99 - Silverhill - Eastbourne
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East
- Timetable
- Map
Silverhill London Road - Eastbourne Town Centre Gildredge Road
Eastbourne Town Centre Cornfield Road - Silverhill Chatham Road
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C1) | 09:20 | then every 30 minutes until | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 19:45 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eastbourne, o/s Mansion Hotel | 09:22 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:47 | ||
Eastbourne, opp Pier | 09:23 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:48 | ||
Eastbourne, adj Marine Road | 09:24 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:49 | ||
Eastbourne, adj St Aubyn's Road | 09:24 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:49 | ||
Eastbourne, adj Cambridge Road | 09:25 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:54 | 19:49 | ||
Roselands, adj Beamsley Road | 09:26 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:55 | 19:50 | ||
Roselands, opp Fishermans Club | 09:26 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:55 | 19:50 | ||
Roselands, adj Desmond Road | 09:27 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:56 | 19:51 | ||
Roselands, opp Car Park | 09:28 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:57 | 19:52 | ||
Roselands, opp Sovereign Centre | 09:29 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:58 | 19:53 | ||
Langney, adj Middleton Drive | 09:30 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 18:59 | 19:54 | ||
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way | 09:31 | 17:01 | 18:01 | 19:00 | 19:55 | ||
Langney Green (adj) | 09:32 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:00 | 19:55 | ||
Langney, opp Asda | 09:32 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:00 | 19:55 | ||
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road | 09:33 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:01 | 19:56 | ||
Langney, opp Pacific House | 09:34 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:02 | 19:57 | ||
Langney, opp Old Martello Road | 09:35 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:03 | 19:58 | ||
Pevensey Bay, adj Cannon Camp Site | 09:35 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:03 | 19:58 | ||
Pevensey Bay, opp Martello Beach Holiday Park | 09:36 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:03 | 19:58 | ||
Pevensey Bay, opp Timberlaine Road | 09:37 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:04 | 19:59 | ||
Pevensey Bay, opp Val Prinseps Road | 09:37 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:04 | 19:59 | ||
Pevensey Bay, opp St Wilfrid's Church | 09:37 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:04 | 19:59 | ||
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) | 09:38 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:05 | 20:00 | ||
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) | 09:38 | 17:08 | 18:08 | 19:05 | 20:00 | ||
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) | 09:39 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:06 | 20:01 | ||
Pevensey, adj Church Lane | 09:40 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:07 | 20:02 | ||
Pevensey Roundabout (E-bound) | 09:40 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:07 | 20:02 | ||
Hooe, adj The Lamb Inn | 09:45 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:11 | 20:06 | ||
Barnhorn, adj Coneyburrow Lane | 09:49 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:15 | 20:10 | ||
Little Common, adj Sandhurst Lane | 09:49 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:15 | 20:10 | ||
Little Common, adj The Broadwalk | 09:50 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:16 | 20:11 | ||
Little Common, adj Howards Crescent | 09:50 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:16 | 20:11 | ||
Little Common, adj Wheatsheaf | 09:21 | 09:51 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:17 | 20:12 | |
Little Common, o/s St Martha's Church | 09:22 | 09:52 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:18 | 20:13 | |
Little Common, adj Pinewoods | 09:24 | 09:54 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:19 | 20:14 | |
Little Common, opp Nelson House | 09:25 | 09:55 | 17:25 | 18:25 | 19:20 | 20:15 | |
Bexhill, opp Pages Lane | 09:26 | 09:56 | 17:26 | 18:26 | 19:21 | 20:15 | |
Bexhill, on Westcourt Drive | 09:27 | 09:57 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:21 | 20:16 | |
Bexhill, opp Collington Wood | 09:28 | 09:58 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:22 | 20:17 | |
Bexhill, opp Richmond Avenue | 09:28 | 09:58 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:22 | 20:17 | |
Bexhill, opp Richmond Road | 09:30 | 10:00 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:23 | 20:18 | |
Bexhill, opp Brockley Road | 09:30 | 10:00 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:23 | 20:18 | |
Bexhill, opp Woodville Road | 09:32 | 10:02 | 17:32 | 18:32 | 19:25 | 20:19 | |
Bexhill, adj Parkhurst Road | 09:33 | 10:03 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:26 | 20:20 | |
Bexhill, opp De La Warr Pavilion | 09:34 | 10:04 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 19:26 | 20:20 | |
Bexhill, opp The Harp | 09:35 | 10:05 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:27 | 20:21 | |
Bexhill, opp Eversley Road | 09:36 | 10:06 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 19:28 | 20:22 | |
Bexhill Railway Station (Stop D) | 09:37 | 10:07 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:29 | 20:23 | |
Old Town, opp Manor Barn | 09:39 | 10:09 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:30 | 20:24 | |
Bexhill, opp Manor Road | 09:40 | 10:10 | 17:40 | 18:40 | 19:31 | 20:25 | |
Bexhill Dorset Road (E-bound) | 09:41 | 10:11 | 17:41 | 18:41 | 19:32 | 20:26 | |
Bexhill, adj Penland Road | 09:42 | 10:12 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 19:32 | 20:26 | |
Bexhill, adj Glyne Ascent | 09:43 | 10:13 | 17:43 | 18:43 | 19:33 | 20:27 | |
Glyne Gap, opp Ravenside Retail Park | 09:45 | 10:15 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:35 | 20:29 | |
Glyne Gap, adj Esso Garage | 09:47 | 10:17 | 17:47 | 18:47 | 19:36 | 20:30 | |
Glyne Gap, adj Bexleigh Avenue | 09:47 | 10:17 | 17:47 | 18:47 | 19:36 | 20:30 | |
Bulverhythe, adj The Bull | 09:48 | 10:18 | 17:48 | 18:48 | 19:37 | 20:31 | |
Bulverhythe, adj Abbey Drive | 09:49 | 10:19 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 19:38 | 20:32 | |
Bulverhythe, adj Freshfields | 09:49 | 10:19 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 19:38 | 20:32 | |
Bulverhythe, opp Aldi | 09:50 | 10:20 | 17:50 | 18:50 | 19:39 | 20:33 | |
Bulverhythe Road (opp) | 09:51 | 10:21 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 19:40 | 20:33 | |
Bulverhythe, adj Harley Shute Road Bottom | 09:51 | 10:21 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 19:40 | 20:33 | |
Bulverhythe, adj Judge's | 09:52 | 10:22 | 17:52 | 18:52 | 19:41 | 20:34 | |
Bulverhythe, opp Filsham Road Bottom | 09:53 | 10:23 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:42 | 20:35 | |
West St Leonards, opp Cinque Ports Way | 09:53 | 10:23 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:42 | 20:35 | |
West St Leonards, adj The Bo-Peep | 09:54 | 10:24 | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:43 | 20:36 | |
West St Leonards, adj The Marina Fountain | 09:55 | 10:25 | 17:55 | 18:55 | 19:44 | 20:37 | |
St Leonards, adj Athlone Court | 09:56 | 10:26 | 17:56 | 18:56 | 19:45 | 20:38 | |
St Leonards, adj Greeba Court | 09:57 | 10:27 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:46 | 20:38 | |
St Leonards, opp Marina Pavilion | 09:57 | 10:27 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:46 | 20:38 | |
St Leonards, adj Market Street | 09:58 | 10:28 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:47 | 20:39 | |
St Leonards, adj Warrior Square | 09:59 | 10:29 | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:48 | 20:40 | |
St Leonards Eversfield Place (E-bound) | 10:01 | 10:31 | 18:01 | 19:01 | 19:49 | 20:41 | |
Hastings, opp Pier | 10:02 | 10:33 | 18:03 | 19:03 | 19:50 | 20:42 | |
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop L) | 10:04 | 10:35 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 19:52 | 20:44 | |
Hastings Harold Place (Stop P) | 10:05 | 10:37 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 19:53 | 20:45 | |
Hastings Railway Station (Stop C) | 10:07 | 10:39 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 19:54 | 20:46 | |
Hastings Cambridge Road (Stop R) | 10:41 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 19:56 | 20:48 | ||
Bohemia, adj White Rock Gardens | 10:42 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 19:57 | 20:49 | ||
Bohemia, opp Summerfields Leisure Centre | 10:42 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 19:57 | 20:49 | ||
Bohemia, adj Magdalen Road | 10:43 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 19:58 | 20:50 | ||
Bohemia, opp Fire Station | 10:43 | 18:13 | 19:13 | 19:58 | 20:50 | ||
Bohemia, adj St Peter's Church | 10:44 | 18:14 | 19:14 | 19:59 | 20:51 | ||
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 50) | 10:45 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:00 | 20:52 | ||
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road | 10:47 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:02 | 20:54 | ||
Silverhill, on Chatham Road | 10:48 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:03 | 20:55 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 23 May 2024
Stagecoach South East
- @StagecoachSE
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app