bustimes.org

B10 - Rastrick High School - Huddersfield

A service operated by First West Yorkshire Ltd

Map

Rastrick High School - Huddersfield
Huddersfield Railway St - High School Longroyde Road

Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S3) 07:50 07:50
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J4) 07:51 07:51
Huddersfield St Johns Road Clare Hill 07:52 07:52
Birkby, adj St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 07:53 07:53
Birkby St Johns Rd Osborne Road 07:54 07:54
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road (N-bound) 07:55 07:55
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue 07:56 07:56
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (opp) 07:57 07:57
Birkby, at Spaines Rd Halifax Old Road 07:58 07:58
Birkby Spaines Rd Yew Street 07:59 07:59
Fartown Spaines Rd Wasps Nest Road 08:00 08:00
Fartown, opp Frtown Green Road Leonard St 08:01 08:01
Fartown, opp Frtown Green Road Pollard St 08:02 08:02
Fartown Woodhouse Hill Woodhouse Avenue 08:03 08:03
Sheepridge Woodhouse Hill Central Avenue 08:05 08:05
Sheepridge Rd Ashbrow Road 08:06 08:06
Sheepridge Rd Brackenhall Road 08:07 08:07
Deighton, opp Browning Road 08:09 08:08
Deighton Road Riddings Rd (opp) 08:11 08:09
Bradley Bar, after Fixby Road Bradford Rd 08:21 08:21
Fixby Road Marlborough Rd (opp) 08:22 08:22
Fixby Road Broomfield Rd (adj) 08:24 08:24
Fixby, opp Clough Lane Toothill Ln South 08:26 08:26
Rastrick, opp Clough Lane Slade Ln 08:27 08:27
Rastrick Clough Lane (W-bound) 08:28 08:28
Rastrick New Hey Rd Dewsbury Road 08:29 08:29
Rastrick New Hey Rd Greenhead Lane 08:30 08:30
Rastrick, opp Crowtrees Lane Carr Green Ln 08:31 08:31
Rastrick, after Thornhill Road Castle Pl 08:34 08:34
Rastrick, adj Thornhill Rd Castle Avenue 08:35 08:35
Rastrick, opp High School Longroyde Road 08:37 08:37

Huddersfield - Rastrick High School
High School Longroyde Road - Huddersfield Railway St

Rastrick, adj High School Longroyde Road 15:45 15:45
15:50 15:50
Rastrick, before Thornhill Road Castle Pl 15:51 15:51
Rastrick Church Street Jumble Dyke 15:52 15:52
Rastrick, opp Crowtrees Lane Library 15:53 15:53
Rastrick, adj Crowtrees Lane Carr Green Ln 15:53 15:53
Rastrick, adj New Hey Rd Greenhead Lane 15:54 15:54
Rastrick New Hey Rd Dewsbury Road (S-bound) 15:55 15:55
Rastrick, adj Clough Lane Slade Ln 15:55 15:55
Fixby, adj Clough Lane Toothill Ln South 15:56 15:56
Fixby Road Broomfield Rd (opp) 15:57 15:57
Bradley Bar, after Bradley Road Bradford Rd 16:00 16:00
Bradley Bar Bradley Rd Shepherds Thorn Lane 16:00 16:00
Bradley Rd Lamb Cote Road 16:01 16:01
Bradley Rd Alandale Road 16:02 16:02
Bradley Road Park Hill (at) 16:03 16:03
Bradley Rd St Thomas Gardens (opp) 16:03 16:03
Bradley, opp Keldregate Sherwood Avenue 16:04 16:04
Bradley, at Keldregate Brooklands 16:05 16:05
Bradley, opp Keldregate Stuart Place 16:05 16:05
Deighton Keldregate Warrenside 16:06 16:06
Deighton, after Keldregate Crawthorne Crescent 16:07 16:07
Deighton, at Keldregate Ochrewell Ave 16:07 16:07
Deighton Road Riddings Rd (adj) 16:07 16:07
Deighton Browning Road (corner) 16:08 16:08
Sheepridge Rd Chestnut Street 16:10 16:10
Sheepridge Woodhouse Hill Woodhouse Hill Road 16:11 16:11
Fartown Woodhouse Hill Blackhouse Road 16:12 16:12
Fartown Green Road Alder St (adj) 16:12 16:12
Fartown, adj Frtown Green Road Pollard St 16:13 16:13
Fartown Spaines Rd Woodbine Road 16:15 16:15
Birkby, adj Spaines Rd Yew Street 16:15 16:15
Birkby Hall Rd Halifax Old Rd (at) 16:16 16:16
Birkby Hall Rd Crescent Rd (at) 16:16 16:16
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Newland Avenue (S-bound) 16:17 16:17
Birkby Wheathouse Rd Blacker Road 16:18 16:18
Birkby St Johns Rd Willow Lane 16:19 16:19
Birkby St Johns Rd St Johns Crescent 16:20 16:20
Huddersfield St Johns Rd Beck Road 16:21 16:21
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J5) 16:22 16:22
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J3) 16:23 16:23
Huddersfield Westgate (stop W2) 16:23 16:23
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 16:25 16:25

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 October 2021, the Traveline National Dataset

First West Yorkshire Ltd