bustimes.org

BY2 - Middleton Park Circus - Bishop Young Academy

A bus service operated by Tetley’s

Map

Middleton Park Circus - Bishop Young Academy

Middleton Pk Circus 07:27
Middleton Park Circus (E-bound) 07:28
Middleton Lingwell Road 07:29
Middleton Staithe Avenue 07:30
Middleton, opp Ring Road Shopping Centre 07:31
Middleton Lanshaw Crescent 07:32
Belle Isle, opp Ring Rd Middleton 07:33
Belle Isle Nesfield Gardens 07:34
Belle Isle Middleton Road 07:34
Belle Isle Petersfield Avenue (N-bound) 07:36
Belle Isle Windmill Road 07:36
Belle Isle Circus (opp) 07:37
Hunslet Carr, opp East Grange Road 07:38
Hunslet Carr West Grange Drive 07:39
Hunslet Carr, at Moor Road 07:40
Hunslet Carr Playfair Road 07:40
Hunslet Midland Road 07:41
Hunslet Centre (at) 07:42
Hunslet Church Street 07:43
Hunslet, opp Stafford Street 07:44
Hunslet Whitehouse Street 07:45
Hunslet South Accommodation Rd Donisthorpe Street 07:46
Cross Green Aire Valley Way Pontefract Ln 07:50
Pontefract Ln Cross Green Lane 07:51
Richmond Hill East Park Parade East Park Road 07:52
E End Park East End Park Parade (E-bound) 07:53
E End Park Ivy Street 07:54
Osmondthorpe Rookwood Street 07:57
Osmondthorpe Neville Hill 07:58
Osmondthorpe Neville Parade 07:59
Halton Moor Avenue Neville Pl (N-bound) 08:00
Halton Moor, opp Meadowfield School 08:01
Halton Moor Neville Road (N-bound) 08:01
Halton Moor, adj Corpus Christi Coll 08:02
Halton Dunhill Rise (NW-bound) 08:06
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (W-bound) 08:07
Osmondthorpe, opp Gipton Approach 08:08
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction (stop D) 08:09
Harehills Lane Nowell Place 08:10
Harehills Ln Lupton Avenue 08:11
Gipton Foundry Place 08:13
Gipton, opp Harehills Park 08:14
Gipton Coldcotes Circus (E-bound) 08:15
Gipton Coldcotes Drive 08:16
Gipton Neath Gardens 08:17
Fearnville Bishop Young C of E Academy 08:25

Bishop Young Academy - Middleton Park Circus

Fearnville Bishop Young C of E Academy 15:10
Gipton, at Neath Gardens 15:18
Gipton, after Coldcotes Drive Oakwood Ln 15:19
Gipton Coldcotes Circus 15:20
Gipton Harehills Park 15:21
Gipton, opp Foundry Place 15:22
Harehills Ln Lupton Avenue (opp) 15:24
Harehills Lane Buller Grove 15:25
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction (stop E) 15:26
Osmondthorpe Gipton Approach (E-bound) 15:28
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (E-bound) 15:28
Halton Dunhill Rise (SE-bound) 15:30
Halton Carden Avenue 15:31
Halton Moor, adj Corpus Christi Coll 15:34
Halton Moor Neville Rd Ullswater Crescent (E-bound) 15:35
Halton Moor Ullswater Crescent Coronation Parade 15:36
Halton Moor, opp Coronation Parade 15:36
Halton Moor, opp Corpus Christi Coll 15:37
Halton Moor Neville Road 15:38
Halton Moor Meadowfield School 15:39
Halton Moor Avenue 15:39
Osmondthorpe Neville Parade (W-bound) 15:40
Osmondthorpe, at Neville Hill 15:41
Osmondthorpe, opp Rookwood Street 15:41
E End Park Ivy Street (S-bound) 15:44
E End Park East End Park Parade 15:45
Richmond Hill, opp East Park Parade East Park Road 15:45
Pontefract Ln Cross Green Lane (opp) 15:46
Cross Green South Accommodation Road (SW-bound) 15:50
Hunslet, adj South Accommodation Rd Donisthorpe Street 15:51
Hunslet Stafford Street 15:53
Hunslet Health Ctr 15:54
Hunslet Centre 15:55
Hunslet, at Midland Road 15:56
Hunslet Carr, opp Playfair Road 15:57
Hunslet Carr Moor Road 15:57
Hunslet Carr, opp West Grange Drive 15:58
Hunslet Carr East Grange Road 15:59
Belle Isle Circus (at) 15:59
Belle Isle Windmill Road (S-bound) 16:01
Belle Isle Petersfield Avenue 16:01
Belle Isle, opp Middleton Road 16:02
Belle Isle Town Street 16:03
Belle Isle, adj Ring Rd Middleton 16:04
Middleton Lanshaw Crescent 16:05
Middleton Centre 16:07
Middleton Staithe Avenue 16:07
Middleton Lingwell Road 16:09
Middleton Pk Circus 16:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Tetley’s