bustimes.org

9A - Warrington, Interchange - Northwich, Watling Street

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington, Interchange - Northwich, Watling Street

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 06:24 09:17 11:17 13:15 15:29 17:29
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 06:25 09:18 11:18 13:16 15:30 17:30
Warrington Hays House (Stop AA) 06:25 09:18 11:18 13:16 15:30 17:30
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 06:26 09:19 11:19 13:17 15:31 17:31
Bank Quay Thynne Street (cnr) 06:27 09:20 11:20 13:18 15:32 17:32
Bank Quay Arpley Street (cnr) 06:27 09:20 11:20 13:18 15:32 17:32
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 06:34 09:27 11:27 13:26 15:40 17:41
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 06:34 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:41 17:42
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 06:36 09:29 11:29 13:28 15:43 17:43
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 06:37 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:45 17:45
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 06:38 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:46 17:47
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 06:40 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:48 17:48
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 06:41 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:49 17:50
Cobbs London Bridge (S-bound) 06:43 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:52 17:52
Broomfields Road (cnr) 06:43 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:52 17:52
Appleton, nr Lyon's Lane 06:43 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:53 17:53
Appleton, opp Windmill Lane 06:44 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:54 17:53
Appleton, opp Golf Club 06:44 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:55 17:54
Appleton, nr Dudlow Green Road 06:45 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:56 17:54
Appleton Owens Corner (SE-bound) 06:45 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:57 17:55
Stretton Primrose Hill (S-bound) 06:46 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:57 17:56
Stretton, opp Cat & Lion 06:47 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:59 17:57
Stretton, opp Bupa Hospital 06:47 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:59 17:57
Lower Stretton, o/s Ring O Bells 06:48 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:00 17:58
Higher Whitley, nr Birch & Bottle 06:49 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:02 18:00
Antrobus, o/s Post Office 06:52 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:05 18:03
Antrobus Old Lane (cnr) 06:55 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:07 18:05
Gibb Hill, opp Seven Oaks Saddlery 06:56 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:09 18:07
Comberbach, o/s Drum & Monkey 06:58 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:10 18:08
Comberbach, opp Spinner & Bergamot 06:59 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:11 18:09
Comberbach, o/s Memorial Hall 06:59 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:11 18:09
Marbury Hall Nurseries (nr) 07:01 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:13 18:11
Anderton, opp Cogshall Lane 07:02 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:14 18:12
Anderton, opp Post Office 07:03 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:15 18:13
Anderton, opp Bramhalls Park 07:03 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:15 18:13
Winnington Lane (cnr) 07:04 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:16 18:14
Winnington Swing Bridge (SW-bound) 07:04 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:16 18:14
Barnton, opp Old Red Lion PH 07:05 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:17 18:15
Barnton Runcorn Road (cnr) 07:06 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:18 18:16
Barnton, nr Barn Owl PH 07:06 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:18 18:16
Barnton Beech Lane (cnr) 07:08 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:20 18:18
Barnton, opp School Drive 07:09 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:21 18:19
Barnton Emmet Street (cnr) 07:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:22 18:20
Barnton, nr Post Office 07:10 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:23 18:21
Barnton, o/s Old Red Lion PH 07:11 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:24 18:22
Winnington, opp Swing Bridge 07:12 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:25 18:23
Winnington, opp Wallerscote Works 07:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:26 18:24
Winnington, opp Garden Centre 07:14 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:27 18:25
Winnington, opp Appleton Street 07:15 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:28 18:26
Northwich, opp Victoria Infirmary 07:17 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:30 18:28
Northwich Interchange Stand F 07:20 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:33 18:31

Northwich, Watling Street - Warrington, Interchange

Northwich Interchange Stand F 08:55 11:22 13:19 17:40
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 08:56 11:23 13:20 17:41
Northwich, o/s Victoria Infirmary 08:59 11:26 13:23 17:44
Winnington Appleton Street (cnr) 09:00 11:27 13:24 17:45
Winnington, o/s Garden Centre 09:02 11:29 13:26 17:47
Winnington, o/s Wallerscote Works 09:02 11:29 13:26 17:47
Winnington Swing Bridge (SW-bound) 09:03 11:30 13:27 17:48
Barnton, opp Old Red Lion PH 09:04 11:31 13:28 17:49
Barnton Runcorn Road (cnr) 09:05 11:32 13:29 17:50
Barnton, nr Barn Owl PH 09:05 11:32 13:29 17:50
Barnton Beech Lane (cnr) 09:08 11:35 13:32 17:53
Barnton, opp School Drive 09:08 11:35 13:32 17:53
Barnton Emmet Street (cnr) 09:09 11:36 13:33 17:54
Barnton, nr Post Office 09:10 11:37 13:34 17:55
Barnton, o/s Old Red Lion PH 09:11 11:37 13:34 17:55
Winnington, opp Swing Bridge 09:12 11:38 13:35 17:56
Winnington Lane (opp) 09:12 11:38 13:35 17:56
Anderton Bramhalls Park (cnr) 09:13 11:39 13:36 17:57
Anderton, o/s Post Office 09:14 11:40 13:37 17:58
Anderton Cogshall Lane (cnr) 09:14 11:40 13:37 17:58
Marbury Hall Nurseries (opp) 09:16 11:42 13:39 18:00
Comberbach, opp Memorial Hall 09:17 11:43 13:40 18:01
Comberbach, nr Spinner & Bergamot 09:18 11:44 13:41 18:02
Comberbach Burgamot Lane (cnr) 09:18 11:44 13:41 18:02
Comberbach, opp Drum & Monkey 09:18 11:44 13:41 18:02
Gibb Hill, o/s Seven Oaks Saddlery 09:19 11:45 13:42 18:03
Antrobus, opp Old Lane 09:21 11:47 13:44 18:04
Antrobus Village Hall (o/s) 09:24 11:50 13:47 18:07
Higher Whitley, opp Birch & Bottle 09:27 11:53 13:50 18:10
Lower Stretton, opp Ring O Bells 09:29 11:55 13:53 18:12
Stretton, o/s Bupa Hospital 09:30 11:56 13:54 18:13
Stretton, o/s Cat & Lion 09:31 11:57 13:55 18:14
Stretton Primrose Hill (N-bound) 09:32 11:57 13:55 18:14
Appleton Owens Corner (N-bound) 09:33 11:58 13:56 18:15
Appleton, opp Dudlow Green Road 09:34 11:59 13:57 18:15
Appleton, o/s Golf Club 09:34 12:00 13:58 18:16
Appleton Windmill Lane (cnr) 09:36 12:00 13:59 18:16
Appleton, by Lyon's Lane 09:36 12:01 14:00 18:17
Broomfields Road (opp) 09:37 12:02 14:00 18:17
Cobbs London Bridge (N-bound) 09:38 12:02 14:01 18:18
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 09:40 12:04 14:03 18:19
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 09:41 12:05 14:04 18:20
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 09:43 12:07 14:06 18:21
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 09:44 12:08 14:07 18:22
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 09:45 12:09 14:08 18:23
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 09:46 12:10 14:09 18:24
Warrington Bank Quay Station (o/s) 09:52 12:16 14:15 18:29
Warrington, nr Town Hall 09:53 12:17 14:16 18:30
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 09:54 12:18 14:18 18:31
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 10) 09:58 12:22 14:22 18:35

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 4 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Warrington’s Own Buses