bustimes.org

B9 - Banbury Gateway - Hardwick

A service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Banbury Gateway - Hardwick

Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 then every 30 minutes until 22:15
Banbury, adj Norbar 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 22:15
Banbury, opp Wildmere Close 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 22:16
Banbury, adj Kildare House 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 22:17
Grimsbury, o/s Stroud Park 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 22:19
Grimsbury, adj Priory Vale Road 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 22:20
Grimsbury, opp Tesco 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 22:21
Grimsbury, opp Co-op 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 22:22
Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 1) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 22:25
06:20 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 22:30 23:15
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 22:32 23:17
Banbury, opp Police Station 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 22:32 23:17
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 22:33 23:18
Neithrop, adj Union Street 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 22:33 23:18
Ruscote Avenue (NE-bound) 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 22:34 23:19
Ruscote, o/s Longelandes Way Shops 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 22:35 23:20
Ruscote Beaumont Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 22:36 23:21
Ruscote, adj High Furlong 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 22:37 23:22
Hardwick, adj Forge Way 06:28 06:48 07:07 07:23 07:37 07:53 08:07 08:23 08:37 08:53 09:07 09:23 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:23 10:37 10:53 11:07 11:23 11:37 11:53 12:07 12:23 12:37 12:53 13:07 13:23 13:37 13:53 14:07 14:23 14:37 14:53 15:07 15:23 15:37 15:53 16:07 16:23 16:37 16:53 17:07 17:23 17:37 17:53 18:07 18:23 18:37 22:37 23:23
Hardwick, adj Ferriston 06:30 06:50 07:09 07:25 07:39 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:39 08:55 09:09 09:25 09:39 09:55 10:09 10:25 10:39 10:55 11:09 11:25 11:39 11:55 12:09 12:25 12:39 12:55 13:09 13:25 13:39 13:55 14:09 14:25 14:39 14:55 15:09 15:25 15:39 15:55 16:09 16:25 16:39 16:55 17:09 17:25 17:39 17:55 18:09 18:25 18:39 22:39 23:25
Hardwick, opp Hereford Way 06:31 06:51 07:10 07:26 07:40 07:56 08:10 08:26 08:40 08:56 09:10 09:26 09:40 09:56 10:10 10:26 10:40 10:56 11:10 11:26 11:40 11:56 12:10 12:26 12:40 12:56 13:10 13:26 13:40 13:56 14:10 14:26 14:40 14:56 15:10 15:26 15:40 15:56 16:10 16:26 16:40 16:56 17:10 17:26 17:40 17:56 18:10 18:26 18:40 22:40 23:26
Hardwick, adj Red Poll Close 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:28 07:41 07:58 08:11 08:28 08:41 08:58 09:11 09:28 09:41 09:58 10:11 10:28 10:41 10:58 11:11 11:28 11:41 11:58 12:11 12:28 12:41 12:58 13:11 13:28 13:41 13:58 14:11 14:28 14:41 14:58 15:11 15:28 15:41 15:58 16:11 16:28 16:41 16:58 17:11 17:28 17:41 17:58 18:11 18:28 18:41 22:41 23:28

Hardwick - Banbury Gateway

Hardwick, adj Red Poll Close 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 then every 30 minutes until 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:28
Hardwick Romney Road (W-bound) 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:28
Hardwick Park (opp) 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:29
Hardwick, adj Greville Road 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:30
Hardwick Warwick Road (E-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:31
Hardwick, opp Usher Drive Park 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:33
Hardwick, adj Winchelsea Close 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:33
Hardwick, adj Rother Road 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:34
Hardwick, adj Hereford Way 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:34
Hardwick, opp Ferriston 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:35
Hardwick, opp Forge Way 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:35
Ruscote, opp High Furlong 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:36
Ruscote, o/s Beaumont Industrial Estate 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:37
Ruscote, opp Longelandes Way Shops 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:37
Ruscote Parklands (SW-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:53 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:38
Neithrop, opp Union Street 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:39 18:54 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:39
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:40
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:41 18:56 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:41
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:57 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:42
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:43 18:58 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:43
Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 2) 06:56 07:16 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:49 19:04 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:49
06:30 07:00 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05 22:05
Grimsbury, o/s Co-op 06:31 07:01 07:21 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:06 22:06
Grimsbury, o/s Tesco 06:33 07:02 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:07 22:07
Grimsbury, opp Priory Vale Road 06:34 07:03 07:23 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:07 22:07
Grimsbury, opp Stroud Park 06:35 07:05 07:25 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:09 22:09
Banbury, opp Kildare House 06:36 07:06 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:09 22:09
Banbury, adj Wildmere Close 06:37 07:07 07:27 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:10 22:10
Banbury, opp Norbar 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:11 22:11
Banbury, in Gateway Retail Park 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:13 22:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 17 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Oxfordshire