Bus Times

BB1A - Iffley (Oxford) - Didcot Schools

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Iffley (Oxford) - Didcot Schools

Iffley, opp Freelands Road 07:09
Iffley Turn (opp) 07:09
Rose Hill, adj Westbury Crescent 07:10
Rose Hill Parade (opp) 07:11
Kennington, opp Upper Road 07:18
Kennington, opp Kenville Road 07:19
Kennington, opp Edward Road 07:20
Kennington, opp Bagley Wood Road 07:21
Kennington, opp St Swithuns Primary School 07:22
Kennington, adj Manor Grove 07:24
Kennington, adj Sandford Lane 07:24
Radley, opp Pebble Hill Mobile Park 07:25
Radley, opp Sugworth Crescent 07:25
Radley College (opp) 07:27
Radley Church (o/s) 07:27
Radley Church Road (SE-bound) 07:28
Radley Station (o/s) 07:29
Radley, adj Stonhouse Crescent 07:29
Radley, adj Gooseacre 07:30
Abingdon, adj The Chestnuts 07:33
Abingdon, opp St Peters Road 07:34
Abingdon, adj Daisy Bank 07:36
Abingdon, opp Norman Avenue 07:38
Abingdon, opp Swinburne Road 07:39
Our Ladys Abingdon (W-bound) 07:41
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 07:42
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 07:44
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 07:45
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 07:46
Caldecott, adj Ladygrove Paddock 07:47
Caldecott, adj Saxton Road 07:50
Drayton, adj Abingdon Road 07:53
Drayton, o/s The Green 07:55
Drayton, adj East Way 07:56
Drayton Haywards Road (main entrance) 07:57
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (S-bound) 07:58
Steventon, opp Field Gardens 08:00
Steventon, nr The Green 08:02
Steventon, o/s The Cherry Tree PH 08:02
Milton Heights Turn (opp) 08:04
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 08:13
Didcot, opp Melton Drive 08:15
Didcot Haydon Road (Stop H1) 08:16
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 08:17
Didcot, adj The Croft 08:19
Didcot, o/s St Birinus School 08:21
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 08:26
Didcot Girls School (o/s) 08:27
Schooldays only

Didcot Schools - Iffley (Oxford)

Didcot, o/s St Birinus School 15:25
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 15:32
Didcot Girls School (o/s) 15:34
Didcot, adj MacDonald Close 15:34
Milton Heights Turn (adj) 15:41
Steventon, opp The Cherry Tree PH 15:43
Steventon, o/s The Green 15:44
Steventon, adj Field Gardens 15:44
Drayton Steventon Road Bridge (N-bound) 15:46
Drayton, opp Haywards Road 15:47
Drayton, opp East Way 15:48
Drayton, opp The Green 15:49
Drayton, opp Abingdon Road 15:49
Caldecott, opp Saxton Road 15:53
Caldecott, opp Ladygrove Paddock 15:55
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 15:57
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 15:58
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 15:59
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A2) 16:00
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 16:00
Our Ladys Abingdon (E-bound) 16:01
Abingdon, adj Swinburne Road 16:02
Abingdon, adj Norman Avenue 16:03
Abingdon, opp Daisy Bank 16:03
Abingdon, adj St Peters Road 16:05
Abingdon, opp The Chestnuts 16:06
Radley, opp Gooseacre 16:07
Radley, opp Stonhouse Crescent 16:08
Radley Station (opp) 16:09
Radley Church Road (NW-bound) 16:09
Radley Church (opp) 16:10
Radley College (entrance) 16:10
Radley, o/s Sugworth Crescent 16:12
Radley, o/s Pebble Hill Mobile Park 16:12
Kennington, opp Sandford Lane 16:13
Kennington, opp Manor Grove 16:14
Kennington, o/s St Swithuns Primary School 16:15
Kennington, adj Bagley Wood Road 16:15
Kennington, adj Edward Road 16:16
Kennington, adj Kenville Road 16:17
Kennington, adj Upper Road 16:18
Kennington Egrove Park (entrance) 16:18
Rose Hill Parade (o/s) 16:24
Rose Hill, adj Courtland Road 16:25
Rose Hill, opp Westbury Crescent 16:25
Iffley Turn (adj) 16:26
Iffley Henley Avenue (NW-bound) 16:26
Iffley, adj Freelands Road 16:27
Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays Only
Schooldays only

Wheelchair-accessible

More information