bustimes.org

A - Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Graig y Rhacca - Caerphilly

Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) 06:45 07:00 07:31 then every 20 minutes until 17:51 18:21
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Grays Gardens 06:46 07:01 07:32 17:52 18:22
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Keble Court 06:46 07:01 07:32 17:52 18:22
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Longfellow Gardens 06:47 07:02 07:33 17:53 18:23
Graig-y-Rhacca, before Shelley Court 06:48 07:03 07:34 17:54 18:24
Trethomas, before Upper Glyn-gwyn Street 06:50 07:05 07:36 17:56 18:26
Trethomas, after Navigation Street 06:51 07:06 07:37 17:57 18:27
Trethomas, after Hazel Grove 06:52 07:07 07:38 17:58 18:28
Bedwas, nr The Willows 06:53 07:08 07:39 17:59 18:29
Bedwas, before Stryd y Groes 06:53 07:08 07:39 17:59 18:29
Bedwas, opp Royal Oak 06:54 07:09 07:40 18:00 18:30
Bedwas Junior School (o/s) 06:55 07:10 07:41 18:01 18:31
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 07:03 07:18 07:49 18:09 18:39

Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 4) 07:15 then every 20 minutes until 17:35 18:05 19:00
Bedwas Golwg-yr-Eglwys (opp school) 07:23 17:43 18:13 19:08
Bedwas, after Royal Oak 07:23 17:43 18:13 19:08
Bedwas Cross Street (opp junct) 07:24 17:44 18:14 19:09
Bedwas, nr The Willows 07:24 17:44 18:14 19:09
Trethomas, opp Llanfabon Drive Spar 07:25 17:45 18:15 19:10
Trethomas Hazel Grove (opp junct) 07:25 17:45 18:15 19:10
Trethomas, before Navigation Street 07:26 17:46 18:16 19:11
Trethomas, adj Clinic 07:27 17:47 18:17 19:12
Trethomas, after Upper Glyn-gwyn Street 07:27 17:47 18:17 19:12
Graig-y-Rhacca Primary School (before) 07:30 17:50 18:20 19:15
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Grays Gardens 19:16
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Keble Court 19:16
Graig-y-Rhacca, after Longfellow Gardens 19:17
Graig-y-Rhacca, before Shelley Court 19:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

New Adventure Travel

Stagecoach South Wales