bustimes.org

B5 - Banbury - Bretch Hill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 3) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 then every 15 minutes until 08:45 09:00 then every 15 minutes until 15:45 16:00 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:47 09:02 15:47 16:02 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:49 09:03 15:48 16:03 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03
Neithrop West Bar Street (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:50 09:04 15:49 16:04 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04
Neithrop Bath Road (N-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:51 08:51 09:04 15:49 16:04 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04
Neithrop, opp Queens Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:51 09:05 15:50 16:05 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05
Neithrop, opp Boxhedge Road West 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:52 09:05 15:50 16:05 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05
Neithrop, adj Gillett Road 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:53 09:06 15:51 16:06 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06
Neithrop, adj Deacon Way 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:54 09:07 15:52 16:07 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07
Bretch Hill (opp) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:55 08:55 09:07 15:52 16:07 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07
Bretch Hill (adj) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:56 08:56 09:08 15:53 16:08 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08
Bretch Hill, opp Fairfax Close 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:57 08:57 09:09 15:54 16:09 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09
Bretch Hill, opp Mascord Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:58 08:58 09:10 15:55 16:10 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10
Bretch Hill, adj Chepstow Gardens 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:00 09:00 09:11 15:56 16:11 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11
Bretch Hill, adj Dover Avenue 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:00 09:00 09:12 15:57 16:12 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12
Bretch Hill, opp Bradley Arcade 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:02 09:02 09:13 15:58 16:13 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13
Bretch Hill, adj Edinburgh Way 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:03 09:03 09:14 15:59 16:14 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14
Neithrop Appleby Close (o/s 459) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:29 07:45 08:04 09:04 09:15 16:00 16:15 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14
Neithrop, opp Berkeley Close 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:47 08:05 09:05 09:16 16:01 16:17 18:02 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15
Neithrop, o/s North Oxon Academy 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:31 07:48 08:06 09:06 09:17 16:02 16:18 18:03 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:07 09:07 09:18 16:03 16:20 18:05 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18
Neithrop The Fairway (o/s 9) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:34 07:52 08:09 09:09 09:20 16:05 16:22 18:07 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:19
Neithrop, opp Cherry Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:53 08:10 09:10 09:21 16:06 16:23 18:08 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20
Neithrop, adj Mold Crescent 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:54 08:11 09:11 09:22 16:07 16:24 18:09 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21
Neithrop, adj Boxhedge Road West 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:37 07:56 08:13 09:13 09:23 16:08 16:26 18:11 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22
Neithrop, adj Queens Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:38 07:57 08:14 09:14 09:24 16:09 16:27 18:12 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23
Neithrop Bath Road (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:15 09:15 09:25 16:10 16:29 18:14 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23
Neithrop West Bar Street (NE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:16 09:16 09:26 16:11 16:30 18:15 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:24
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:40 08:01 08:18 09:18 09:28 16:13 16:32 18:17 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:25 19:55 20:25
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:02 08:19 09:19 09:29 16:14 16:33 18:18 18:29 18:49 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:26
Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 5) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:43 08:04 08:22 09:22 09:31 16:16 16:36 18:21 18:31 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:28

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 31 August 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Oxfordshire