bustimes.org

A9 - Stansted Airport - London (Bethnal Green)

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Stansted Airport - London (Bethnal Green)

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 28) 00:20 then every 20 minutes until 02:40 03:10 03:40 04:20 04:50 05:15 05:40 then every 30 minutes until 07:10 07:45 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 23:50
Stratford New Town Stratford City Bus Station (Stop X) 01:10s 03:30s 04:00s 04:30s 05:10s 05:40s 06:10s 06:40s 08:10s 08:40s 09:10s 00:40s
Bow Church Station (Stop B) 01:18s 03:38s 04:08s 04:38s 05:18s 05:48s 06:18s 06:48s 08:18s 08:48s 09:18s 00:48s
Mile End Station (Stop C) 01:22s 03:42s 04:12s 04:42s 05:22s 05:52s 06:22s 06:52s 08:22s 08:52s 09:22s 00:52s
Whitechapel Stn / Royal London Hosp (Stop A) 01:26s 03:46s 04:16s 04:46s 05:26s 05:56s 06:26s 06:56s 08:26s 08:56s 09:26s 00:56s
Liverpool Street Station (Stop G) 01:34s 03:54s 04:24s 04:54s 05:34s 06:04s 06:34s 07:04s 08:34s 09:04s 09:34s 01:04s
01:40s 04:00s 04:30s 05:00s 05:40s 06:10s 06:40s 07:10s 08:40s 09:10s 09:40s 01:10s
Bethnal Grn Rd / Shoreditch High St Stn (Stop J) 01:45s 04:05s 04:35s 05:05s 05:45s 06:15s 06:45s 07:15s 08:45s 09:15s 09:45s 01:15s
Bethnal Green Station (Stop D) 01:50 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 01:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London (Whitechapel) - Stansted Airport

Whitechapel Stn / Royal London Hosp (Stop A) 00:26 00:56 01:26 then every 20 minutes until 03:46 04:16 04:46 05:26 then every 30 minutes until 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 then every 30 minutes until 23:56
Liverpool Street Station (Stop G) 00:34 01:04 01:34 03:54 04:24 04:54 05:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 00:04
00:40 01:10 01:40 04:00 04:30 05:00 05:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 00:10
Bethnal Grn Rd / Shoreditch High St Stn (Stop J) 00:45 01:15 01:45 04:05 04:35 05:05 05:45 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 00:15
Bethnal Green Station (Stop D) 00:50 01:20 01:50 04:10 04:40 05:10 05:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 00:20
Mile End Station (Stop D) 00:58 01:28 01:58 04:18 04:48 05:18 05:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 00:28
Bow Church Station (Stop A) 01:02 01:32 02:02 04:22 04:52 05:22 06:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 00:32
Stratford New Town Stratford City Bus Station (->N1) 01:12 01:42 02:12 04:32 05:02 05:32 06:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 00:42
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 7) 02:02 02:32 03:02 05:22 05:52 06:22 07:02 16:02 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:05 19:32 01:32
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express