Bus Times

B5 - Burgate School Service

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Outbound

Whiteparish, opp All Saint's Church 07:15
Whiteparish Newton Buildings (W-bound) 07:15
Whiteparish Garage (W-bound) 07:17
Whiteparish Lime Kiln Quarry (NW-bound) 07:18
Whiteparish Pepperbox Hill (W-bound) 07:19
W Grimstead Greenfields (SE-bound) 07:25
W Grimstead Telephone Box (W-bound) 07:26
Whaddon Post Office (N-bound) 07:29
Alderbury Grimstead Road (NW-bound) 07:29
Alderbury Old Police Station (NW-bound) 07:29
Alderbury Village Hall (NW-bound) 07:30
Alderbury Lights Lane (NW-bound) 07:31
Alderbury Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:32
Alderbury Green Dragon (NW-bound) 07:32
Alderbury Shute End (N-bound) 07:36
Petersfinger Haven Court (N-bound) 07:38
Petersfinger The Bend (NW-bound) 07:39
Britford Bourne Retail Park (W-bound) 07:41
Salisbury, opp Retail Park 07:42
Salisbury Wiltshire College (W-bound) 07:43
Salisbury Britford Lane (S-bound) 07:45
Harnham Old Blandford Road (W-bound) 07:46
Salisbury Hollows Close (NW-bound) 07:47
Salisbury Norfolk Road (W-bound) 07:49
Salisbury Upper Street (W-bound) 07:49
Salisbury Richards Way (N-bound) 07:50
Salisbury Middle Street (E-bound) 07:51
Salisbury Constable Way (W-bound) 07:51
Salisbury Old Parsonage (SE-bound) 07:52
Salisbury Croft Nursing Home (E-bound) 07:52
Salisbury New Bridge Junction (S-bound) 07:54
Salisbury Coombe Road (S-bound) 07:54
Salisbury, o/s Ambulance Station 07:54
Salisbury Viking Way (E-bound) 07:55
Salisbury Longhill Drive (NE-bound) 07:55
Salisbury Milton Road (SE-bound) 07:56
Britford Downton Road (SE-bound) 07:57
Britford, opp Bus Shelter 07:58
Nunton Bodenham Turn (E-bound) 08:00
Bodenham Bus Shelterl (SE-bound) 08:01
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (S-bound) 08:02
Charlton All Saints, o/s The Stag 08:04
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (SE-bound) 08:04
Downton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 08:06
Downton The Bull (S-bound) 08:07
N Charford Lions Lodge (S-bound) 08:08
N Charford South Charford Crossing (SW-bound) 08:09
N Street, opp Breamore House Turn 08:10
Breamore Village Hall (S-bound) 08:11
Breamore Police Cottages (S-bound) 08:12
Upper Burgate Burgate Cross (S-bound) 08:15
Fordingbridge Burgate Sch Grounds (inside) 08:19

Inbound

Lower Burgate The Hour Glass (N-bound) 15:09
Upper Burgate Burgate Cross (N-bound) 15:10
Breamore Police Cottages (N-bound) 15:12
Breamore Village Hall (N-bound) 15:13
N Street, adj Breamore House Turn 15:13
N Charford South Charford Crossing (NE-bound) 15:14
N Charford Lions Lodge (N-bound) 15:15
Downton The Bull (N-bound) 15:18
Downton Industrial Estate (N-bound) 15:18
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (NW-bound) 15:22
Charlton All Saints, opp The Stag 15:23
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (N-bound) 15:23
Bodenham Inveresk House (N-bound) 15:24
Nunton Bodenham Bypass (NW-bound) 15:26
Britford Bus Shelter (N-bound) 15:28
Salisbury Milton Road (NW-bound) 15:29
Salisbury Longhill Drive (SW-bound) 15:30
Salisbury Viking Way (W-bound) 15:31
Salisbury Lime Kiln Way (NW-bound) 15:32
Salisbury Coombe Road (N-bound) 15:33
Salisbury New Bridge Junction (N-bound) 15:33
Harnham Old Blandford Road (W-bound) 15:35
Salisbury Hollows Close (NW-bound) 15:37
Salisbury Norfolk Road (W-bound) 15:40
Salisbury Upper Street (W-bound) 15:41
Salisbury Richards Way (N-bound) 15:42
Salisbury Middle Street (E-bound) 15:43
Salisbury Constable Way (W-bound) 15:43
Salisbury Old Parsonage (SE-bound) 15:44
Salisbury Croft Nursing Home (E-bound) 15:45
Salisbury Newbridge Road (N-bound) 15:46
Salisbury Wiltshire College (E-bound) 15:48
Salisbury, o/s Retail Park 15:48
Britford Bourne Retail Park (E-bound) 15:49
Petersfinger The Bend (SE-bound) 15:51
Petersfinger Haven Court (S-bound) 15:52
Alderbury Shute End (S-bound) 15:53
Alderbury Green Dragon (SE-bound) 15:56
Alderbury Crossroads (SE-bound) 15:57
Alderbury Lights Lane (SE-bound) 15:57
Alderbury, opp Village Hall 15:58
Alderbury Old Police Station (SE-bound) 15:59
Alderbury Grimstead Road (SE-bound) 15:59
Whaddon Post Office (S-bound) 16:00
W Grimstead Greenfields (SE-bound) 16:03
W Grimstead Telephone Box (W-bound) 16:04
Whiteparish Pepperbox Hill (E-bound) 16:08
Whiteparish Lime Kiln Quarry (SE-bound) 16:10
Whiteparish Garage (E-bound) 16:11
Whiteparish Newton Buildings (E-bound) 16:13
Whiteparish, opp All Saint's Church 16:14

More information

Salisbury Reds