A31 - Luton Airport - Fareham

A coach service operated by National Express

Fareham - Luton Airport, Luton

Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay S) 06:2507:2508:3509:3510:3511:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Baker Street Station (Stop A) 07:42s07:4208:42s08:4209:42s09:4210:42s10:4211:42s11:4212:42s12:4213:42s13:4214:42s14:4215:42s15:4216:42s16:4217:42s17:4218:42s18:42
Marble Arch (->S) 07:52s07:52p08:52s08:52p09:52s09:5210:52s10:5211:52s11:5212:52s12:5213:52s13:5214:52s14:5215:52s15:5216:52s16:5217:52s17:5218:52s18:52
Victoria Buckingham Palace Road Bressenden Place (Stop P) 08:01s09:01s10:01s10:01s11:01s11:01s12:01s12:01s13:01s13:01s14:01s14:01s15:01s15:01s16:01s16:01s17:01s17:01s18:01s18:01s19:01s19:01s
Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 08:05s08:05p09:05s09:05p10:05s10:0511:05s11:0512:05s12:0513:05s13:0514:05s14:0515:05s15:0516:05s16:0517:05s17:0518:05s18:0519:05s19:05
08:30s08:30p09:30s09:30p10:30s10:3011:30s11:3012:30s12:3013:30s13:3014:30s14:3015:30s15:3016:30s16:3017:30s17:3018:30s18:3019:30s19:30
Wandsworth Police Station (Stop Y) 08:5509:5510:5511:5513:0014:0015:0016:1017:1018:0518:5519:50
Continental Port International Port Coach Stop (SE-bound) 13:25s13:25s18:40s18:40s20:30s20:30s
Guildford, adj Tesco 09:30s09:3011:35s11:3513:35s13:3515:35s15:3518:55s18:5520:25s20:25
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand M) 10:30s10:30s11:25s11:25s12:35s12:35s13:35s13:35s14:35s14:35s15:30s15:30s16:35s16:35s17:55s17:55s18:50s18:50s19:55s19:55s20:40s20:40s21:25s21:25s
Old Portsmouth University of Portsmouth (NE-bound) 10:35s10:35s11:30s11:30s12:40s12:40s13:40s13:40s14:40s14:40s15:35s15:35s16:40s16:40s18:00s18:00s18:55s18:55s20:00s20:00s20:45s20:45s21:30s21:30s
Southsea Clarence Pier (Stop C) 11:35s11:35s13:45s13:45s15:40s15:40s
Fareham Bus Station (Stop A) 10:5510:5511:5011:5013:0013:0014:0514:0515:0015:0016:0016:0017:0017:0018:2018:2019:1519:1520:2020:2021:0021:0021:4521:45

Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the coach will only stop to pick up passengers

Luton Airport, Luton - Fareham

Fareham Bus Station (Stop A) 05:0505:5007:0507:5508:5510:0010:5512:0012:5514:0014:5515:45
Southsea Clarence Pier (Stop C) 09:15p11:15p13:15p15:15p
Old Portsmouth University of Portsmouth (SW-bound) 05:20p06:05p07:20p08:14p09:19p10:19p11:19p12:19p13:19p14:19p15:19p16:04p
Portsmouth The Hard Interchange (Stand A) 05:25p06:10p07:25p08:25p09:25p10:25p11:25p12:25p13:25p14:25p15:25p16:10p
05:30p06:15p07:30p08:30p09:30p10:30p11:30p12:30p13:30p14:30p15:30p16:15p
Continental Port International Port Coach Stop (SE-bound) 07:40p14:40p
Guildford, adj Tesco 06:2007:0509:2511:2013:2016:20
Wandsworth Armoury Way (Stop D) 07:00s07:0008:00s08:0009:10s09:1010:10s10:1011:00s11:0012:05s12:0513:00s13:0014:05s14:0515:00s15:0016:05s16:0517:05s17:0518:05s18:05
Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 07:35s07:35p08:3509:3510:3511:3012:3513:3014:3515:3016:3517:3518:35
07:0008:00s08:00p09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Victoria Station (Stop 11) 07:03p08:03p09:03p10:03p11:03p12:03p13:03p14:03p15:03p16:03p17:03p18:03p19:03p
Marble Arch (Stop 14) 07:10p08:12s08:12p09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
Baker Street Station (Stop S) 07:19p08:2209:22s09:22p10:22s10:22p11:22s11:22p12:22s12:22p13:22s13:22p14:22s14:22p15:22s15:22p16:22s16:22p17:22s17:22p18:22s18:22p19:22s19:22p
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay P) 08:1509:1509:1510:1510:1511:1511:1512:2012:2013:2013:2014:2014:2015:3015:3016:3016:3017:4017:4018:4018:4019:3019:3020:2020:20

Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the coach will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from the National Coach Services Database (NCSD), 24 May 2024

More information

National Express

Website
Twitter
@nationalexpress