🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

B3 - Brontë Bus - Keighley - Hebden Bridge

A bus service operated by The Keighley Bus Company

Map

Hebden Bridge - Keighley

Hebden Bridge Station (stop HB1) 08:00 09:10 then hourly until 18:10 19:10
Hebden Bridge Hope Street (stop HB8) 08:02 09:12 18:12 19:12
Hebden Bridge Hollins Place (stop HB12) 08:02 09:12 18:12 19:12
Hebden Bridge Keighley Rd Nutclough Road 08:03 09:13 18:13 19:13
Hebden Bridge Keighley Rd Lees Road (stop) 08:03 09:13 18:13 19:13
Hebden Bridge Keighley Rd Lee Mill Road (stop) 08:04 09:14 18:14 19:14
Hebden Bridge Keighley Rd Midgehole Road (N-bound) 08:04 09:14 18:14 19:14
Hebden Bridge Boston Hill Wood (stop) 08:04 09:14 18:14 19:14
Hebden Bridge Keighley Road Spring Wood (N-bound) 08:05 09:15 18:15 19:15
Pecket Well Galstones Wood 08:06 09:16 18:16 19:16
Pecket Well Keighley Road Ackroyd Path 08:07 09:17 18:17 19:17
Pecket Well, before Keighley Road Pecket Bar 08:07 09:17 18:17 19:17
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Old Lane 08:08 09:18 18:18 19:18
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Wilcroft Terrace (stop) 08:08 09:18 18:18 19:18
Pecket Well Keighley Road Crimsworth Ln 08:08 09:18 18:18 19:18
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Purprise Lane (stop) 08:09 09:19 18:19 19:19
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Broad Shaw 08:09 09:19 18:19 19:19
Pecket Well Crimsworth Terminus (N-bound) 08:12 09:22 18:22 19:22
Pecket Well Keighley Road Bedlam Slack (N-bound) 08:13 09:23 18:23 19:23
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Road District Boundary 08:16 09:26 18:26 19:26
Oxenhope Waggon and Horses PH (stop) 08:19 09:29 18:29 19:29
Hebden Bridge Road Oxenhope Cemetery 08:20 09:30 18:30 19:30
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Road Hill House Ln 08:21 09:31 18:31 19:31
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd Best Lane 08:22 09:32 18:32 19:32
Oxenhope Best Lane Hebden Bridge Rd (stop) 08:22 09:32 18:32 19:32
Oxenhope Lower Town Station Road 06:43 07:33 08:23 09:33 18:33 19:33 20:00 22:00
Oxenhope Station Rd West Drive 06:44 07:34 08:24 09:34 18:34 19:34 20:01 22:01
Oxenhope Moorhouse Lane Moorhouse Court 06:45 07:35 08:25 09:35 18:35 19:35 20:02 22:02
Oxenhope Moorhouse Ln Gledhow Drive (stop) 06:46 07:36 08:26 09:36 18:36 19:35 20:02 22:02
Oxenhope, opp Marsh Lane Moorhouse Ln 06:47 07:37 08:27 09:37 18:37 19:36 20:03 22:03
Oxenhope Marsh Top (stop) 06:47 07:37 08:27 09:37 18:37 19:37 20:04 22:04
Oxenhope Marsh Lane Marsh Top (stop) 06:48 07:38 08:28 09:38 18:38 19:37 20:04 22:04
Haworth Sun Street Woodlands Rise 06:49 07:39 08:29 09:39 18:39 19:39 20:06 22:06
Haworth Sun Street (stop K) 06:50 07:40 08:30 09:40 18:40 19:39 20:06 22:06
Haworth Bridgehouse Lane 06:51 07:41 08:31 09:41 18:41 19:40 20:07 22:07
Haworth Station Road (stop P) 06:52 07:42 08:32 09:42 18:42 19:41 20:08 22:08
Haworth Mill Hey 06:53 07:43 08:33 09:43 18:43 19:42 20:09 22:09
Lees Lane Lawcliffe Crescent 06:54 07:44 08:34 09:44 18:44 19:43 20:10 22:10
Lees, adj Haworth Rd Vale Mill Lane 06:54 07:44 08:34 09:44 18:44 19:43 20:10 22:10
Cross Roads Haworth Rd Annie Street 06:55 07:45 08:35 09:45 18:45 19:44 20:11 22:11
Halifax Rd Cross Roads Park 06:56 07:46 08:36 09:46 18:46 19:45 20:12 22:12
Cross Roads, at Halifax Road Bocking WMC 06:56 07:46 08:36 09:46 18:46 19:45 20:12 22:12
Cross Roads Halifax Rd Lingfield Drive 06:57 07:47 08:37 09:47 18:47 19:46 20:13 22:13
Cross Roads Halifax Road Lees Moor Farm 06:59 07:49 08:39 09:49 18:49 19:47 20:14 22:14
Ingrow Halifax Road The Whins 06:59 07:49 08:39 09:49 18:49 19:48 20:15 22:15
Ingrow Halifax Rd Damems Lane (N-bound) 07:00 07:50 08:40 09:50 18:50 19:49 20:16 22:16
Ingrow Halifax Road Hermit Hole (N-bound) 07:01 07:51 08:41 09:51 18:51 19:49 20:16 22:16
Ingrow Halifax Road Wesley Place (N-bound) 07:02 07:52 08:42 09:52 18:52 19:51 20:18 22:18
Ingrow, opp Halifax Rd Hainworth Lane 07:03 07:53 08:43 09:53 18:53 19:51 20:18 22:18
South Street Ingrow West Station 07:03 07:53 08:43 09:53 18:53 19:52 20:19 22:19
Knowle Park, adj South St Acorn Street 07:04 07:54 08:44 09:54 18:54 19:53 20:20 22:20
Knowle Park South St Victoria Road 07:05 07:55 08:45 09:55 18:55 19:53 20:20 22:20
Knowle Park South St Aspley Street 07:06 07:56 08:46 09:56 18:56 19:54 20:21 22:21
Keighley Bridge Street Aireworth St 07:07 07:57 08:47 09:57 18:57 19:55 20:22 22:22
Keighley North Street (stop N1) 07:08 07:58 08:48 09:58 18:58 19:57 20:24 22:24
Keighley Bus Station (Stand E) 07:10 08:00 08:50 10:00 19:00 19:58 20:25 22:25

Keighley - Hebden Bridge

Keighley Bus Station (Stand E) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:35 21:35
Keighley, at The Albert Hotel PH 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:36 21:36
Keighley South Street Goulbourne St 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:36 21:36
Knowle Park South Street King St 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:37 21:37
Knowle Park South St Woodhouse Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:37 21:37
Knowle Park South St Acorn Street 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:38 21:38
South Street Ingrow West Station 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:39 21:39
Ingrow Halifax Rd Hainworth Lane 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:39 21:39
Ingrow Halifax Road Wesley Place 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:40 21:40
Ingrow Halifax Road Hermit Hole 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:40 21:40
Ingrow Halifax Rd Damems Lane 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:41 21:41
Ingrow, adj Halifax Road The Whins 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:41 21:41
Cross Roads Halifax Road Lees Moor Farm (stop) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:42 21:42
Cross Roads, adj Halifax Rd Lingfield Drive 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:43 21:43
Cross Roads, opp Halifax Road Bocking WMC 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:43 21:43
Cross Roads Halifax Rd Bingley Road 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:44 21:44
Cross Roads Haworth Road Cecil St 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:44 21:44
Lees Haworth Rd East Terrace 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:45 21:45
Lees Lane Lawcliffe Ln 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:46 21:46
Haworth Mill Hey (stop U) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:47 21:47
Haworth Station Road (stop R) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:48 21:48
Haworth Bridgehouse Lane (stop N) 07:23 08:24 09:24 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:49 21:49
Haworth Sun Street 07:24 08:25 09:25 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:50 21:50
Haworth Sun Street Woodlands Rise (stop) 07:25 08:26 09:26 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:51 21:51
Oxenhope Marsh Lane Marsh Top 07:26 08:27 09:27 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:52 21:52
Oxenhope Marsh Top 07:26 08:28 09:28 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:53 21:53
Oxenhope, at Marsh Lane Moorhouse Ln 07:27 08:28 09:28 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:53 21:53
Oxenhope Moorhouse Ln Gledhow Drive 07:28 08:30 09:30 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25 19:55 21:55
Oxenhope Mill Lane Moorhouse Ln 07:28 08:30 09:30 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:55 21:55
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd West Drive 07:29 08:31 09:31 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:56 21:56
Oxenhope Best Lane Hebden Bridge Rd (stop) 07:29 08:32 09:32 10:27 14:27 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:57 21:57
Oxenhope Lower Town Station Road 07:30 08:33 09:33 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:28 19:58 21:58
Oxenhope Station Rd West Drive 07:30 08:33 09:33 10:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:28
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd West Drive 07:31 08:34 09:34 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:29
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd Church Street 07:31 08:34 09:34 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:29
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge Rd Hill House Lane 07:32 08:35 09:35 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:30
Oxenhope Waggon and Horses PH 07:34 08:37 09:37 10:32 14:32 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:32
Oxenhope Hebden Bridge District Boundary 07:36 08:39 09:39 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:34
Pecket Well Keighley Road Bedlam Slack 07:38 08:41 09:41 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:36
Pecket Well Crimsworth Terminus 07:39 08:42 09:42 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37
Pecket Well, opp Keighley Rd Haworth Old Road 07:40 08:43 09:43 10:38 14:38 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:38
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Purprise Lane 07:41 08:44 09:44 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:39
Pecket Well Keighley Road Crimsworth Ln (stop) 07:41 08:44 09:44 10:39 14:39 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:39
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Wilcroft Terrace 07:41 08:44 09:44 10:39 14:39 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:39
Pecket Well Keighley Rd Old Lane (stop) 07:42 08:45 09:45 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:40
Pecket Well, after Keighley Road Pecket Bar 07:42 08:45 09:45 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:40
Pecket Well Keighley Road Ackroyd Path (stop) 07:42 08:45 09:45 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:40
Pecket Well Galstones Wood (stop) 07:43 08:46 09:46 10:41 14:41 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:41
Hebden Bridge Keighley Road Spring Wood (S-bound) 07:44 08:47 09:47 10:42 14:42 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:42
Hebden Bridge Boston Hill Wood 07:45 08:48 09:48 10:43 14:43 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:43
Hebden Bridge Keighley Rd Midgehole Road 07:45 08:48 09:48 10:43 14:43 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:43
Hebden Bridge Keighley Rd Lee Mill Road 07:45 08:48 09:48 10:43 14:43 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:43
Hebden Bridge Keighley Rd Lees Road 07:46 08:49 09:49 10:44 14:44 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:44
Hebden Bridge, adj Keighley Rd Nutclough Road 07:46 08:49 09:49 10:44 14:44 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:44
Hebden Bridge Albert Street (stop HB9) 07:47 08:50 09:50 10:45 14:45 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:45
Hebden Bridge Station (stop HB1) 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Keighley Bus Company