taunton Calway Road (N-bound) 08:16 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Taunton Richard Huish College (N-bound) 08:17 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Taunton Holway Avenue (near) 08:19 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Taunton, opp Tauntfield Close 08:21 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 08:25 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 08:27 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Taunton The Parade (SW-bound) 08:28 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset