bustimes.org

A1 - London - Luton Airport

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Luton - Victoria

Luton Airport Old Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 00:45 08:30 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:30 18:40 20:15 22:15 23:45
Golders Green (Stop GE) 01:35s 23:02s 00:35s
Golders Green Finchley Road (NW11) (Stop GT) 09:30s 10:25s 11:25s 13:25s 14:25s 15:25s 17:25s 19:30s 21:05s
W Hampstead Finchley Road & Frognal Station (Stop FF) 01:45s 09:42s 10:37s 11:37s 13:37s 14:37s 15:37s 17:37s 19:40s 21:12s 23:12s 00:45s
Finchley Road Station (Stop CH) 01:46s 09:43s 10:38s 11:38s 13:38s 14:38s 15:38s 17:38s 19:41s 21:13s 23:13s 00:46s
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop K) 01:51s 09:48s 10:43s 11:43s 13:43s 14:43s 15:43s 17:43s 19:46s 21:18s 23:18s 00:51s
Baker Street Station (Stop A) 01:54s 09:53s 10:48s 11:48s 13:48s 14:48s 15:48s 17:48s 19:51s 21:21s 23:21s 00:54s
Bishops Bridge Paddington Station (Stop J) 01:59s 09:59s 10:54s 11:54s 13:54s 14:54s 15:54s 17:54s 19:56s 21:26s 23:26s 00:59s
Marble Arch (Stop S) 02:07s 10:09s 11:04s 12:04s 14:04s 15:04s 16:04s 18:04s 20:04s 21:34s 23:34s 01:07s
Victoria (16) 02:15s 10:20s 11:15s 12:15s 14:15s 15:15s 16:15s 18:15s 20:15s 21:45s 23:45s 01:15s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 02:20 10:25 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 21:50 23:50 01:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Victoria - Luton

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 03:30 04:30 09:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 22:30
Victoria (Stop 11) 03:33 04:33 09:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 22:33
Marble Arch (Stop 14) 03:39 04:39 09:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:09 21:09 22:39
Bishops Bridge Paddington Station (Stop J) 03:47 04:47 09:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 19:17 21:17 22:47
Baker Street Station (Stop S) 03:56 04:56 09:35 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:26 21:26 22:56
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground (Stop Z) 04:00 05:00 09:39 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 19:30 21:30 23:00
Finchley Road Station (Stop FK) 04:05 05:05 09:46 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:35 21:35 23:05
W Hampstead Finchley Road & Frognal Station (Stop FD) 04:06 05:06 09:47 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:36 21:36 23:06
Golders Green (Stop GE) 04:21 05:21 10:02 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:00 19:51 21:51 23:21
Luton Airport Old Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 05:04 06:04 10:45 12:48 13:55 14:55 16:55 18:05 18:55 20:34 22:34 00:04
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express