Bus Times

99 - Taunton - Chard

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Taunton - Chard

Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 17:00
Taunton Tesco (SE-bound) 17:03
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 17:07
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 06:30 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:10
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 06:30 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:10
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 06:31 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:11
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 06:33 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:13
Taunton, adj Tauntfield Close 06:35 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:15
Taunton, adj Holway Avenue 06:36 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:16
Taunton Richard Huish College (S-bound) 06:38 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:18
Taunton Calway Road (SE-bound) 06:38 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:18
Taunton Mountfields Road (S-bound) 06:38 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:18
Taunton Fullands Road (S-bound) 06:39 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:19
Taunton Killams Drive (S-bound) 06:39 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:19
Shoreditch Racecourse (S-bound) 06:41 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:21
Badger Street Farm (S-bound) 06:47 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:27
Staple Fitzpaine The Greyhound (SE-bound) 06:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:30
Blackwater Castle Neroche Farm (SE-bound) 06:55 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:35
Buckland St Mary St. Marys Church (S-bound) 07:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:40
Buckland St Mary, o/s Eagle Tavern 07:03 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:43
Combe St Nicholas, adj Fairclose 07:07 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:47
Combe St Nicholas The Lawns (SE-bound) 07:08 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:48
Scrapton, opp Tykes Cottage 07:08 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:48
Wadeford Haymaker Inn (E-bound) 07:10 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:50
Chard Catchgate Lane (S-bound) 07:13 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:53
Crimchard Larch Avenue (E-bound) 07:14 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:54
Chard Pine Avenue (E-bound) 07:14 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:54
Chard Glynswood (E-bound) 07:14 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:54
Chard John Gunn Close (N-bound) 07:15 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:55
Chard Englands Way (NE-bound) 07:17 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:57
Chard Thorndun Park Drive (E-bound) 07:18 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:58
Chard Oscar Meyer (SW-bound) 07:19 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:59
Chard East Street Tescos (W-bound) 07:22 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:02
Chard St. Mary's Church (NW-bound) 07:24 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:04
Chard Boden Street (N-bound) 07:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:05

Chard - Taunton

Chard Boden Street (N-bound) 07:30 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:10
Chard, adj Essex Close 07:30 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:10
Chard Oscar Meyer (NE-bound) 07:33 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:13
Chard Ship Inn (NE-bound) 07:34 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:14
Chard Thorndun Park Drive (W-bound) 07:35 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:15
Chard Englands Way (SW-bound) 07:37 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:17
Chard Thorndun Park Drive (S-bound) 07:38 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:18
Chard Elder Close (W-bound) 07:39 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:19
Chard Pine Avenue (W-bound) 07:40 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:20
Crimchard Larch Avenue (W-bound) 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:21
Chard Catchgate Lane (N-bound) 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:21
Wadeford, opp Haymakers Inn 07:44 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:24
Scrapton Taylors Meade (NE-bound) 07:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:26
Combe St Nicholas The School (NW-bound) 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:27
Combe St Nicholas, adj Fairclose 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:27
Buckland St Mary, opp Eagle Tavern 07:52 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:32
Buckland St Mary St. Marys Church (W-bound) 07:55 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:35
Blackwater Castle Neroche House (NW-bound) 07:59 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:39
Staple Fitzpaine The Greyhound (E-bound) 08:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:45
Badger Street Farm (NW-bound) 08:07 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:47
Shoreditch Racecourse (N-bound) 08:13 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:53
Taunton Chestnut Drive (NW-bound) 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:54
Taunton Killams Drive (N-bound) 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:54
Taunton Fullands Road (N-bound) 08:15 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:55
Taunton Mountfields Road (N-bound) 08:16 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:56
Taunton Calway Road (N-bound) 08:16 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:56
Taunton Richard Huish College (N-bound) 08:17 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:57
Taunton, nr Holway Avenue 08:19 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:59
Taunton, opp Tauntfield Close 08:20 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 19:00
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 08:23 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 19:03
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 08:25 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 19:05
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 08:28 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:08
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 08:29
Taunton Aylands Road (NW-bound) 08:33
Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 08:36

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information