Bus Times

AS1 - Appledore - Rolvenden - Tenterden - Highworth School

A bus service operated by Scotland & Bates

Appledore - Rolvenden - Tenterden - Highworth School

Appledore, opp Scotland and Bates Garage 07:30
Reading Street, opp Ebony Church 07:33
Leigh Green, adj Industrial Estate 07:36
Tenterden Appledore Road (NW-bound) 07:38
Tenterden, before East Cross 07:39
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 07:39
Tenterden, opp The Vine 07:40
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 07:40
Tenterden, opp Isemonger Farm 07:41
Tenterden, adj Esso Garage 07:42
Rolvenden, adj KESR Station 07:43
Rolvenden, opp The Bungalows 07:44
Rolvenden, opp Halden Lane 07:47
Rolvenden, adj Sparkeswood Avenue 07:48
Rolvenden, opp Post Office 07:48
Rolvenden, on Monypenny 07:49
Rolvenden, adj Post Office 07:50
Rolvenden, opp Sparkeswood Avenue 07:50
Rolvenden, adj Halden Lane 07:50
Rolvenden, adj The Bungalows 07:52
Rolvenden, opp KESR Station 07:53
Tenterden, opp Esso Garage 07:54
Tenterden, adj Isemonger Farm 07:54
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 07:55
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 07:55
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 07:56
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 07:56
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 07:58
Tenterden, adj Homewood School 07:59
Tenterden, opp The Fat Ox 07:59
St Michaels, opp Wayside Avenue 08:00
St Michaels, adj The Crown 08:01
St Michaels, adj Shoreham Lane 08:01
High Halden, adj The Chennells 08:04
High Halden, opp Millfield 08:04
High Halden, adj The Chequers 08:05
High Halden, opp The Martins 08:06
Bethersden, opp Standard Lane 08:08
Bethersden, opp Cricket Pitch 08:10
Bethersden, opp Ironworks 08:10
Bethersden, opp Oakhurst Corner 08:12
Bethersden Spicer's Hill (NE-bound) 08:15
Great Chart, opp New Street Farm 08:19
Godinton Park, adj Loudon Way 08:27
Ashford, adj Catholic Church 08:30
Schooldays only

Highworth School - Tenterden - Rolvenden - Appledore

Ashford, opp Catholic Church 15:45
Godinton Park, opp Loudon Way 15:46
Great Chart, adj New Street Farm 15:51
Bethersden Spicer's Hill (SW-bound) 15:54
Bethersden, adj Oakhurst Corner 15:57
Bethersden, adj Ironworks 15:59
Bethersden, adj Cricket Pitch 16:00
Bethersden, adj Standard Lane 16:02
High Halden, adj The Martins 16:03
High Halden, opp The Chequers 16:05
High Halden, adj Millfield 16:05
High Halden, opp The Chennells 16:06
St Michaels, opp Shoreham Lane 16:08
St Michaels, opp The Crown 16:09
St Michaels, adj Wayside Avenue 16:10
Tenterden, adj The Fat Ox 16:10
Tenterden, opp Homewood School 16:11
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 16:12
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 16:12
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 16:14
Tenterden, opp The Vine 16:14
Tenterden, adj William Caxton 16:14
Tenterden, opp Isemonger Farm 16:15
Tenterden, adj Esso Garage 16:15
Rolvenden, adj KESR Station 16:16
Rolvenden, opp The Bungalows 16:17
Rolvenden, opp Halden Lane 16:19
Rolvenden, adj Sparkeswood Avenue 16:19
Rolvenden, opp Post Office 16:20
Rolvenden, on Monypenny 16:20
Rolvenden, adj Post Office 16:21
Rolvenden, opp Sparkeswood Avenue 16:21
Rolvenden, adj Halden Lane 16:22
Rolvenden, adj The Bungalows 16:25
Rolvenden, opp KESR Station 16:26
Tenterden, opp Esso Garage 16:27
Tenterden, adj Isemonger Farm 16:28
Tenterden, opp William Caxton 16:29
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 16:30
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 16:30
Tenterden East Cross (just after) 16:30
Tenterden Appledore Road (SE-bound) 16:32
Leigh Green, opp Industrial Estate 16:33
Reading Street, adj Ebony Church 16:36
Appledore, o/s Scotland and Bates Garage 16:40
Schooldays only

More information