BT11 - Thornton Upper School - Odsal

A bus service operated by First West Yorkshire Ltd

🧑‍🎓 This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public

Thornton Upper School - Odsal

Odsal Road (N bound) 07:20
Odsal, at Dean Road 07:21
Odsal Holroyd Hill (W bound) 07:22
Wibsey High Street (W bound) 07:22
Wibsey Co-op (at) 07:23
Wibsey St Helena Rd Tennyson Road 07:25
Wibsey Moore Ave Mount Road 07:27
Wibsey, adj Moore Ave Enfield Parade 07:27
Wibsey Moore Ave Kenley Avenue 07:28
Horton Bank, adj Moore Ave Poplar Grove 07:29
Horton Bank, adj Moore Ave Ashtree Grove 07:30
Horton Bank Hollybank Road Hollybank Grove 07:32
Horton Bank Hollybank Rd Hollingwood Lane (N bound) 07:33
Scholemoor, at Clayton Road Aldi 07:35
Scholemoor Avenue 07:35
Clayton St Anthony's School 07:36
Clayton, at Thornaby Drive 07:37
Clayton, opp Crestville Road 07:38
Clayton Town End C 07:40
Clayton Victoria Park (opp) 07:41
Clayton Nursery Road 07:41
Clayton Pentland Ave West 07:42
Clayton, opp Thornton View Road 07:43
Clayton, at Pasture Side Terrace 07:44
Clayton Pentland Avenue 07:44
Clayton Maythorne Drive 07:46
Scholemoor Avenue (at) 07:47
Scholemoor Clayton Road Aldi 07:47
Scholemoor, opp Spencer Road 07:48
Scholemoor, at Springfield Avenue 07:49
Lidget Green, adj Cemetery Road Necropolis Rd 07:50
Lidget Green, opp Cemetery Road Glendare Rd 07:52
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Rd Nicholas Close 07:53
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Road Wallis St 07:55
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Road Mortimer St 07:55
Four Lane Ends Lane Ends Close 07:56
Four Lane Ends Olive Grove 07:57
Fairweather Green Crossley Hall School 07:58
Fairweather Green Crossley Hall 07:59
Thornton Grammar School (stop A) 08:05

Odsal - Thornton Upper School

Thornton Grammar School (stop A) 15:00
Thornton Grammar School (stop A) 15:10
Thornton, opp Southlands Grove 15:11
Allerton Bell Dean Road 15:12
Fairweather Green Rhodesway 15:13
Fairweather Green 15:14
Fairweather Green Crossley Hall (E bound) 15:15
Fairweather Green, at Crossley Hall School 15:15
Four Lane Ends, at Lane Ends Close 15:16
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Road Mortimer St 15:17
Four Lane Ends, adj Cemetery Road Wallis St 15:17
Four Lane Ends, opp Cemetery Rd Nicholas Close 15:18
Lidget Green, adj Cemetery Road Glendare Rd 15:19
Lidget Green, opp Cemetery Road Necropolis Rd 15:20
Lidget Green Cemetery Road 15:20
Scholemoor, opp Springfield Avenue 15:21
Scholemoor, at Spencer Road 15:21
Scholemoor, at Clayton Road Aldi 15:23
Scholemoor Avenue 15:23
Clayton St Anthony's School 15:24
Clayton, at Thornaby Drive 15:25
Clayton, opp Crestville Road 15:26
Clayton Town End C 15:27
Clayton Victoria Park (opp) 15:28
Clayton Nursery Road 15:29
Clayton Pentland Ave West 15:30
Clayton, opp Thornton View Road 15:31
Clayton, at Pasture Side Terrace 15:31
Clayton Pentland Avenue 15:32
Clayton Maythorne Drive 15:33
Scholemoor Avenue (at) 15:34
Scholemoor Clayton Road Aldi 15:35
Horton Bank Hollybank Rd Hollingwood Lane 15:37
Horton Bank Hollybank Rd Brackenhill Drive 15:38
Horton Bank Moore Ave Ashtree Grove 15:40
Horton Bank Moore Ave Poplar Grove 15:41
Wibsey, after Moore Avenue Kenmore Rd 15:42
Wibsey, opp Moore Ave Enfield Parade 15:43
Wibsey, at St Enoch's Road Top 15:44
Wibsey St Helena Rd Ormond Road 15:45
Wibsey Co-op (before) 15:47
Wibsey High Street 15:48
Odsal Holroyd Hill 15:48
Odsal, opp Dean Road 15:49
Odsal Road 15:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 24 April 2024

First West Yorkshire Ltd

Website
Twitter
@FirstWestYorks