🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

99 - Taunton - Buckland St Mary - Chard

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Chard - Taunton

Chard Boden Street (N-bound) 07:30 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Chard, adj Essex Close 07:31 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Chard Oscar Meyer (NE-bound) 07:33 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Chard Ship Inn (NE-bound) 07:34 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Chard Thorndun Park Drive (W-bound) 07:35 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Chard Englands Way (SW-bound) 07:37 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Chard Thorndun Park Drive (S-bound) 07:38 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Chard Elder Close (W-bound) 07:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Chard Pine Avenue (W-bound) 07:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Crimchard Larch Avenue (W-bound) 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Chard Catchgate Lane (N-bound) 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Wadeford, opp Haymakers Inn 07:44 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Scrapton Taylors Meade (NE-bound) 07:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Combe St Nicholas The School (NW-bound) 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Combe St Nicholas, adj Fairclose 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Buckland St Mary, opp Eagle Tavern 07:52 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Buckland St Mary St. Marys Church (W-bound) 07:55 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Blackwater Castle Neroche House (NW-bound) 07:59 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Staple Fitzpaine The Greyhound (E-bound) 08:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Badger Street Farm (NW-bound) 08:07 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Shoreditch Racecourse (N-bound) 08:13 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Taunton Chestnut Drive (NW-bound) 08:13 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Taunton Killams Drive (N-bound) 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Taunton Fullands Road (N-bound) 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Taunton Mountfields Road (N-bound) 08:16 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Taunton Calway Road (N-bound) 08:16 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Taunton Richard Huish College (N-bound) 08:17 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Taunton, nr Holway Avenue 08:19 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Taunton, opp Tauntfield Close 08:21 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 08:25 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 08:28
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45

Taunton - Chard

Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 08:47 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:07
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 08:48 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:08
Taunton, adj Tauntfield Close 08:51 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:11
Taunton, adj Holway Avenue 08:53 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:13
Taunton Richard Huish College (S-bound) 08:55 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:15
Taunton Calway Road (SE-bound) 08:55 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:15
Taunton Mountfields Road (S-bound) 08:55 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:15
Taunton Fullands Road (S-bound) 08:56 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:16
Taunton Killams Drive (S-bound) 08:56 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:16
Shoreditch Racecourse (S-bound) 08:58 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:18
Badger Street Farm (S-bound) 09:04 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:24
Staple Fitzpaine The Greyhound (SE-bound) 09:07 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:27
Blackwater Castle Neroche Farm (SE-bound) 09:12 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:32
Buckland St Mary St. Marys Church (S-bound) 09:17 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:37
Buckland St Mary, o/s Eagle Tavern 09:20 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:40
Combe St Nicholas, adj Fairclose 09:24 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:44
Combe St Nicholas The Lawns (SE-bound) 09:25 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:45
Scrapton, opp Tykes Cottage 09:25 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:45
Wadeford Haymaker Inn (E-bound) 09:27 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:47
Chard Catchgate Lane (S-bound) 09:30 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:50
Crimchard Larch Avenue (E-bound) 09:31 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:51
Chard Pine Avenue (E-bound) 09:31 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:51
Chard Glynswood (E-bound) 09:32 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:52
Chard John Gunn Close (N-bound) 09:33 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:53
Chard Englands Way (NE-bound) 09:34 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:54
Chard Thorndun Park Drive (E-bound) 09:35 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:55
Chard Oscar Meyer (SW-bound) 09:36 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:56
Chard East Street Tescos (W-bound) 09:38 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:58
Chard St. Mary's Church (NW-bound) 09:40 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:00
Chard Boden Street (N-bound) 09:42 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:02

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Buses of Somerset