🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

99 - the Wave - Silverhill - Hastings - Bexhill - Pevensey Bay - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Map

Silverhill - Hastings - Bexhill - Pevensey Bay - Eastbourne

Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 06:14 07:14 09:14 then hourly until 18:14
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 53) 06:14 07:14 09:14 18:14
Bohemia, opp St Peter's Church 06:15 07:15 09:15 18:15
Bohemia, adj Fire Station 06:17 07:17 09:17 18:17
Bohemia, o/s Summerfields Leisure Centre 06:17 07:17 09:17 18:17
Bohemia, opp White Rock Gardens 06:17 07:17 09:17 18:17
Hastings Cambridge Gardens (Stop S) 06:18 07:18 09:18 18:18
Hastings Railway Station (Stop E) 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 18:22
Hastings Havelock Road (Stop G) 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 18:26
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop T) 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27
Hastings, adj Pier 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 18:28
St Leonards Eversfield Place (W-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 18:29
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 18:31
St Leonards, opp Market Street 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 18:31
St Leonards, adj Marina Pavilion 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 18:31
St Leonards, opp Greeba Court 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 18:32
St Leonards, opp Athlone Court 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 18:33
W St Leonards, opp The Marina Fountain 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 18:34
W St Leonards, opp The Bo-Peep 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36
W St Leonards, adj Cinque Ports Way 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36
Bulverhythe, adj Filsham Road Bottom 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36
Bulverhythe, opp Harley Shute Road Bottom 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 18:37
Bulverhythe Road (adj) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 18:38
Bulverhythe, adj Bridge Way 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39
Bulverhythe, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 18:39
Bulverhythe, opp Abbey Drive 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Bulverhythe, opp The Bull 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 18:40
Glyne Gap, opp Bexleigh Avenue 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 18:41
Glyne Gap, opp Esso Garage 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43
Glyne Gap, adj Ravenside Retail Park 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43
Bexhill, adj Brett Drive 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43
Bexhill, opp Penland Road 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43
Bexhill Dorset Road (W-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 18:43
Bexhill, opp Hastings Road 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 18:44
Old Town, adj Manor Barn 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 18:45
Bexhill, opp Railway Station 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46
Bexhill, adj The Harp 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55
Bexhill, adj De La Warr Pavilion 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55
Bexhill, opp Parkhurst Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55
Bexhill, adj Woodville Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 18:56
Bexhill, adj Brockley Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 18:56
Bexhill, adj Richmond Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 18:57
Bexhill, adj Richmond Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:58
Bexhill, adj Collington Wood 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:58
Bexhill, adj Pages Lane 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 18:59
Little Common, adj Nelson House 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 19:00
Little Common, opp Pinewoods 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 19:01
Little Common, opp St Martha's Church 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 19:03
Little Common, adj Wheatsheaf 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 19:05
Little Common, opp Howards Crescent 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 19:05
Little Common, opp The Broadwalk 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 19:05
Little Common, opp Sandhurst Lane 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 19:05
Little Common, adj Ashridge Court 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 19:05
Barnhorn, opp Coneyburrow Lane 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 19:06
Hooe, nr The Lamb Inn 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 19:09
Pevensey Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 19:14
Pevensey, opp Church Lane 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 19:14
Pevensey Level Crossing (SE-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 19:15
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (SE-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 19:16
Pevensey Bay, adj Coast Road 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 19:16
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 19:18
Pevensey Bay, adj Val Prinseps Road 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 19:18
Pevensey Bay, adj Timberlaine Road 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 19:18
Pevensey Bay, adj Martello Beach Holiday Park 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 19:18
Pevensey Bay, opp Cannon Camp Site 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 19:18
Langney, adj Old Martello Road 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 19:19
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 19:21
Langney, adj Asda 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 19:21
Langney Green (opp) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 19:22
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 19:22
Langney, opp Middleton Drive 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 19:24
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 19:27
Roselands, o/s Car Park 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 19:27
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 19:27
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 19:27
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 19:28
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 19:29
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 19:30
Eastbourne, adj Pier 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 19:31
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 19:33
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 19:34
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 19:38

Eastbourne - Pevensey Bay - Bexhill - Hastings - Silverhill

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) 07:45 08:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:50 19:45
Eastbourne, o/s Mansion Hotel 07:46 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:46
Eastbourne, opp Pier 07:47 08:52 17:52 18:52 19:47
Eastbourne, adj Marine Road 07:48 08:53 17:53 18:52 19:47
Eastbourne, adj St Aubyn's Road 07:48 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:48
Eastbourne, adj Cambridge Road 07:49 08:54 17:54 18:53 19:48
Roselands, adj Beamsley Road 07:49 08:54 17:54 18:54 19:49
Roselands, opp Fishermans Club 07:50 08:55 17:55 18:54 19:49
Roselands, adj Desmond Road 07:50 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:50
Roselands, opp Car Park 07:51 08:56 17:56 18:56 19:51
Roselands, opp Sovereign Centre 07:54 08:59 17:59 18:58 19:53
Langney, adj Middleton Drive 07:54 08:59 17:59 18:58 19:53
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 07:54 08:59 17:59 18:58 19:53
Langney Green (adj) 07:55 09:00 18:00 18:59 19:54
Langney, opp Asda 07:56 09:01 18:01 18:59 19:54
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 07:57 09:02 18:02 19:00 19:55
Langney, opp Old Martello Road 07:58 09:03 18:03 19:01 19:56
Pevensey Bay, adj Cannon Camp Site 07:59 09:04 18:04 19:02 19:57
Pevensey Bay, opp Martello Beach Holiday Park 08:00 09:05 18:05 19:02 19:57
Pevensey Bay, opp Timberlaine Road 08:00 09:05 18:05 19:03 19:58
Pevensey Bay, opp Val Prinseps Road 08:01 09:06 18:06 19:03 19:58
Pevensey Bay, opp St Wilfrid's Church 08:01 09:06 18:06 19:04 19:59
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 08:03 09:08 18:08 19:05 20:00
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 08:03 09:08 18:08 19:05 20:00
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 08:03 09:08 18:08 19:05 20:00
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 08:04 09:09 18:09 19:06 20:01
Pevensey Roundabout (E-bound) 08:04 09:09 18:09 19:06 20:01
Hooe, adj The Lamb Inn 08:09 09:14 18:14 19:10 20:05
Barnhorn, adj Coneyburrow Lane 08:12 09:17 18:17 19:13 20:08
Little Common, adj Sandhurst Lane 08:13 09:18 18:18 19:14 20:09
Little Common, adj The Broadwalk 08:14 09:19 18:19 19:14 20:09
Little Common, adj Howards Crescent 08:14 09:19 18:19 19:15 20:10
Little Common, adj Wheatsheaf 07:06 07:36 08:16 09:21 18:21 19:17 20:12
Little Common, o/s St Martha's Church 07:06 07:36 08:16 09:21 18:21 19:17 20:12
Little Common, adj Pinewoods 07:07 07:37 08:17 09:22 18:22 19:18 20:13
Little Common, opp Nelson House 07:08 07:38 08:18 09:23 18:23 19:19 20:14
Bexhill, opp Pages Lane 07:08 07:38 08:18 09:23 18:23 19:19 20:14
Bexhill, on Westcourt Drive 07:09 07:39 08:19 09:24 18:24 19:20 20:14
Bexhill, opp Collington Wood 07:09 07:39 08:19 09:24 18:24 19:20 20:15
Bexhill, opp Richmond Avenue 07:10 07:40 08:20 09:25 18:25 19:21 20:15
Bexhill, opp Richmond Road 07:11 07:41 08:21 09:26 18:26 19:22 20:16
Bexhill, opp Brockley Road 07:11 07:41 08:21 09:26 18:26 19:22 20:16
Bexhill, opp Woodville Road 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:27 18:27 19:23 20:17
Bexhill, adj Parkhurst Road 07:12 07:42 08:22 09:27 18:27 19:23 20:18
Bexhill, opp De La Warr Pavilion 07:13 07:43 08:23 09:28 18:28 19:24 20:19
Bexhill, opp The Harp 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:31 18:31 19:27 20:21
Bexhill, opp Eversley Road 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:31 18:31 19:27 20:21
Bexhill Railway Station (Stop D) 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:31 18:31 19:27 20:21
Old Town, opp Manor Barn 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:33 18:33 19:29 20:23
Bexhill, opp Manor Road 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:33 18:33 19:29 20:23
Bexhill Dorset Road (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:34 18:34 19:30 20:24
Bexhill, adj Penland Road 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:35 18:35 19:30 20:24
Bexhill, adj Glyne Ascent 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:36 18:36 19:31 20:25
Glyne Gap, opp Ravenside Retail Park 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:37 18:37 19:32 20:26
Glyne Gap, adj Esso Garage 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:42 18:42 19:36 20:30
Glyne Gap, adj Bexleigh Avenue 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:42 18:42 19:36 20:30
Bulverhythe, adj The Bull 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:42 18:42 19:36 20:30
Bulverhythe, adj Abbey Drive 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:43 18:43 19:37 20:30
Bulverhythe, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:43 18:43 19:37 20:31
Bulverhythe, opp Bridge Way 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:44 18:44 19:38 20:31
Bulverhythe Road (opp) 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:44 18:44 19:39 20:32
Bulverhythe, adj Harley Shute Road Bottom 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:44 18:44 19:39 20:32
Bulverhythe, adj Judge's 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:45 18:45 19:40 20:32
Bulverhythe, opp Filsham Road Bottom 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:45 18:45 19:40 20:33
W St Leonards, opp Cinque Ports Way 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:46 18:46 19:41 20:33
W St Leonards, adj The Bo-Peep 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:48 18:48 19:43 20:35
W St Leonards, adj The Marina Fountain 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:48 18:48 19:43 20:35
St Leonards, adj Athlone Court 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:49 18:49 19:44 20:36
St Leonards, adj Greeba Court 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:49 18:49 19:44 20:36
St Leonards, opp Marina Pavilion 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:50 18:50 19:45 20:37
St Leonards, adj Market Street 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:51 18:51 19:46 20:38
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:53 18:53 19:48 20:40
St Leonards Eversfield Place (E-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:53 18:53 19:48 20:40
Hastings, opp Pier 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:54 18:54 19:49 20:41
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop L) 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:55 18:55 19:49 20:41
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 07:41 08:11 08:52 09:57 18:57 19:50 20:42
Hastings Railway Station (Stop C) 07:46 08:16 08:56 10:01 19:01 19:54 20:46
Hastings Cambridge Road (Stop R) 08:58 10:03 19:03
Bohemia, adj White Rock Gardens 08:58 10:03 19:03
Bohemia, opp Summerfields Leisure Centre 08:59 10:04 19:04
Bohemia, adj Magdalen Road 08:59 10:04 19:04
Bohemia, opp Fire Station 09:00 10:05 19:05
Bohemia, adj St Peter's Church 09:00 10:05 19:05
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 50) 09:00 10:06 19:06
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 09:01 10:07 19:07
Silverhill, on Chatham Road 09:03 10:10 19:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hastings