bustimes.org

B1 - Penlea Estate - Bus Station - Sydenham Estate

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Outbound

Hamp Wills Road (SW-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34
Hamp Selworthy Close (W-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34
Hamp Ashton Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:35
Hamp Frampton Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:35
Hamp Allen Road (W-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:35
Hamp Bowerings Road (NW-bound) 08:16 09:26 10:36 11:46 12:56 14:06 15:16 16:26 17:36
Bridgwater Gibb House (NE-bound) 08:17 09:27 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:07 15:17 16:27 17:37
Bridgwater Penlea Avenue (NE-bound) 08:17 09:27 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:07 15:17 16:27 17:37
Bridgwater Gloucester Road (S-bound) 08:18 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:08 15:18 16:28 17:38
Bridgwater Gloucester Road (SE-bound) 08:19 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:09 15:19 16:29 17:39
Hamp Gloucester Road (E-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:40
Bridgwater York Road (N-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:40
Bridgwater Rhode Lane (NE-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:21 16:31 17:41
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 08:23 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:23 16:33 17:43
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 08:23 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:23 16:33 17:43
Bridgwater St Mary Street (N-bound) 08:25 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45
Bridgwater High Street 1 (SW-bound) 08:27 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:27 16:37 17:47
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 08:29 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:19 15:29 16:39 17:49
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:24 08:32 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:12 14:22 15:32 16:42 17:52
Bridgwater Town Bridge Eastover (E-bound) 07:27 08:35 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:25 15:35 16:45 17:55
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (SE-bound) 07:28 08:36 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36 16:46 17:56
Bridgwater St John Street (SE-bound) 07:29 08:37 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57
Bridgwater Redgate Medical Centre (SE-bound) 07:30 08:38 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:18 14:28 15:38 16:48 17:58
Sydenham Parkway (adj 172) 07:32 08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 16:50 18:00
Sydenham Charlton Close (N-bound) 07:32 08:40 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:40 16:50 18:00
Sydenham Thornecombe House (N-bound) 07:34 08:42 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:22 14:32 15:42 16:52 18:02
Bridgwater Parkway (N-bound) 07:35 08:43 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:23 14:33 15:43 16:53 18:03
Bridgwater Sydenham Road (NW-bound) 07:36 08:44 09:54 11:04 12:14 13:24 14:34 15:44 16:54 18:04
Bridgwater Kings Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:39 08:47 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:37 15:47 16:57 18:07
Bridgwater Kings Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:40 08:48 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:48 16:58 18:08

Inbound

Bridgwater Kings Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:43 08:53 10:03 11:13 12:23 13:33 14:43 15:53 17:03 18:13
Bridgwater Sydenham Road (SE-bound) 07:47 08:57 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 17:07 18:17
Sydenham Parkway (S-bound) 07:47 08:57 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 17:07 18:17
Sydenham School (S-bound) 07:49 08:59 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 15:59 17:09 18:19
Sydenham Coronation Playing Fields (S-bound) 07:49 08:59 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 15:59 17:09 18:19
Sydenham Parkway (nr Moorland Road) 07:51 09:01 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:01 17:11 18:21
Bridgwater Penzoy Avenue (NW-bound) 07:52 09:02 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:52 16:02 17:12 18:22
Bridgwater St John Street (NW-bound) 07:54 09:04 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54 16:04 17:14 18:24
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (NW-bound) 07:54 09:04 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54 16:04 17:14 18:24
Bridgwater Town Bridge Eastover (W-bound) 07:56 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:26
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:59 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:29
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 08:03 09:13 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:13 17:23
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 08:06 09:16 10:26 11:36 12:46 13:56 15:06 16:16 17:26
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 08:07 09:17 10:27 11:37 12:47 13:57 15:07 16:17 17:27
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 08:09 09:19 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19 17:29
Hamp Wills Road (SW-bound) 08:11 09:21 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:21 17:31

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset