bustimes.org

C - connect - Hucknall Station - Town Centre - Beauvale - Welbeck - Hucknall Station

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Hucknall Station - Town Centre, Beauvale, Welbeck - Hucknall Station

Hucknall, o/s Railway Station 05:30 05:55 then every 30 minutes until 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:20 18:55 then every 30 minutes until 22:55
Hucknall, adj Vine Terrace 05:32 05:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 17:47 18:22 18:57 22:57
Hucknall, opp Hanson Crescent 05:33 05:58 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 17:48 18:23 18:58 22:58
Hucknall Derbyshire Lane (W-bound) 05:34 05:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 17:49 18:24 18:59 22:59
Hucknall West Street (NW-bound) 05:35 06:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:51 17:51 18:26 19:00 23:00
Hucknall, adj Sandy Lane 05:35 06:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:51 17:51 18:26 19:00 23:00
Hucknall, adj Park Avenue 05:36 06:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 17:53 18:28 19:01 23:01
Beauvale, opp Portland Grange 05:37 06:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 17:53 18:28 19:01 23:01
Beauvale, opp Whyburn Lane 05:37 06:04 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:54 17:54 18:29 19:01 23:01
Beauvale Common Lane (SW-bound) 05:38 06:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:55 17:55 18:30 19:02 23:02
Beauvale Road (NE-bound) 19:02 23:02
Beauvale, adj Priory Road 19:03 23:03
Beauvale Crescent (W-bound) 19:03 23:03
Beauvale, adj Hillcrest Drive 19:04 23:04
Beauvale, adj Rockwood Crescent 05:38 06:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:55 17:55 18:30 19:04 23:04
Hucknall Nabbs Lane (SE-bound) 05:39 06:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:56 17:56 18:31 19:05 23:05
Hucknall, opp Polperro Way 05:40 06:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:57 17:57 18:32 19:06 23:06
Hucknall, opp Tiverton Close 05:40 06:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:57 17:57 18:32 19:06 23:06
Hucknall, opp Taupo Drive 05:40 06:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 17:58 18:33 19:06 23:06
Hucknall, adj Christchurch Road 05:41 06:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 17:58 18:33 19:07 23:07
Hucknall, opp Eelwood Road 05:41 06:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 17:58 18:33 19:07 23:07
Hucknall, opp Roughs Wood Lane 05:42 06:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:59 17:59 18:34 19:08 23:08
Hucknall, opp Astral Grove 05:42 06:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:59 17:59 18:34 19:08 23:08
Ruffs Estate Harrow Road (NE-bound) 05:42 06:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 10:00 18:00 18:35 19:08 23:08
Ruffs Estate, opp Coppice Close 05:43 06:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 10:01 18:01 18:36 19:09 23:09
Ruffs Estate Salterford Road (NE-bound) 05:44 06:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 10:01 18:01 18:36 19:10 23:10
Ruffs Estate Elm Avenue (SW-bound) 05:45 06:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 10:03 18:03 18:38 19:11 23:11
Ruffs Estate, opp Brett Close 05:46 06:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:04 18:04 18:39 19:11 23:11
Ruffs Estate, adj Football Ground 05:46 06:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:04 18:04 18:39 19:12 23:12
Hazelgrove, adj High Leys Road 05:47 06:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:05 18:05 18:40 19:12 23:12
Hazelgrove, adj Long Hill Rise 05:47 06:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:05 18:05 18:40 19:12 23:12
Hazelgrove, opp Vedonis Park 05:47 06:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:06 18:06 18:41 19:13 23:13
Hazelgrove, opp Occupation Road 05:48 06:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:07 18:07 18:42 19:13 23:13
Welbeck Estate, adj Johnson Avenue 05:49 06:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:07 18:07 18:42 19:14 23:14
Welbeck Estate, opp Oak Grove 05:49 06:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:08 18:08 18:43 19:14 23:14
Welbeck Estate, opp Yew Tree Road 05:50 06:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:09 18:09 18:44 19:15 23:15
Broomhill, adj Cemetery 05:51 06:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:10 18:10 18:45 19:16 23:16
Broomhill, adj Beardall Street 05:51 06:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:10 18:10 18:45 19:16 23:16
Hucknall, opp ALDI 05:53 06:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:12 18:12 18:47 19:18 23:18
Hucknall, o/s Tesco 05:53 06:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:13 18:13 18:48 19:18 23:18
Hucknall, o/s Railway Station 05:55 06:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:15 18:15 18:50 19:20 23:20
green route

Hucknall Station - Town Centre, Beauvale, Welbeck - Hucknall Station

Hucknall, o/s Railway Station 06:25 then every 15 minutes until 09:25 09:45 10:00 10:20 then every 15 minutes until 15:35 15:55 then every 15 minutes until 18:40
Hucknall, opp Tesco 06:25 09:25 09:45 10:00 10:20 15:35 15:55 18:40
Hucknall, adj ALDI 06:26 09:26 09:46 10:01 10:21 15:36 15:56 18:41
Broomhill, opp Beardall Street 06:28 09:28 09:48 10:03 10:23 15:38 15:58 18:43
Broomhill, opp Cemetery 06:28 09:28 09:48 10:03 10:23 15:38 15:58 18:43
Welbeck Estate, adj Yew Tree Road 06:30 09:30 09:50 10:05 10:25 15:40 16:00 18:45
Welbeck Estate, adj Oak Grove 06:30 09:30 09:50 10:05 10:25 15:40 16:00 18:45
Welbeck Estate, opp Johnson Avenue 06:30 09:30 09:50 10:05 10:25 15:40 16:00 18:45
Hazelgrove, adj Occupation Road 06:31 09:31 09:51 10:06 10:26 15:41 16:01 18:46
Hazelgrove, adj Vedonis Park 06:32 09:32 09:52 10:07 10:27 15:42 16:02 18:47
Hazelgrove, opp Long Hill Rise 06:32 09:32 09:52 10:07 10:27 15:42 16:02 18:47
Hazelgrove, opp High Leys Road 06:32 09:32 09:52 10:07 10:27 15:42 16:02 18:47
Ruffs Estate, opp Football Ground 06:33 09:33 09:53 10:08 10:28 15:43 16:03 18:48
Ruffs Estate Ruffs Drive (NW-bound) 06:34 09:34 09:54 10:09 10:29 15:44 16:04 18:49
Ruffs Estate, adj Robin Hood Drive 06:35 09:35 09:55 10:10 10:30 15:45 16:05 18:50
Ruffs Estate Harrow Road (SW-bound) 06:36 09:36 09:56 10:11 10:31 15:46 16:06 18:51
Hucknall, adj Astral Grove 06:36 09:36 09:56 10:11 10:31 15:46 16:06 18:51
Hucknall, adj Roughs Wood Lane 06:37 09:37 09:57 10:12 10:32 15:47 16:07 18:52
Hucknall, adj Eelwood Road 06:37 09:37 09:57 10:12 10:32 15:47 16:07 18:52
Hucknall, adj Lynstead Drive 06:38 09:38 09:58 10:13 10:33 15:48 16:08 18:53
Hucknall, adj Bolingey Way 06:39 09:39 09:59 10:14 10:34 15:49 16:09 18:54
Hucknall, adj Keats Drive 06:40 09:40 10:00 10:15 10:35 15:50 16:10 18:55
Hucknall, adj Braunton Close 06:40 09:40 10:00 10:15 10:35 15:50 16:10 18:55
Hucknall Nabbs Lane (NW-bound) 06:41 09:41 10:01 10:16 10:36 15:51 16:11 18:56
Beauvale, opp Rockwood Crescent 06:42 09:42 10:02 10:17 10:37 15:52 16:12 18:57
Beauvale Road (NE-bound) 06:42 09:42 10:02 10:17 10:37 15:52 16:12 18:57
Beauvale, adj Priory Road 06:44 09:44 10:04 10:19 10:39 15:54 16:14 18:59
Beauvale Crescent (W-bound) 06:44 09:44 10:04 10:19 10:39 15:54 16:14 18:59
Beauvale, adj Hillcrest Drive 06:44 09:44 10:04 10:19 10:39 15:54 16:14 18:59
Beauvale Common Lane (NE-bound) 06:45 09:45 10:05 10:20 10:40 15:55 16:15 19:00
Beauvale, adj Whyburn Lane 06:45 09:45 10:05 10:20 10:40 15:55 16:15 19:00
Beauvale, adj Portland Grange 06:46 09:46 10:06 10:21 10:41 15:56 16:16 19:01
Hucknall, opp Park Avenue 06:46 09:46 10:06 10:21 10:41 15:56 16:16 19:01
Hucknall, opp Sandy Lane 06:47 09:47 10:07 10:22 10:42 15:57 16:17 19:02
Hucknall, adj Market Place 06:49 09:49 10:09 10:24 10:44 15:59 16:19 19:04
Hucknall, adj Titchfield Street 06:49 09:49 10:09 10:24 10:44 15:59 16:19 19:04
Hucknall, opp Woollaton Street 06:51 09:51 10:11 10:26 10:46 16:01 16:21 19:06
Hucknall, o/s Railway Station 06:55 09:55 10:15 10:30 10:50 16:05 16:25 19:10
blue route

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 17 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

trentbarton