A - Ashford - Singleton
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East
- Timetable
- Map
Ashford Bank Street - Singleton Garton Way
Ashford Bank Street (Stop N) | 08:10 | 08:47 | then every 15 minutes until | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashford Vicarage Lane (Stop O) | 08:10 | 08:47 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | |
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) | 08:12 | 08:50 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | |
South Ashford, opp Christchurch Road | 08:15 | 08:53 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | |
South Ashford, opp Francis Road | 08:16 | 08:54 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 | |
South Ashford, adj Grantley Close | 08:16 | 08:55 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:54 | 18:25 | |
South Ashford, opp College Row | 08:18 | 08:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:56 | 18:27 | |
South Ashford, adj Langholm Road | 08:18 | 08:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 17:56 | 18:27 | |
South Ashford, adj Arcon Road | 08:18 | 08:58 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:57 | 18:27 | |
South Ashford, adj Elm Place | 08:19 | 08:58 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:57 | 18:28 | |
South Ashford, adj St Anne's Road | 08:20 | 08:59 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 17:58 | 18:29 | |
South Ashford, opp Maypits | 08:20 | 09:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 17:59 | 18:29 | |
South Ashford, adj Watercress Lane | 08:21 | 09:01 | 16:31 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:00 | 18:30 | |
South Ashford, opp Fish Inn | 08:22 | 09:02 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:01 | 18:31 | |
South Ashford, opp Hillbrow Lane | 08:22 | 09:02 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:01 | 18:31 | |
South Ashford, opp Clockhouse | 08:23 | 09:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:02 | 18:32 | |
Singleton, opp Millbrook Meadow | 08:24 | 09:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:03 | 18:33 | |
Singleton, opp Lakemead | 08:24 | 09:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:04 | 18:34 | |
Singleton, opp Old Orchard | 08:25 | 09:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:05 | 18:35 | |
Singleton, opp The Bulrushes | 08:26 | 09:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:06 | 18:36 | |
Singleton, adj Bradbridge Green | 08:28 | 09:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:08 | 18:38 |
Singleton Bradbridge Green - Ashford Bank Street Arrivals
Singleton, adj Bradbridge Green | 07:59 | 08:29 | 08:56 | then every 15 minutes until | 15:41 | 15:56 | 16:11 | 16:26 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Singleton, opp Holt Close | 07:59 | 08:29 | 08:56 | 15:41 | 15:56 | 16:11 | 16:26 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | |
Singleton, adj Garton Way | 08:01 | 08:31 | 08:58 | 15:43 | 15:58 | 16:13 | 16:28 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:43 | |
Singleton, opp Bradbridge Green | 08:01 | 08:31 | 08:58 | 15:43 | 15:58 | 16:13 | 16:28 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:43 | |
Singleton, adj The Bulrushes | 08:02 | 08:32 | 08:59 | 15:44 | 15:59 | 16:14 | 16:29 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:44 | |
Singleton, adj Oxen Lease | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:00 | 15:45 | 16:00 | 16:15 | 16:30 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | |
Singleton, adj Millbrook Meadow | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:02 | 15:47 | 16:01 | 16:17 | 16:31 | 16:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:47 | |
South Ashford, adj Clockhouse | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:03 | 15:48 | 16:02 | 16:18 | 16:32 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:48 | |
South Ashford, adj Hillbrow Lane | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:04 | 15:49 | 16:03 | 16:19 | 16:33 | 16:49 | 17:19 | 17:49 | 18:18 | 18:48 | |
South Ashford, adj Fish Inn | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:06 | 15:51 | 16:05 | 16:21 | 16:35 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:20 | 18:50 | |
South Ashford, opp Watercress Lane | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:06 | 15:51 | 16:05 | 16:21 | 16:35 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 17:51 | 18:20 | 18:50 | |
South Ashford, adj Maypits | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:07 | 15:52 | 16:06 | 16:22 | 16:36 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:21 | 18:51 | |
South Ashford, opp St Anne's Road | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:08 | 15:53 | 16:07 | 16:23 | 16:37 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 | 18:22 | 18:52 | |
South Ashford, opp Elm Place | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:09 | 15:54 | 16:08 | 16:24 | 16:38 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 18:22 | 18:52 | |
South Ashford, opp Arcon Road | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:10 | 15:55 | 16:08 | 16:25 | 16:38 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:24 | 18:54 | |
South Ashford, opp Langholm Road | 08:12 | 08:42 | 09:11 | 15:56 | 16:09 | 16:26 | 16:39 | 16:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 | 18:24 | 18:54 | |
South Ashford, adj College Row | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:13 | 15:58 | 16:11 | 16:28 | 16:41 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:26 | 18:56 | |
South Ashford, opp Grantley Close | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:13 | 15:58 | 16:11 | 16:28 | 16:41 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:26 | 18:56 | |
South Ashford, adj Bond Road | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 16:00 | 16:12 | 16:30 | 16:42 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:27 | 18:57 | |
South Ashford, adj Christchurch Road | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:17 | 16:02 | 16:12 | 16:32 | 16:42 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:27 | 18:57 | |
Ashford Beaver Road Bridge (Stop H) | 09:20 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | |||||||
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) | 08:20 | 08:50 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 18:32 | 19:02 | |||||||
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:21 | 16:06 | 16:19 | 16:36 | 16:49 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:34 | 19:05 | |
Ashford, at Bank Street Arrivals | 08:23 | 08:53 | 09:23 | 16:08 | 16:20 | 16:38 | 16:50 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:36 | 19:06 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 15 June 2024
Stagecoach South East
- @StagecoachSE
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app