A54 - Prune Park Lane - Dixons Cottingley Academy

A bus service operated by The Keighley Bus Company

Monday to Friday, Bradford school days

Prune Park Lane - Dixons Cottingley Academy

Allerton, after Stony Lane Dalecroft Rise 07:10
Allerton, opp Prune Park Lane Rosedale Ave 07:10
Allerton Road Ivy Ln (adj) 07:11
Allerton Road North Parade (adj) 07:12
Allerton, at Saffron Drive Top 07:12
Allerton, opp Downside Crescent 07:13
Allerton Rosemary Gardens 07:13
Allerton Weymouth Avenue 07:14
Allerton, at Brocklesby Drive 07:15
Allerton, at Bell Dean Road Top 07:15
Allerton Health Centre 07:16
Allerton, opp Bell Dean Road Bracewell Ave 07:17
Allerton, at Bell Dean Rd Wallingford Mnt 07:18
Allerton, adj Bell Dean Road Marmion Ave 07:19
Allerton Bell Dean Road 07:20
Fairweather Green Rhodesway 07:21
Fairweather Green 07:21
Fairweather Green Crossley Hall (E bound) 07:22
Fairweather Green, at Crossley Hall School 07:23
Four Lane Ends, at Lane Ends Close 07:24
Four Lane Ends 07:25
Four Lane Ends West Park Road 07:26
Girlington Whetley Lane Thornton Rd 07:27
Girlington Whetley Lane Weetwood Rd 07:28
Girlington, adj Whetley Lane Beaumont Rd 07:29
Girlington, opp Whetley Lane Hollings Rd 07:30
Girlington Ashwell Medical Centre 07:31
Girlington, at Fairfield Road 07:31
Girlington Hanover Close 07:32
Girlington Fairbank Road (NW bound) 07:33
Girlington Toller Lane Roundabout (NW bound) 07:35
Heaton, opp Toller Lane Masham Place 07:35
Heaton, adj Toller Ln Lynton Drive 07:36
Heaton Toller Ln Duchy Drive 07:37
Heaton, adj Toller Ln Toller Drive 07:38
Heaton, adj Haworth Rd High Park Drive 07:39
Heaton Haworth Rd Sowden Road 07:40
Heaton Haworth Rd Thorn Drive 07:41
Heaton, adj Haworth Rd Lynfield Drive 07:42
Heaton Haworth Rd Brantwood Drive 07:42
Sandy Lane, adj Haworth Road Heather Grove 07:43
Sandy Lane Haworth Rd Stoney Bridge Avenue 07:44
Sandy Lane Haworth Road Chellow Heights Farm 07:45
Sandy Lane, after Cottingley Road Wilsden Rd 07:47
Sandy Lane, opp Cottingley Rd School 07:47
Sandy Lane Cottingley Moor Road Florida Rd 07:49
Cottingley Moor Rd Lee Lane (at) 07:51
Cottingley Moor Road Bradford Old Rd (at) 07:55
Cottingley, opp Throstle Nest Farm 07:56
Cottingley New Road Bradford Old Rd 07:57

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 11 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

The Keighley Bus Company

Website
Twitter
@keighleybus

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service