bustimes.org

A1 - London - Luton Airport

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Luton - Victoria

Luton Airport Old Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 00:45 01:30 03:30 04:30 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 23:59
Golders Green (Stop GE) 01:35s 02:20s 04:20s 05:20s 23:02s 00:05s 00:50s
Golders Green Finchley Road (NW11) (Stop GT) 06:20s 07:30s 08:30s 09:00s 09:30s 09:55s 16:25s 16:55s 18:25s 19:00s 19:30s 20:00s 21:05s 22:05s
W Hampstead Finchley Road & Frognal Station (Stop FF) 01:45s 02:30s 04:30s 05:30s 06:30s 07:42s 08:42s 09:12s 09:42s 10:07s 16:37s 17:07s 18:37s 19:10s 19:40s 20:10s 21:12s 22:12s 23:12s 00:15s 01:00s
Finchley Road Station (Stop CH) 01:46s 02:31s 04:31s 05:31s 06:31s 07:43s 08:43s 09:13s 09:43s 10:08s 16:38s 17:08s 18:38s 19:11s 19:41s 20:11s 21:13s 22:13s 23:13s 00:16s 01:01s
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop K) 01:51s 02:36s 04:36s 05:36s 06:36s 07:48s 08:48s 09:18s 09:48s 10:13s 16:43s 17:13s 18:43s 19:16s 19:46s 20:16s 21:18s 22:18s 23:18s 00:21s 01:06s
Baker Street Station (Stop A) 01:54s 02:39s 04:39s 05:39s 06:39s 07:53s 08:53s 09:23s 09:53s 10:18s 16:48s 17:18s 18:48s 19:21s 19:51s 20:21s 21:21s 22:21s 23:21s 00:24s 01:09s
Bishops Bridge Paddington Station (Stop J) 01:59s 02:44s 04:44s 05:44s 06:44s 07:59s 08:59s 09:29s 09:59s 10:24s 16:54s 17:24s 18:54s 19:26s 19:56s 20:26s 21:26s 22:26s 23:26s 00:29s 01:14s
Marble Arch (Stop S) 02:07s 02:52s 04:52s 05:52s 06:52s 08:09s 09:09s 09:39s 10:09s 10:34s 17:04s 17:34s 19:04s 19:34s 20:04s 20:34s 21:34s 22:34s 23:34s 00:37s 01:22s
Victoria (16) 02:15s 03:00s 05:00s 06:00s 07:00s 08:20s 09:20s 09:50s 10:20s 10:45s 17:15s 17:45s 19:15s 19:45s 20:15s 20:45s 21:45s 22:45s 23:45s 00:45s 01:30s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 02:20 03:05 05:05 06:05 07:05 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:50 17:20 17:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50 00:50 01:35
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Victoria - Luton

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 03:30 04:30 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30 21:30 22:30
Victoria (Stop 11) 03:33 04:33 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Marble Arch (Stop 14) 03:39 04:39 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:10 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Bishops Bridge Paddington Station (Stop J) 03:47 04:47 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:21 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:54 19:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Baker Street Station (Stop S) 03:56 04:56 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:33 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:26 20:56 21:56 22:56
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop Z) 04:00 05:00 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:37 09:07 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Finchley Road Station (Stop FK) 04:05 05:05 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:44 09:14 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
W Hampstead Finchley Road & Frognal Station (Stop FD) 04:06 05:06 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:45 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:12 19:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Golders Green (Stop GE) 04:21 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:00 09:30 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:30 12:05 12:35 13:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:27 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
Luton Airport Old Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:04 06:04 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:43 10:13 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:13 12:48 13:20 13:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:10 20:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express