🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

A8 - South Solihull Circular Anticlockwise

A bus service operated by LandFlight

Map

Solihull Station Rd (Stop SK) 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:00 19:50 20:40
Solihull Leisure Centre (adj) 06:31 07:31 08:41 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:56 18:01 19:01 19:51 20:41
Blossomfield, adj Solihull College 06:31 07:32 08:42 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:02 19:01 19:51 20:41
Blossomfield, opp Alder Park Road 06:32 07:32 08:43 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:53 16:58 18:02 19:02 19:52 20:42
Blossomfield, adj Dingle Lane 06:32 07:33 08:44 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:54 16:59 18:03 19:02 19:52 20:42
Blossomfield, opp Charles Rd 06:33 07:34 08:45 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:55 17:00 18:04 19:03 19:53 20:43
Blossomfield, adj Widney Lane 06:34 07:35 08:46 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:56 17:01 18:05 19:04 19:54 20:44
Blossomfield, adj Cranmore Rd 06:35 07:36 08:47 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:57 17:02 18:06 19:05 19:55 20:45
Three May Poles, after Stratford Rd 06:35 07:36 08:47 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:57 17:02 18:06 19:05 19:55 20:45
Three May Poles, before Allotments 06:35 07:37 08:48 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:58 17:03 18:06 19:05 19:55 20:45
Three May Poles, after Dickens Heath Rd 06:37 07:38 08:49 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:59 17:04 18:08 19:06 19:56 20:46
Three May Poles, opp Baroda Farm 06:37 07:39 08:50 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:00 17:05 18:08 19:07 19:57 20:47
Cheswick Green, after Lady Lane 06:39 07:41 08:52 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:02 17:07 18:10 19:08 19:58 20:48
Cheswick Green, adj Coppice Walk 06:39 07:41 08:52 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:02 17:07 18:10 19:08 19:58 20:48
Cheswick Green, before Vicarage Rd 06:40 07:42 08:53 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:03 17:08 18:11 19:09 19:59 20:49
Cheswick Green, opp Lloyds TSB College 06:42 07:44 08:55 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:05 17:10 18:13 19:11 20:01 20:51
M (before)onkspath 06:45 07:47 08:58 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:08 17:13 18:16 19:14 20:04 20:54
Illshaw Heath, on Blythe Gate 06:49 07:52 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:18 18:20 19:18 20:08 20:58
Illshaw Heath, opp St James Place 06:49 07:52 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:18 18:20 19:18 20:08 20:58
Illshaw Heath, opp Innovation Centre 06:49 07:52 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:18 18:20 19:18 20:08 20:58
Hockley Heath, after Box Trees Rd 06:52 07:55 09:06 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:16 17:21 18:23 19:21 20:11 21:01
Hockley Heath, opp The Barn Restaurant 06:53 07:56 09:07 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:17 17:22 18:24 19:22 20:12 21:02
Hockley Heath, adj Aylesbury Rd 06:54 07:58 09:08 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:18 17:23 18:25 19:23 20:13 21:03
Hockley Heath, adj Aylesbury Rd 06:54 07:58 09:08 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:18 17:23 18:25 19:23 20:13 21:03
Hockley Heath (after) 06:54 07:59 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:18 17:23 18:26 19:23 20:13 21:03
Dorridge, opp The Railway 06:58 08:03 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:22 17:27 18:30 19:27 20:17 21:07
Dorridge, adj Hansell Drive 06:59 08:04 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:23 17:28 18:31 19:28 20:18 21:08
Dorridge Rail Station (adj) 07:01 08:06 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:25 17:30 18:33 19:30 20:20 21:10
Dorridge, opp St Theresa Church 07:01 08:07 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:26 17:31 18:33 19:30 20:20 21:10
Dorridge, adj Widney Rd 07:02 08:08 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:20 16:27 17:32 18:34 19:31 20:21 21:11
Bentley Heath, after Widney Rd 07:03 08:08 09:17 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:27 17:32 18:35 19:32 20:22 21:12
Bentley Heath, adj Purnells Way 07:04 08:10 09:18 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:29 17:34 18:36 19:33 20:23 21:13
Tilehouse Green, adj Hawkshead Drive 07:06 08:12 09:20 10:23 14:23 15:25 16:31 17:36 18:38 19:35 20:25 21:15
Knowle Green Terminus (at) 07:11 08:17 09:25 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:36 17:41 18:43 19:39 20:29 21:19
Knowle Green Church (opp) 07:11 08:17 09:25 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:36 17:41 18:43 19:39 20:29 21:19
Knowle, adj Wilsons Arms 07:12 08:18 09:26 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:37 17:42 18:44 19:39 20:29 21:19
Knowle, opp Arden Vale Rd 07:13 08:19 09:27 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:38 17:43 18:45 19:40 20:30 21:20
Copt Heath, opp Lightwood Close 07:14 08:21 09:29 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:40 17:45 18:46 19:41 20:31 21:21
Copt Heath, adj Jacobean Lane 07:15 08:22 09:30 10:32 14:32 15:34 16:41 17:46 18:47 19:42 20:32 21:22
Copt Heath, adj Lady Byron Lane 07:15 08:23 09:30 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:42 20:32 21:22
Copt Heath, opp Ravenshaw Way 07:17 08:24 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:36 16:43 17:48 18:49 19:43 20:33 21:23
Solihull, opp Marsh Lane 07:18 08:27 09:34 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:45 20:35 21:25
Solihull, adj Brueton Avenue 07:19 08:29 09:35 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:46 20:36 21:26
Solihull School (opp) 07:20 08:29 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:48 17:53 18:53 19:46 20:36 21:26
Solihull, adj House Of Fraser 07:21 08:30 09:37 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:48 17:53 18:54 19:47 20:37 21:27
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SK) 07:22 08:32 09:38 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:48 20:38 21:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

LandFlight