🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

AL6 - Hunsworth Lane - St John Fisher Academy

A bus service operated by A Lyles and Son

Map

Hunsworth Lane - St John Fisher Academy

Hunsworth Lane Greenroyd Ave (opp) 08:07
Hunsworth Lane Mill Ln (adj) 08:07
Hunsworth Lane Plane Trees Close 08:08
Hunsworth Lane Motorway Bridge 08:08
Hunsworth Lower Lane (N-bound) 08:09
E Bierley Upper Park House Farm 08:10
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Winfield Dr (stop) 08:10
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Hurstville Ave (stop) 08:11
E Bierley The Green 08:11
E Bierley South View Rd Hunsworth Lane 08:12
Westgate Hill North View Bar (SE-bound) 08:13
E Bierley, adj Bradford Road Moorlands Rd 08:13
Birkenshaw, adj Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive 08:14
Birkenshaw, before Bradford Road Town St 08:16
Birkenshaw Halfway House (S-bound) 08:17
Birkenshaw, at Bradford Rd Grove Terrace 08:17
Birkenshaw, after Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 08:19
Birstall, after Dewsbury Rd Nutter Lane 08:20
Birstall, opp Bradford Road Monk Ings Ave 08:21
Birstall, opp Bradford Road Monk Ings 08:21
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd (SW-bound) 08:22
Birstall, adj Church Lane Garfit Hill 08:22
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice 08:23
Gomersal Church Ln Muffit Lane 08:24
Gomersal, at Oxford Rd York House 08:25
Gomersal, adj Oxford Rd Craven Lane 08:27
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Little Green Lane 08:30
Heckmondwike, adj Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane 08:31
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Road Scott Ave 08:31
White Lee Leeds Old Road Priestley Ave 08:32
White Lee Rd Carlinghow Lane (S-bound) 08:33
White Lee Road (S-bound) 08:34
White Lee Rd Kester Road (adj) 08:35
White Lee Rd Batley Road 08:35
Staincliffe, adj Halifax Rd Common Road 08:37
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Hilary St 08:38
Staincliffe, adj Squirrel Hall Reservoir 08:40
Staincliffe Rd Healds Road 08:42
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Russell Street 08:43
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Road Moor Croft 08:44
Dewsbury, adj Westborough High School 08:45
Runs Schooldays only

St John Fisher Academy - Hunsworth Lane

Dewsbury, adj Westborough High School 15:30
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd Reservoir Street 15:31
Dewsbury Moor Staincliffe Rd School Lane 15:33
Staincliffe Rd Knowles Hill Road 15:34
Staincliffe, opp Squirrel Hall Reservoir 15:36
Staincliffe Dewsbury Gate Road Occupation Ln 15:37
Staincliffe Halifax Road Butchers Arms 15:38
White Lee Road (N-bound) 15:40
White Lee Road Leeside Rd 15:41
White Lee Road (W-bound) 15:41
White Lee, adj Leeds Old Road Priestley Ave 15:42
Heckmondwike, adj Leeds Old Road Scott Ave 15:42
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane 15:42
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Little Green Lane (stop) 15:44
Gomersal, opp Oxford Rd Craven Lane 15:45
Gomersal, before Oxford Rd York House 15:45
Gomersal, opp Hill Top House 15:46
Gomersal, opp Church Ln Muffit Lane 15:46
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice (E-bound) 15:47
Birstall Church Lane Garfit Hill 15:47
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd 15:48
Birstall, at Bradford Road Kirkgate 15:48
Birstall, adj Bradford Road Monk Ings 15:48
Birstall, adj Bradford Road Monk Ings Ave 15:48
Birstall, adj Scotland Inn PH 15:49
Birstall, opp Dewsbury Rd Nutter Lane 15:50
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close 15:54
Birkenshaw BBG Academy 15:56
Birkenshaw Halfway House (N-bound) 15:58
Birkenshaw Bradford Road Park View (N-bound) 15:59
Birkenshaw, opp Bradford Road Town St 16:00
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Brown Hill Drive 16:00
E Bierley, opp Bradford Road Moorlands Rd 16:01
Westgate Hill North View Bar (SW-bound) 16:03
E Bierley, adj The Green 16:04
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Hurstville Ave 16:05
E Bierley Hunsworth Lane Winfield Dr 16:05
E Bierley Upper Park House Farm 16:05
E Bierley Upper Park House Farm 16:06
Hunsworth Lower Lane (S-bound) 16:07
Hunsworth Lane Motorway Bridge (S-bound) 16:07
Hunsworth Lane Plane Trees Close (adj) 16:08
Hunsworth Lane Mill Ln 16:08
Hunsworth Lane Greenroyd Ave (adj) 16:08
Runs Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information