Bus Times

99 - the Wave - Silverhill - Hastings - Bexhill - Pevensey Bay - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Silverhill - Hastings - Bexhill - Pevensey Bay - Eastbourne

Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 08:14 then hourly until 18:14
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 53) 08:14 18:14
Bohemia, opp St Peter's Church 08:15 18:15
Bohemia, adj Fire Station 08:17 18:17
Bohemia, o/s Summerfields Leisure Centre 08:17 18:17
Bohemia, opp White Rock Gardens 08:17 18:17
Hastings Cambridge Gardens (Stop S) 08:18 18:18
Hastings Railway Station (Stop E) 08:22 18:22
Hastings Havelock Road (Stop G) 08:26 18:26
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop T) 08:27 18:27
Hastings, adj Pier 08:28 18:28
St Leonards Eversfield Place (W-bound) 08:29 18:29
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square 08:31 18:31
St Leonards, opp Market Street 08:31 18:31
St Leonards, adj Marina Pavilion 08:31 18:31
St Leonards, opp Greeba Court 08:32 18:32
St Leonards, opp Athlone Court 08:33 18:33
W St Leonards, opp The Marina Fountain 08:34 18:34
W St Leonards, opp The Bo-Peep 08:36 18:36
W St Leonards, adj Cinque Ports Way 08:36 18:36
Bulverhythe, adj Filsham Road Bottom 08:36 18:36
Bulverhythe, opp Harley Shute Road Bottom 08:37 18:37
Bulverhythe Road (adj) 08:38 18:38
Bulverhythe, adj Bridge Way 08:39 18:39
Bulverhythe, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 08:39 18:39
Bulverhythe, opp Abbey Drive 08:40 18:40
Bulverhythe, opp The Bull 08:40 18:40
Glyne Gap, opp Bexleigh Avenue 08:41 18:41
Glyne Gap, opp Esso Garage 08:43 18:43
Glyne Gap, adj Ravenside Retail Park 08:43 18:43
Bexhill, adj Brett Drive 08:43 18:43
Bexhill, opp Penland Road 08:43 18:43
Bexhill Dorset Road (W-bound) 08:43 18:43
Bexhill, opp Hastings Road 08:44 18:44
Old Town, adj Manor Barn 08:45 18:45
Bexhill, opp Railway Station 08:46 18:46
Bexhill, adj The Harp 08:55 18:55
Bexhill, adj De La Warr Pavilion 08:55 18:55
Bexhill, opp Parkhurst Road 08:55 18:55
Bexhill, adj Woodville Road 08:56 18:56
Bexhill, adj Brockley Road 08:56 18:56
Bexhill, adj Richmond Road 08:57 18:57
Bexhill, adj Richmond Avenue 08:58 18:58
Bexhill, adj Collington Wood 08:58 18:58
Bexhill, adj Pages Lane 08:59 18:59
Little Common, adj Nelson House 09:00 19:00
Little Common, opp Pinewoods 09:01 19:01
Little Common, opp St Martha's Church 09:03 19:03
Little Common, adj Wheatsheaf 09:05 19:05
Little Common, opp Howards Crescent 09:05 19:05
Little Common, opp The Broadwalk 09:05 19:05
Little Common, opp Sandhurst Lane 09:05 19:05
Little Common, adj Ashridge Court 09:05 19:05
Barnhorn, opp Coneyburrow Lane 09:06 19:06
Hooe, nr The Lamb Inn 09:09 19:09
Pevensey Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:14 19:14
Pevensey, opp Church Lane 09:14 19:14
Pevensey Level Crossing (SE-bound) 09:15 19:15
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (SE-bound) 09:16 19:16
Pevensey Bay, adj Coast Road 09:16 19:16
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 09:18 19:18
Pevensey Bay, adj Val Prinseps Road 09:18 19:18
Pevensey Bay, adj Timberlaine Road 09:18 19:18
Pevensey Bay, adj Martello Beach Holiday Park 09:18 19:18
Pevensey Bay, opp Cannon Camp Site 09:18 19:18
Langney, adj Old Martello Road 09:19 19:19
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 09:21 19:21
Langney, adj Asda 09:21 19:21
Langney Green (opp) 09:22 19:22
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 09:22 19:22
Langney, opp Middleton Drive 09:24 19:24
Roselands, adj Sovereign Centre 09:27 19:27
Roselands, o/s Car Park 09:27 19:27
Roselands, opp Desmond Road 09:27 19:27
Roselands, o/s Fishermans Club 09:27 19:27
Roselands, opp Beamsley Road 09:28 19:28
Eastbourne, opp Cambridge Road 09:29 19:29
Eastbourne, opp Marine Road 09:30 19:30
Eastbourne, adj Pier 09:31 19:31
Eastbourne, adj Trinity Place 09:33 19:33
Eastbourne, after Memorial Roundabout 09:34 19:34
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 09:38 19:38

Eastbourne - Pevensey Bay - Bexhill - Hastings - Silverhill

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop E) 09:50 then hourly until 17:50 18:50 19:45
Eastbourne, before Memorial Roundabout 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:45
Eastbourne, o/s Mansion Hotel 09:51 17:51 18:50 19:45
Eastbourne, opp Pier 09:52 17:52 18:51 19:46
Eastbourne, adj Marine Road 09:52 17:52 18:52 19:47
Eastbourne, adj St Aubyn's Road 09:53 17:53 18:52 19:47
Eastbourne, adj Cambridge Road 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:48
Roselands, adj Beamsley Road 09:54 17:54 18:54 19:49
Roselands, opp Fishermans Club 09:55 17:55 18:54 19:49
Roselands, adj Desmond Road 09:55 17:55 18:55 19:50
Roselands, opp Car Park 09:56 17:56 18:56 19:51
Roselands, opp Sovereign Centre 09:59 17:59 18:58 19:53
Langney, adj Middleton Drive 09:59 17:59 18:58 19:53
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 09:59 17:59 18:58 19:53
Langney Green (adj) 10:00 18:00 18:59 19:54
Langney, opp Asda 10:01 18:01 19:00 19:55
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 10:02 18:02 19:00 19:55
Langney, opp Old Martello Road 10:03 18:03 19:01 19:56
Pevensey Bay, adj Cannon Camp Site 10:04 18:04 19:02 19:57
Pevensey Bay, opp Martello Beach Holiday Park 10:05 18:05 19:02 19:57
Pevensey Bay, opp Timberlaine Road 10:05 18:05 19:03 19:58
Pevensey Bay, opp Val Prinseps Road 10:06 18:06 19:03 19:58
Pevensey Bay, opp St Wilfrid's Church 10:06 18:06 19:04 19:59
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 10:08 18:08 19:05 20:00
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 10:08 18:08 19:05 20:00
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 10:08 18:08 19:05 20:00
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 10:09 18:09 19:06 20:01
Pevensey Roundabout (E-bound) 10:09 18:09 19:06 20:01
Hooe, adj The Lamb Inn 10:14 18:14 19:10 20:05
Barnhorn, adj Coneyburrow Lane 10:17 18:17 19:13 20:08
Little Common, adj Sandhurst Lane 10:18 18:18 19:14 20:09
Little Common, adj The Broadwalk 10:19 18:19 19:14 20:09
Little Common, adj Howards Crescent 10:19 18:19 19:15 20:10
Little Common, adj Wheatsheaf 10:21 18:21 19:17 20:12
Little Common, o/s St Martha's Church 10:21 18:21 19:17 20:12
Little Common, adj Pinewoods 10:22 18:22 19:18 20:13
Little Common, opp Nelson House 10:23 18:23 19:19 20:13
Bexhill, opp Pages Lane 10:23 18:23 19:19 20:14
Bexhill, on Westcourt Drive 10:23 18:23 19:19 20:14
Bexhill, opp Collington Wood 10:24 18:24 19:20 20:14
Bexhill, opp Richmond Avenue 10:24 18:24 19:20 20:15
Bexhill, opp Richmond Road 10:25 18:25 19:21 20:15
Bexhill, opp Brockley Road 10:25 18:25 19:21 20:16
Bexhill, opp Woodville Road 10:26 18:26 19:22 20:17
Bexhill, adj Parkhurst Road 10:27 18:27 19:23 20:18
Bexhill, opp The Harp 10:31 18:31 19:27 20:21
Bexhill, opp Eversley Road 10:31 18:31 19:27 20:21
Bexhill Railway Station (Stop D) 10:31 18:31 19:27 20:21
Old Town, opp Manor Barn 10:32 18:32 19:28 20:22
Bexhill, opp Manor Road 10:33 18:33 19:28 20:22
Bexhill Dorset Road (E-bound) 10:34 18:34 19:29 20:23
Bexhill, adj Penland Road 10:34 18:34 19:30 20:24
Bexhill, adj Glyne Ascent 10:35 18:35 19:30 20:24
Glyne Gap, opp Ravenside Retail Park 10:36 18:36 19:31 20:25
Glyne Gap, adj Esso Garage 10:42 18:42 19:36 20:30
Glyne Gap, adj Bexleigh Avenue 10:42 18:42 19:36 20:30
Bulverhythe, adj The Bull 10:42 18:42 19:36 20:30
Bulverhythe, adj Abbey Drive 10:42 18:42 19:37 20:30
Bulverhythe, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 10:43 18:43 19:37 20:31
Bulverhythe, opp Bridge Way 10:43 18:43 19:38 20:31
Bulverhythe Road (opp) 10:44 18:44 19:38 20:32
Bulverhythe, adj Harley Shute Road Bottom 10:44 18:44 19:39 20:32
Bulverhythe, adj Judge's 10:45 18:45 19:39 20:32
Bulverhythe, opp Filsham Road Bottom 10:45 18:45 19:40 20:33
W St Leonards, opp Cinque Ports Way 10:46 18:46 19:41 20:33
W St Leonards, adj The Bo-Peep 10:48 18:48 19:43 20:35
W St Leonards, adj The Marina Fountain 10:48 18:48 19:43 20:35
St Leonards, adj Athlone Court 10:49 18:49 19:44 20:36
St Leonards, adj Greeba Court 10:49 18:49 19:44 20:36
St Leonards, opp Marina Pavilion 10:50 18:50 19:45 20:37
St Leonards, adj Market Street 10:51 18:51 19:46 20:38
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square 10:53 18:53 19:48 20:40
St Leonards Eversfield Place (E-bound) 10:53 18:53 19:48 20:40
Hastings, opp Pier 10:54 18:54 19:49 20:41
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop L) 10:55 18:55 19:49 20:41
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) 10:56 18:56 19:50 20:42
Hastings Railway Station (Stop C) 11:01 19:01 19:54 20:46
Hastings Cambridge Road (Stop R) 11:03 19:03
Bohemia, adj White Rock Gardens 11:03 19:03
Bohemia, opp Summerfields Leisure Centre 11:04 19:04
Bohemia, adj Magdalen Road 11:04 19:04
Bohemia, opp Fire Station 11:05 19:05
Bohemia, adj St Peter's Church 11:05 19:05
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 50) 11:06 19:06
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 11:07 19:07
Silverhill, on Chatham Road 11:10 19:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information