bustimes.org

AIR - Edinburgh Airport - Glasgow

A coach service operated by Scottish Citylink

Map

Glasgow - Edinburgh Airport

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 48) 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:15 then hourly until 22:15
Eurocentral, at Maxim Business Park 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:36 22:36
Harthill Services (at) 05:47 06:49 07:49 08:49 22:49
Ratho Station, after Lochend Road 06:04 07:07 08:22 09:07 23:07
Ratho Station, opp Station Road 06:05 07:08 08:23 09:08 23:08
Ingliston Road (before) 06:06 07:09 08:25 09:09 23:09
Ingliston, opp Airport Hotel 06:07 07:10 08:27 09:10 23:10
Edinburgh Airport (Stance C) 06:09 07:12 08:30 09:12 23:12

Edinburgh Airport - Glasgow

Edinburgh Airport (Stance C) 06:25 07:25 08:40 09:30 10:25 then hourly until 23:25
Ingliston, after Airport Hotel 06:25 07:25 08:40 09:30 10:25 23:25
Ingliston Road (opp) 06:27 07:27 08:42 09:32 10:27 23:27
Ratho Station, before Station Road 06:29 07:29 08:44 09:34 10:29 23:29
Ratho Station, opp Lochend Road 06:30 07:30 08:45 09:35 10:30 23:30
Harthill Services (after) 06:48 07:48 09:03 09:53 10:48 23:48
Eurocentral, at Maxim Business Park 07:01 08:01 09:16 10:06 11:01 00:01
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 48) 07:21 08:31 09:41 10:26 11:21 00:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scottish Citylink