Bus Times

A1 - London - Luton Airport

A coach service operated by National Express

London - Luton Airport

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 00:01 01:00 02:00 03:00 03:20 03:40 04:00 04:20 04:40 05:00 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:30 07:00 then every 30 minutes until 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:30 then every 30 minutes until 16:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:15 22:00 23:00
Victoria (Stop 11) 00:03 01:02 02:02 03:03 03:23 03:43 04:03 04:23 04:43 05:03 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:33 07:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 14:03 14:33 16:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:18 22:03 23:03
Marble Arch (Stop 14) 00:09 01:08 02:08 03:09 03:29 03:49 04:09 04:29 04:49 05:09 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:39 07:09 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:43 14:13 14:43 16:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:24 22:09 23:09
Marylebone George Street (Stop K) 00:12 01:10 02:10 03:11 03:31 03:51 04:11 04:31 04:51 05:11 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:41 07:12 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:47 14:17 14:47 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:26 22:11 23:11
Baker Street Station (Stop S) 00:15 01:13 02:13 03:14 03:34 03:54 04:14 04:34 04:54 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:44 07:15 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:51 14:21 14:51 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:29 22:14 23:14
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop Z) 00:18 01:15 02:15 03:17 03:37 03:57 04:17 04:37 04:57 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:47 07:18 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:55 14:25 14:55 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:32 22:17 23:17
Finchley Road Station (Stop CL) 00:23 01:20 02:20 03:22 03:42 04:02 04:22 04:42 05:02 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:52 07:24 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:05 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:38 22:23 23:23
W Hampstead Finchley Road & Frognal Station (Stop FD) 00:24 01:21 02:21 03:23 03:43 04:03 04:23 04:43 05:03 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:53 07:25 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:06 14:36 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:39 22:24 23:24
Golders Green (Stop GE) 00:35 01:30 02:30 03:35 04:35 05:15 05:55 10:45 21:10 21:50 22:35 23:35
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 01:15 02:10 03:10 04:15 04:25 04:45 05:15 05:25 05:55 06:05 06:35 06:45 07:05 07:35 08:10 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:25 11:35 11:55 12:20 12:50 13:20 14:00 15:30 16:00 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:40 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:15 00:15
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Luton Airport - London

Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 00:25 00:55 01:55 02:55 03:55 04:55 05:40 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 11:25 11:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:25 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 then every 30 minutes until 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Golders Green (Stop GE) 01:05 01:35 02:35 03:35 04:35 23:05 23:35 00:05 00:35
Golders Green Finchley Road (Stop GT) 08:25s 08:55s 09:30s 14:35s 15:35s
W Hampstead Finchley Road & Frognal Station (Stop FF) 01:11 01:41 02:39 03:39 04:39 05:29 06:14 06:34 07:04 07:37 08:02 08:32 08:37 09:02 09:07 09:37 09:57 10:32 12:02 12:32 14:02 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:42 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:32 23:12 23:42 00:12 00:42
Finchley Road Station (Stop CH) 01:12 01:42 02:40 03:40 04:40 05:30 06:15 06:35 07:05 07:38 08:03 08:33 08:38 09:03 09:08 09:38 09:58 10:33 12:03 12:33 14:03 14:43 14:53 15:13 15:43 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 22:33 23:13 23:43 00:13 00:43
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop K) 01:18 01:48 02:45 03:45 04:45 05:35 06:20 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:10 08:40 08:45 09:10 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:40 12:10 12:41 14:11 14:51 15:01 15:21 15:51 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:41 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:40 23:20 23:50 00:20 00:50
Baker Street Station (Stop A) 01:21 01:51 02:48 03:48 04:48 05:38 06:23 06:42 07:13 07:48 08:13 08:43 08:48 09:14 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:44 12:14 12:45 14:15 14:55 15:05 15:25 15:55 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:45 19:15 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:13 22:43 23:23 23:53 00:23 00:53
Bishops Bridge / Paddington Station (Stop J) 01:28s 01:58s 23:30s 23:59s 00:30s 01:00s
Marylebone George Street (Stop J) 02:51 03:51 04:51 05:41 06:26 06:44 07:16 07:51 08:16 08:46 08:51 09:19 09:24 09:54 10:14 10:49 12:19 12:50 14:20 15:00 15:10 15:30 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:50 19:20 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:16 22:46
Marble Arch (Stop S) 01:37 02:07 02:53 03:53 04:53 05:43 06:28 06:46 07:20 07:55 08:20 08:50 08:55 09:23 09:28 09:58 10:18 10:53 12:23 12:55 14:25 15:05 15:15 15:35 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:55 19:25 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:20 22:50 23:40 00:10 00:40 01:10
Victoria (16) 01:45s 02:15s 03:00s 04:00s 05:00s 05:50s 06:35s 06:55s 07:30s 08:05s 08:30s 09:00s 09:05s 09:35s 09:40s 10:10s 10:30s 11:05s 12:35s 13:10s 14:40s 15:20s 15:30s 15:50s 16:20s 16:40s 17:10s 17:40s 19:10s 19:40s 20:05s 20:35s 21:05s 21:30s 23:00s 23:50s 00:20s 00:50s 01:20s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 01:50 02:20 03:05 04:05 05:05 05:55 06:40 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:35 09:05 09:10 09:40 09:45 10:15 10:35 11:10 12:40 13:15 14:45 15:25 15:35 15:55 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 19:15 19:45 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:35 23:05 23:55 00:25 00:55 01:25
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information