🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

9A - Gt Notley - Gt Bardfield - Shalford - Braintree (Circular)

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Blake End, opp The Saling Oak 07:30
Great Saling, o/s The White Hart 07:33
Great Saling, o/s Church 07:34
Great Saling, opp Glebe Road 07:34
Great Bardfield, opp Alienor Avenue 07:42
Great Bardfield Braintree Road (N-bound) 07:42
Great Bardfield Brook Street (W-bound) 07:43
Great Bardfield, adj Vine Street 07:43
Great Bardfield, adj Northampton Meadow 07:43
Great Bardfield, adj Beslyns Road 07:44
Great Bardfield, adj Northfield 07:44
Finchingfield, opp The Hopgrounds 07:48
Finchingfield, o/s The Fox 07:49
Finchingfield, opp Kempe Road 07:49
Finchingfield Sampford Road (E-bound) 07:50
Finchingfield, o/s Justice's Farm 07:51
Wethersfield, o/s Fire Station 07:53
Wethersfield, adj Saffron Gardens 07:53
Wethersfield, adj The Green 07:54
Wethersfield, o/s Golden's Farm 07:55
Wethersfield, adj Sand Hill 07:56
Shalford, o/s Boydell's Farm 07:56
Shalford, adj Cliffield 07:57
Shalford, o/s The George 07:58
Shalford, o/s Recycling Centre 07:59
Shalford, o/s Village Hall 08:00
Shalford, opp School 08:00
Shalford Green, opp Hubbard's Farm 08:01
Shalford Green, opp Bays Farm 08:02
Jaspers Green (adj) 08:03
Panfield, adj Thistle Down 08:06
Panfield, adj Bell Lane 08:07
Panfield, opp The Bell 08:07
Panfield, adj St. Mary's Close 08:07
Panfield, opp Church End 08:09
Bocking, opp Towerlands Leisure Centre 08:12
Bocking Deanery Corner (S-bound) 08:13
Bocking, adj Gauden Road 08:13
Bocking, opp Boleyns Avenue 08:14
Bocking, opp Eagle Lane 08:14
Bocking, o/s Braintree College 08:15
Bocking, opp Old Court Hotel 08:16
Braintree, adj Julien Court Road 08:17
Braintree Courtauld Road (SE-bound) 08:18
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 08:18
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 08:19
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 1) 08:20
Braintree High Street (SW-bound) 08:20
Braintree, opp Flacks Inn 08:21
Braintree, o/s Courtauld Hospital 08:22
Braintree, adj Marshalls Road 08:23
Braintree, adj Tortoiseshell Way 08:24
Great Notley, opp King William 08:25
Great Notley, adj Springmead 08:26
Great Notley, adj Greenway Gardens 08:27
Great Notley, adj Bridge End Lane 08:28
Great Notley Panners Farm (SW-bound) 08:28
Great Notley, opp Grantham Avenue 08:29
Great Notley, opp Chatsworth House 08:30
Great Notley, adj Highclere Road 08:31
Great Notley, opp Manor House 08:32
Great Notley, opp Tesco 08:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Stephensons of Essex