A2 - Kempston - Wood End - Bromham - Cranfield - Milton Keynes

A bus service operated by Road Runner Community Transport

Deacon Avenue - The Point

Kempston, opp Deacon Avenue 09:30
Kempston, opp Lodge Avenue 09:30
Kempston, adj King William Road 09:31
Kempston, adj War Memorial 09:32
Kempston, o/s The Windermere 09:32
Kempston Bunyan Road (N-bound) 09:34
Kempston, o/s Saxon Centre 09:35
Kempston, opp St John's Homes 09:35
Kempston, opp War Memorial 09:35
Kempston, opp King William Road 09:36
Kempston, adj Lodge Avenue 09:37
Kempston, adj Hill Rise 09:38
Gibraltar, o/s Ridgeways Farm 09:39
Gibraltar, opp Ibbett Close 09:40
Wood End, o/s Cross Keys 09:42
Gibraltar, adj Ibbett Close 09:44
Gibraltar, opp Ridgeways Farm 09:44
Box End Road (o/s) 09:48
Bromham, o/s Village Hall 09:54
Bromham, adj Orchard Close 09:55
Bromham Springfield Drive (SW-bound) 09:56
Bromham, adj The Library 09:57
Bromham, opp Grange Court 09:58
Bromham, opp Brookside Park 09:59
Stagsden, o/s Ducksworth Cottages 10:05
Astwood Lewens Croft (SE-bound) 10:07
Bourne End Road (adj) 10:12
Cranfield, opp Longborns 10:13
Cranfield, opp Millfield Close 10:14
Cranfield, opp Cross Keys 10:14
Cranfield, adj War Memorial 10:15
Cranfield, opp Townsend Close 10:15
Cranfield, adj Lodge Road 10:16
Moulsoe Wood End Lane (Westbound) 10:24
Moulsoe St Marys Church (W-bound) 10:24
Moulsoe Newport Road (SW-bound) 10:25
Newlands Pagoda Roundabout West (Westbound) 10:30
Campbell Park Cricket Green Roundabout west (westbound) 10:31
Campbell Park Skeldon Roundabout West (westbound) 10:32
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop C4) 10:33
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop L3) 10:35

Booking is advisable on this service � please telephone 07776 340114

The Point - Deacon Avenue

Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop J3) 12:40
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop C3) 12:40
Campbell Park Skeldon Roundabout West (eastbound) 12:41
Campbell Park Cricket Green Roundabout west (eastbound) 12:42
Newlands Pagoda Roundabout West (Eastbound) 12:44
Moulsoe Newport Road (NE-bound) 12:49
Moulsoe, opp St Marys Church 12:50
Moulsoe Wood End Lane (Eastbound) 12:51
Moulsoe Cranfield Road (Eastbound) 12:51
Cranfield, opp Lodge Road 12:58
Cranfield, adj Townsend Close 12:59
Cranfield, opp War Memorial 13:00
Cranfield, adj Cross Keys 13:00
Cranfield, adj Millfield Close 13:00
Cranfield, adj Longborns 13:01
Bourne End Road (opp) 13:03
Astwood Lewens Croft (NW-bound) 13:07
Astwood, o/s Old Swan Inn 13:08
Stagsden, opp Ducksworth Cottages 13:09
Bromham, o/s Brookside Park 13:15
Bromham, adj Princes Road 13:16
Bromham, adj Grange Court 13:16
Bromham, opp The Library 13:17
Bromham Springfield Drive (NE-bound) 13:19
Bromham, opp Orchard Close 13:20
Bromham, opp Village Hall 13:20
Box End Road (o/s) 13:27
Gibraltar, o/s Ridgeways Farm 13:30
Gibraltar, opp Ibbett Close 13:31
Wood End, opp Cross Keys 13:33
Gibraltar, adj Ibbett Close 13:34
Gibraltar, opp Ridgeways Farm 13:34
Kempston, opp Hill Rise 13:35
Kempston, opp Lodge Avenue 13:36
Kempston, adj King William Road 13:37
Kempston, adj War Memorial 13:37
Kempston, o/s The Windermere 13:38
Kempston Bunyan Road (N-bound) 13:39
Kempston, o/s Saxon Centre 13:40
Kempston, opp St John's Homes 13:41
Kempston, opp War Memorial 13:41
Kempston, opp King William Road 13:42
Kempston, adj Lodge Avenue 13:44
Kempston, opp Deacon Avenue 13:45

Booking is advisable on this service � please telephone 07776 340114

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 16 April 2024

Road Runner Community Transport

Website