🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

B5 - Banbury - Bretch Hill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 3) 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:45 09:00 then every 12 minutes until 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 then every 30 minutes until 20:00
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 07:02 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:02 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 20:02
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:04 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 20:04
Neithrop West Bar Street (SW-bound) 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:05 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 20:05
Neithrop Bath Road (N-bound) 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:06 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 20:06
Neithrop, opp Queens Road 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:06 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 20:06
Neithrop, opp Boxhedge Road West 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:07 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 20:07
Neithrop, adj Gillett Road 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:08 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 20:08
Neithrop, adj Deacon Way 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:09 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 20:09
Bretch Hill (opp) 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:09 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 20:09
Bretch Hill (adj) 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:10 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 20:10
Bretch Hill, opp Fairfax Close 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 08:55 09:10 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 20:10
Bretch Hill, opp Mascord Road 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:11 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 20:11
Bretch Hill, adj Chepstow Gardens 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:12 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 20:12
Bretch Hill, adj Dover Avenue 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 08:57 09:12 17:12 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 20:12
Bretch Hill, opp Bradley Arcade 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 08:58 09:13 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 20:13
Bretch Hill, adj Edinburgh Way 07:14 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:00 09:15 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 20:14
Bretch Hill, o/s Hastings Road 07:15 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:01 09:16 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 20:15
Neithrop, adj Sandford Green 07:16 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:17 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 20:16
Neithrop, opp Cherry Road 07:16 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:02 09:17 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 20:16
Neithrop, adj Mold Crescent 07:18 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:04 09:19 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 20:18
Neithrop, adj Boxhedge Road West 07:19 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:05 09:20 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 20:19
Neithrop, adj Queens Road 07:19 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:06 09:21 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 20:19
Neithrop Bath Road (S-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:50 20:20
Neithrop West Bar Street (NE-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:07 09:22 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 20:21
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:09 09:24 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:52 20:22
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:10 09:25 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 20:23
Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 5) 07:25 07:55 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:12 09:27 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:55 20:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Oxfordshire