Bus Times

B9 - Banbury Town Service

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 1) 06:20 06:40 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:45 then hourly until 23:45
Banbury, adj Bolton Road 06:22 06:42 07:02 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:47 23:47
Banbury, opp Police Station 06:23 06:43 07:03 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:48 23:48
Banbury, adj Boxhedge Road 06:23 06:43 07:03 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:48 23:48
Neithrop, adj Union Street 06:24 06:44 07:04 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:49 23:49
Ruscote Avenue (NE-bound) 06:25 06:45 07:05 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:50 23:50
Ruscote, o/s Longelandes Way Shops 06:26 06:46 07:06 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:51 23:51
Ruscote Beaumont Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:27 06:47 07:07 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:52 23:52
Ruscote, adj High Furlong 06:28 06:48 07:08 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:53 23:53
Hardwick, adj Forge Way 06:29 06:49 07:09 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:54 23:54
Hardwick, adj Ferriston 06:30 06:50 07:10 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:55 23:55
Hardwick, opp Hereford Way 06:31 06:51 07:11 17:56 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:56 23:56
Hardwick, adj Red Poll Close 06:33 06:53 07:13 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:58 23:58
Hardwick Romney Road (W-bound) 06:33 06:53 07:13 17:58 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:58 23:58
Hardwick Park (opp) 06:34 06:54 07:14 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:59 23:59
Hardwick, opp Fir Tree Close 06:35 06:55 07:15 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 20:00 00:00
Hardwick Warwick Road (E-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:16 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 20:01 00:01
Hardwick, opp Usher Drive Park 06:38 06:58 07:18 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 20:03 00:03
Hardwick, adj Winchelsea Close 06:38 06:58 07:18 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 20:03 00:03
Hardwick, adj Rother Road 06:39 06:59 07:19 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 20:04 00:04
Hardwick, adj Hereford Way 06:40 07:00 07:20 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 20:05 00:05
Hardwick, opp Ferriston 06:41 07:01 07:21 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 20:06 00:06
Hardwick, opp Forge Way 06:42 07:02 07:22 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 20:07 00:07
Ruscote, opp High Furlong 06:43 07:03 07:23 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 20:08 00:08
Ruscote, o/s Beaumont Industrial Estate 06:44 07:04 07:24 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 20:09 00:09
Ruscote, opp Longelandes Way Shops 06:44 07:04 07:24 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 20:09 00:09
Ruscote Parklands (SW-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 20:11 00:11
Neithrop, opp Union Street 06:47 07:07 07:27 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:12 00:12
Banbury, opp Boxhedge Road 06:48 07:08 07:28 18:13 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:12 00:12
Banbury Horse Fair (S-bound) 06:50 07:10 07:30 18:15 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:29 20:14 00:14
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 06:51 07:11 07:32 18:17 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:15 00:15
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 06:53 07:13 07:34 18:19 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:16 00:16
Banbury Bridge Street (Stop 5) 06:56 07:16 07:39 18:24 18:37 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:19 00:19

More information