Bus Times

C1 - Portesham - Colfox School

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Portesham - Colfox School

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 07:05
Westham Holland Road (W-bound) 07:07
Westham Holly Road (W-bound) 07:08
Westham Cromwell Road (W-bound) 07:09
Westham The Adelaide (W-bound) 07:09
Westham Dennis Road (S-bound) 07:11
Westham Quibo Lane (W-bound) 07:11
Lanehouse Fiveways (W-bound) 07:12
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (W-bound) 07:13
Charlestown Budmouth School (W-bound) 07:14
Charlestown Army Camp (N-bound) 07:15
Chickerell Glennie Way (N-bound) 07:17
Chickerell, opp Dental Surgery 07:18
Chickerell, opp Meadow Close 07:19
Langton Herring Knights in the Bottom (NW-bound) 07:21
Portesham, opp Kings Arms 07:30
Portesham, opp Village Hall 07:30
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (W-bound) 07:34
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (NW-bound) 07:35
Abbotsbury West Street (W-bound) 07:36
Swyre, opp The Bull Inn 07:44
Swyre Holy Trinity Church (NE-bound) 07:44
Swyre Old Reading Room (N-bound) 07:44
Puncknowle, opp Bus Shelter 07:45
Puncknowle Bus Shelter (W-bound) 07:46
Swyre Old Reading Room (S-bound) 07:47
Swyre Holy Trinity Church (SW-bound) 07:47
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (W-bound) 07:53
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (NW-bound) 07:55
Burton Bradstock The Garage (W-bound) 07:56
Burton Bradstock Three Horseshoes (N-bound) 07:57
W Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (W-bound) 08:00
W Bay Marsh Barn Farm (NW-bound) 08:01
W Bay The George (S-bound) 08:05
W Bay Meadowlands (N-bound) 08:06
Bridport Opposite Roundham Gardens (N-bound) 08:08
Bridport The Crown Inn (N-bound) 08:09
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (N-bound) 08:10
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (N-bound) 08:11
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 08:15
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 08:17
Bradpole, opp King's Head 08:18
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 08:20
Bradpole Colfox School (N-bound) 08:21
Bradpole, opp St James Park 08:24
Loders, opp Primary School 08:29
Loders Primary School (W-bound) 08:30
Bradpole St James Park (W-bound) 08:35
Bradpole Colfox School (S-bound) 08:38
Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 08:40

Colfox School - Portesham

Bradpole Colfox School (W-bound) 15:40
Bradpole Colfox School (N-bound) 15:41
Bradpole, opp St James Park 15:44
Loders, opp Primary School 15:49
Loders Primary School (W-bound) 15:50
Bradpole St James Park (W-bound) 15:53
Bradpole Colfox School (S-bound) 15:55
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 15:56
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 15:56
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 15:58
Bothenhampton Pasture Way (S-bound) 16:00
Bothenhampton Hollow Way (S-bound) 16:01
Bridport Roundham Gardens (S-bound) 16:03
W Bay Meadowlands (S-bound) 16:04
W Bay The George (S-bound) 16:06
W Bay Marsh Barn Farm (E-bound) 16:08
W Bay Freshwater Caravan Park (SE-bound) 16:10
Burton Bradstock Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 16:13
Burton Bradstock Hive Beach (SE-bound) 16:14
Burton Bradstock Cogden Beach (E-bound) 16:16
Swyre Holy Trinity Church (NE-bound) 16:22
Swyre Old Reading Room (N-bound) 16:22
Puncknowle, opp Bus Shelter 16:23
Puncknowle Bus Shelter (W-bound) 16:24
Swyre Old Reading Room (S-bound) 16:25
Swyre Holy Trinity Church (SW-bound) 16:25
Swyre The Bull Inn (SE-bound) 16:25
Abbotsbury West Street (E-bound) 16:34
Abbotsbury Ilchester Arms (SE-bound) 16:36
Abbotsbury Swan Inn (E-bound) 16:36
Portesham Village Hall (NE-bound) 16:40
Portesham Kings Arms (SE-bound) 16:41
Langton Herring, opp Knights in the Bottom 16:47
Chickerell Meadow Close (SE-bound) 16:49
Chickerell Dental Surgery (SE-bound) 16:49
Chickerell Elziver Close (S-bound) 16:50
Charlestown Army Camp (SE-bound) 16:51
Charlestown The Alex (E-bound) 16:52
Lanehouse Marquis of Granby (E-bound) 16:53
Lanehouse Fiveways (E-bound) 16:54
Lanehouse Fiveways (E-bound) 16:55
Westham Quibo Lane (E-bound) 16:55
Westham Dennis Road (N-bound) 16:55
Westham The Adelaide (E-bound) 16:56
Westham Cromwell Road (E-bound) 16:57
Westham Holland Road (E-bound) 16:58
Weymouth Bus Garage (S-bound) 16:59
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 17:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information