bustimes.org

C - connect - Hucknall Station - Town Centre - Beauvale - Welbeck - Hucknall Station

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Outbound

Hucknall, o/s Railway Station 05:30 05:55 then every 30 minutes until 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:20 18:55 then every 30 minutes until 22:55
Hucknall, adj Vine Terrace 05:32 05:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 17:47 18:22 18:57 22:57
Hucknall, opp Hanson Crescent 05:33 05:58 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 17:48 18:23 18:58 22:58
Hucknall Derbyshire Lane (W-bound) 05:34 05:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 17:49 18:24 18:59 22:59
Hucknall West Street (NW-bound) 05:35 06:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:51 17:51 18:26 19:00 23:00
Hucknall, adj Sandy Lane 05:35 06:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:51 17:51 18:26 19:00 23:00
Hucknall, adj Park Avenue 05:36 06:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 17:53 18:28 19:01 23:01
Beauvale, opp Portland Grange 05:37 06:03 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:53 17:53 18:28 19:01 23:01
Beauvale, opp Whyburn Lane 05:37 06:04 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:54 17:54 18:29 19:01 23:01
Beauvale Common Lane (SW-bound) 05:38 06:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:55 17:55 18:30 19:02 23:02
Beauvale Road (NE-bound) 19:02 23:02
Beauvale, adj Priory Road 19:03 23:03
Beauvale Crescent (W-bound) 19:03 23:03
Beauvale, adj Hillcrest Drive 19:04 23:04
Beauvale, adj Rockwood Crescent 05:38 06:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:55 17:55 18:30 19:04 23:04
Hucknall Nabbs Lane (SE-bound) 05:39 06:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:56 17:56 18:31 19:05 23:05
Hucknall, opp Polperro Way 05:40 06:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:57 17:57 18:32 19:06 23:06
Hucknall, opp Tiverton Close 05:40 06:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:57 17:57 18:32 19:06 23:06
Hucknall, opp Taupo Drive 05:40 06:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 17:58 18:33 19:06 23:06
Hucknall, adj Christchurch Road 05:41 06:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 17:58 18:33 19:07 23:07
Hucknall, opp Eelwood Road 05:41 06:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 17:58 18:33 19:07 23:07
Hucknall, opp Roughs Wood Lane 05:42 06:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:59 17:59 18:34 19:08 23:08
Hucknall, opp Astral Grove 05:42 06:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:59 17:59 18:34 19:08 23:08
Ruffs Estate Harrow Road (NE-bound) 05:42 06:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 10:00 18:00 18:35 19:08 23:08
Ruffs Estate, opp Coppice Close 05:43 06:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 10:01 18:01 18:36 19:09 23:09
Ruffs Estate Salterford Road (NE-bound) 05:44 06:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 10:01 18:01 18:36 19:10 23:10
Ruffs Estate Elm Avenue (SW-bound) 05:45 06:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 10:03 18:03 18:38 19:11 23:11
Ruffs Estate, opp Brett Close 05:46 06:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:04 18:04 18:39 19:11 23:11
Ruffs Estate, adj Football Ground 05:46 06:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 10:04 18:04 18:39 19:12 23:12
Hazelgrove, adj High Leys Road 05:47 06:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:05 18:05 18:40 19:12 23:12
Hazelgrove, adj Long Hill Rise 05:47 06:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:05 18:05 18:40 19:12 23:12
Hazelgrove, opp Vedonis Park 05:47 06:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:06 18:06 18:41 19:13 23:13
Hazelgrove, opp Occupation Road 05:48 06:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:07 18:07 18:42 19:13 23:13
Welbeck Estate, adj Johnson Avenue 05:49 06:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:07 18:07 18:42 19:14 23:14
Welbeck Estate, opp Oak Grove 05:49 06:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:08 18:08 18:43 19:14 23:14
Welbeck Estate, opp Yew Tree Road 05:50 06:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:09 18:09 18:44 19:15 23:15
Broomhill, adj Cemetery 05:51 06:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:10 18:10 18:45 19:16 23:16
Broomhill, adj Beardall Street 05:51 06:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:10 18:10 18:45 19:16 23:16
Hucknall, opp Aldi 05:53 06:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:12 18:12 18:47 19:18 23:18
Hucknall, o/s Tesco 05:53 06:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:13 18:13 18:48 19:18 23:18
Hucknall, o/s Railway Station 05:55 06:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:15 18:15 18:50 19:20 23:20
green route

Inbound

Hucknall, o/s Railway Station 06:25 then every 15 minutes until 09:25 09:45 10:00 10:20 then every 15 minutes until 15:35 15:55 then every 15 minutes until 18:40
Hucknall, opp Tesco 06:25 09:25 09:45 10:00 10:20 15:35 15:55 18:40
Hucknall, adj Aldi 06:26 09:26 09:46 10:01 10:21 15:36 15:56 18:41
Broomhill, opp Beardall Street 06:28 09:28 09:48 10:03 10:23 15:38 15:58 18:43
Broomhill, opp Cemetery 06:28 09:28 09:48 10:03 10:23 15:38 15:58 18:43
Welbeck Estate, adj Yew Tree Road 06:30 09:30 09:50 10:05 10:25 15:40 16:00 18:45
Welbeck Estate, adj Oak Grove 06:30 09:30 09:50 10:05 10:25 15:40 16:00 18:45
Welbeck Estate, opp Johnson Avenue 06:30 09:30 09:50 10:05 10:25 15:40 16:00 18:45
Hazelgrove, adj Occupation Road 06:31 09:31 09:51 10:06 10:26 15:41 16:01 18:46
Hazelgrove, adj Vedonis Park 06:32 09:32 09:52 10:07 10:27 15:42 16:02 18:47
Hazelgrove, opp Long Hill Rise 06:32 09:32 09:52 10:07 10:27 15:42 16:02 18:47
Hazelgrove, opp High Leys Road 06:32 09:32 09:52 10:07 10:27 15:42 16:02 18:47
Ruffs Estate, opp Football Ground 06:33 09:33 09:53 10:08 10:28 15:43 16:03 18:48
Ruffs Estate Ruffs Drive (NW-bound) 06:34 09:34 09:54 10:09 10:29 15:44 16:04 18:49
Ruffs Estate, adj Robin Hood Drive 06:35 09:35 09:55 10:10 10:30 15:45 16:05 18:50
Ruffs Estate Harrow Road (SW-bound) 06:36 09:36 09:56 10:11 10:31 15:46 16:06 18:51
Hucknall, adj Astral Grove 06:36 09:36 09:56 10:11 10:31 15:46 16:06 18:51
Hucknall, adj Roughs Wood Lane 06:37 09:37 09:57 10:12 10:32 15:47 16:07 18:52
Hucknall, adj Eelwood Road 06:37 09:37 09:57 10:12 10:32 15:47 16:07 18:52
Hucknall, adj Lynstead Drive 06:38 09:38 09:58 10:13 10:33 15:48 16:08 18:53
Hucknall, adj Bolingey Way 06:39 09:39 09:59 10:14 10:34 15:49 16:09 18:54
Hucknall, adj Keats Drive 06:40 09:40 10:00 10:15 10:35 15:50 16:10 18:55
Hucknall, adj Braunton Close 06:40 09:40 10:00 10:15 10:35 15:50 16:10 18:55
Hucknall Nabbs Lane (NW-bound) 06:41 09:41 10:01 10:16 10:36 15:51 16:11 18:56
Beauvale, opp Rockwood Crescent 06:42 09:42 10:02 10:17 10:37 15:52 16:12 18:57
Beauvale Road (NE-bound) 06:42 09:42 10:02 10:17 10:37 15:52 16:12 18:57
Beauvale, adj Priory Road 06:44 09:44 10:04 10:19 10:39 15:54 16:14 18:59
Beauvale Crescent (W-bound) 06:44 09:44 10:04 10:19 10:39 15:54 16:14 18:59
Beauvale, adj Hillcrest Drive 06:44 09:44 10:04 10:19 10:39 15:54 16:14 18:59
Beauvale Common Lane (NE-bound) 06:45 09:45 10:05 10:20 10:40 15:55 16:15 19:00
Beauvale, adj Whyburn Lane 06:45 09:45 10:05 10:20 10:40 15:55 16:15 19:00
Beauvale, adj Portland Grange 06:46 09:46 10:06 10:21 10:41 15:56 16:16 19:01
Hucknall, opp Park Avenue 06:46 09:46 10:06 10:21 10:41 15:56 16:16 19:01
Hucknall, opp Sandy Lane 06:47 09:47 10:07 10:22 10:42 15:57 16:17 19:02
Hucknall, adj Market Place 06:49 09:49 10:09 10:24 10:44 15:59 16:19 19:04
Hucknall, adj Titchfield Street 06:49 09:49 10:09 10:24 10:44 15:59 16:19 19:04
Hucknall, opp Woollaton Street 06:51 09:51 10:11 10:26 10:46 16:01 16:21 19:06
Hucknall, o/s Railway Station 06:55 09:55 10:15 10:30 10:50 16:05 16:25 19:10
blue route

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 30 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

trentbarton