bustimes.org

B5 - Banbury - Bretch Hill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 3) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 then every 15 minutes until 08:30 08:45 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:15 then every 15 minutes until 11:00 11:15 11:15 then every 15 minutes until 12:15 12:15 12:30 12:45 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:15 13:30 13:45 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:15 14:30 14:45 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:32 08:47 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:17 09:32 09:47 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:17 11:02 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 12:32 12:47 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:17 13:32 13:47 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:17 14:32 14:47 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:17 17:32 17:47 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:34 08:48 08:49 09:03 09:18 09:18 09:33 09:48 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:18 11:03 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 12:33 12:48 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:18 13:33 13:48 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:18 14:33 14:48 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:18 17:33 17:48 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03
Neithrop West Bar Street (SW-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:50 08:35 08:49 08:50 09:04 09:19 09:19 09:34 09:49 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:19 11:04 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 12:34 12:49 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:19 13:34 13:49 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:19 14:34 14:49 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:19 17:34 17:49 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04
Neithrop Bath Road (N-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:51 08:36 08:49 08:51 09:04 09:19 09:19 09:34 09:49 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:19 11:04 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 12:34 12:49 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:19 13:34 13:49 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:19 14:34 14:49 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:19 17:34 17:49 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04
Neithrop, opp Queens Road 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:51 08:36 08:50 08:51 09:05 09:20 09:20 09:35 09:50 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:20 11:05 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 12:35 12:50 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:20 13:35 13:50 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:20 14:35 14:50 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:20 17:35 17:50 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05
Neithrop, opp Boxhedge Road West 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:37 08:50 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:20 09:35 09:50 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:20 11:05 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 12:35 12:50 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:20 13:35 13:50 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:20 14:35 14:50 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:20 17:35 17:50 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05
Neithrop, adj Gillett Road 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:38 08:51 08:53 09:06 09:21 09:21 09:36 09:51 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:21 11:06 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 12:36 12:51 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:21 13:36 13:51 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:21 14:36 14:51 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:21 17:36 17:51 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06
Neithrop, adj Deacon Way 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:54 08:39 08:52 08:54 09:07 09:22 09:22 09:37 09:52 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:22 11:07 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 12:37 12:52 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:22 13:37 13:52 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:22 14:37 14:52 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:22 17:37 17:52 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07
Bretch Hill (opp) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:55 08:40 08:52 08:55 09:07 09:22 09:22 09:37 09:52 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:22 11:07 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 12:37 12:52 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:22 13:37 13:52 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:22 14:37 14:52 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:22 17:37 17:52 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07
Bretch Hill (adj) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 07:56 08:41 08:53 08:56 09:08 09:23 09:23 09:38 09:53 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:23 11:08 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 12:38 12:53 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:23 13:38 13:53 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:23 14:38 14:53 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:23 17:38 17:53 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08
Bretch Hill, opp Fairfax Close 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:57 08:42 08:54 08:57 09:09 09:24 09:24 09:39 09:54 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:24 11:09 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 12:39 12:54 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:24 13:39 13:54 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:24 14:39 14:54 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:24 17:39 17:54 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09
Bretch Hill, opp Mascord Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:58 08:43 08:55 08:58 09:10 09:25 09:25 09:40 09:55 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:25 11:10 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 12:40 12:55 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:25 13:40 13:55 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:25 14:40 14:55 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:25 17:40 17:55 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10
Bretch Hill, adj Chepstow Gardens 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:00 08:45 08:56 09:00 09:11 09:26 09:26 09:41 09:56 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:26 11:11 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 12:41 12:56 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:26 13:41 13:56 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:26 14:41 14:56 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:26 17:41 17:56 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11
Bretch Hill, adj Dover Avenue 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:42 08:00 08:45 08:57 09:00 09:12 09:27 09:27 09:42 09:57 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:27 11:12 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 12:42 12:57 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:27 13:42 13:57 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:27 14:42 14:57 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:27 17:42 17:57 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12
Bretch Hill, opp Bradley Arcade 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:02 08:47 08:58 09:02 09:13 09:28 09:28 09:43 09:58 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:28 11:13 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 12:43 12:58 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:28 13:43 13:58 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:28 14:43 14:58 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:28 17:43 17:58 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13
Bretch Hill, adj Edinburgh Way 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:03 08:48 08:59 09:03 09:14 09:29 09:29 09:44 09:59 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:29 11:14 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 12:44 12:59 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:29 13:44 13:59 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:29 14:44 14:59 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:29 17:44 17:59 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14
Neithrop Appleby Close (o/s 459) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:46 08:04 08:49 09:00 09:04 09:15 09:30 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:30 11:15 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:16 16:31 16:30 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:30 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:01 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15
Neithrop, opp Berkeley Close 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:31 07:47 08:05 08:50 09:01 09:05 09:16 09:31 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:31 11:16 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:17 16:32 16:31 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:31 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:02 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16
Neithrop, o/s North Oxon Academy 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:32 07:49 08:06 08:51 09:02 09:06 09:17 09:32 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:32 11:17 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:19 16:34 16:32 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:32 17:34 17:49 18:02 18:04 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:17
Ruscote, opp Powys Grove 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:50 08:08 08:53 09:03 09:08 09:19 09:34 09:33 09:49 10:04 10:03 10:19 10:33 10:34 11:19 11:33 11:34 12:34 12:33 12:49 13:03 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:33 13:49 14:04 14:03 14:19 14:33 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:03 15:19 15:34 15:33 15:49 16:04 16:20 16:35 16:33 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:33 17:35 17:50 18:03 18:05 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:18
Neithrop The Fairway (o/s9) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:53 08:10 08:55 09:05 09:10 09:21 09:36 09:35 09:51 10:06 10:05 10:21 10:35 10:36 11:21 11:35 11:36 12:36 12:35 12:51 13:05 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:35 13:51 14:06 14:05 14:21 14:35 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:35 15:51 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:35 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:35 17:38 17:53 18:05 18:08 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20
Neithrop, opp Cherry Road 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:35 07:53 08:10 08:55 09:05 09:10 09:21 09:36 09:35 09:51 10:06 10:05 10:21 10:35 10:36 11:21 11:35 11:36 12:36 12:35 12:51 13:05 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:35 13:51 14:06 14:05 14:21 14:35 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:05 15:21 15:36 15:35 15:51 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:35 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:35 17:38 17:53 18:05 18:08 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:20
Neithrop, adj Mold Crescent 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:55 08:12 08:57 09:06 09:12 09:23 09:38 09:36 09:53 10:08 10:06 10:23 10:36 10:38 11:23 11:36 11:38 12:38 12:36 12:53 13:06 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:36 13:53 14:08 14:06 14:23 14:36 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:06 15:23 15:38 15:36 15:53 16:08 16:25 16:40 16:36 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:36 17:40 17:55 18:06 18:10 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:21 19:51 20:21
Neithrop, adj Boxhedge Road West 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:37 07:56 08:14 08:59 09:07 09:14 09:24 09:39 09:37 09:54 10:09 10:07 10:24 10:37 10:39 11:24 11:37 11:39 12:39 12:37 12:54 13:07 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:37 13:54 14:09 14:07 14:24 14:37 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:07 15:24 15:39 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:27 16:42 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:37 17:42 17:57 18:07 18:12 18:24 18:44 19:02 19:22 19:52 20:22
Neithrop, adj Queens Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:38 07:57 08:14 08:59 09:08 09:14 09:25 09:40 09:38 09:55 10:10 10:08 10:25 10:38 10:40 11:25 11:38 11:40 12:40 12:38 12:55 13:08 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:38 13:55 14:10 14:08 14:25 14:38 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:08 15:25 15:40 15:38 15:55 16:10 16:28 16:43 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:38 17:43 17:58 18:08 18:13 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23
Neithrop Bath Road (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:16 09:01 09:08 09:16 09:25 09:40 09:38 09:55 10:10 10:08 10:25 10:38 10:40 11:25 11:38 11:40 12:40 12:38 12:55 13:08 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:38 13:55 14:10 14:08 14:25 14:38 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:08 15:25 15:40 15:38 15:55 16:10 16:29 16:44 16:38 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:38 17:44 17:59 18:08 18:14 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:23 19:53 20:23
Neithrop West Bar Street (NE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:17 09:02 09:09 09:17 09:26 09:41 09:39 09:56 10:11 10:09 10:26 10:39 10:41 11:26 11:39 11:41 12:41 12:39 12:56 13:09 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:39 13:56 14:11 14:09 14:26 14:39 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:09 15:26 15:41 15:39 15:56 16:11 16:30 16:45 16:39 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:39 17:45 18:00 18:09 18:15 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:24 19:54 20:24
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:19 09:04 09:11 09:19 09:28 09:43 09:41 09:58 10:13 10:11 10:28 10:41 10:43 11:28 11:41 11:43 12:43 12:41 12:58 13:11 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:41 13:58 14:13 14:11 14:28 14:41 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:11 15:28 15:43 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:32 16:47 16:41 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:41 17:47 18:02 18:11 18:17 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:26
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:02 08:19 09:04 09:11 09:19 09:29 09:44 09:41 09:59 10:14 10:11 10:29 10:41 10:44 11:29 11:41 11:44 12:44 12:41 12:59 13:11 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:41 13:59 14:14 14:11 14:29 14:41 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:11 15:29 15:44 15:41 15:59 16:14 16:33 16:48 16:41 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:41 17:48 18:03 18:11 18:18 18:29 18:49 19:06 19:26 19:56 20:26
Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 5) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:43 08:04 08:22 09:07 09:13 09:22 09:31 09:46 09:43 10:01 10:16 10:13 10:31 10:43 10:46 11:31 11:43 11:46 12:46 12:43 13:01 13:13 13:16 13:31 13:46 13:43 14:01 14:16 14:13 14:31 14:43 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:13 15:31 15:46 15:43 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:51 16:43 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:43 17:51 18:06 18:13 18:21 18:31 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:58 20:28

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 23 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Oxfordshire