C10 - Chelmsford, Bus Station - Channels, Brassie Wood via Broomfield Road and Beaulieu

Operated by First Essex

Chelmsford, Bus Stn - Channels

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:5706:1706:3706:5507:1207:2507:3808:0308:3308:5509:1309:35then every 20 minutes until13:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5016:1316:3816:5817:2017:4018:0018:2018:3518:5319:2019:50then every 30 minutes until23:20
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 05:5706:1806:3806:5607:1307:2607:3908:0408:3408:5609:1409:3613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5216:1416:3916:5917:2117:4118:0118:2118:3618:5419:2119:5123:21
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 05:5806:1806:3806:5607:1307:2607:4008:0509:1509:3613:3613:5614:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5316:1518:2218:3718:5519:2119:5123:21
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 05:5806:1906:3906:5707:1407:2707:4108:0609:1609:3713:3713:5714:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5516:1718:2318:3818:5619:2219:5223:22
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 05:5906:2006:4006:5807:1507:2807:4208:0809:1709:3813:3813:5814:1914:3914:5915:1915:4015:5816:1918:2418:3918:5719:2319:5323:23
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 06:0006:2006:4006:5807:1507:2907:4308:0909:1809:3913:3913:5914:2014:4015:0015:2015:4115:5916:2018:2518:4018:5819:2419:5423:24
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 06:0006:2106:4106:5907:1607:3007:4408:1009:1909:4013:4014:0014:2114:4115:0115:2115:4216:0116:2118:2618:4118:5919:2519:5523:25
Springfield, adj Briarswood 06:0306:2406:4507:0307:2007:3407:4908:1608:4109:0309:2309:4413:4414:0414:2514:4515:0515:2515:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2817:4818:0818:3018:4419:0219:2819:5823:28
Springfield, opp Belmonde Drive 06:0306:2406:4507:0307:2107:3507:5008:1708:4209:0409:2409:4513:4514:0514:2614:4615:0615:2615:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2917:4918:0918:3118:4519:0319:2919:5823:28
North Springfield, adj Mountbatten Way 06:0406:2506:4607:0407:2107:3507:5008:1808:4309:0409:2409:4513:4514:0614:2714:4715:0715:2715:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:3017:5018:1018:3118:4519:0319:2919:5923:29
North Springfield, opp Blacksmith Close 06:0406:2506:4607:0407:2207:3607:5108:1808:4309:0509:2509:4613:4614:0614:2714:4715:0715:2715:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:3017:5018:1018:3218:4619:0419:3019:5923:29
Beaulieu Park, opp William Porter 06:0606:2706:4807:0607:2407:3807:5308:2108:4609:0709:2709:4813:4814:0914:3014:5015:1015:3015:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3317:5318:1318:3418:4819:0619:3220:0123:31
Beaulieu Park Commonwealth Link (N-bound) 06:0906:3006:5107:0907:2707:4107:5608:2408:4809:0909:2909:5013:5014:1114:3314:5315:1315:3315:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3617:5618:1618:3718:5119:0819:3420:0323:33
Channels Est Albatross Way (N-bound) 06:1206:3306:5407:1207:3007:4407:5908:2708:5109:1209:3209:5313:5314:1414:3614:5615:1615:3615:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3917:5918:1918:4018:5419:1119:3720:0623:36
Channels Est Belfry Crescent (S-bound) 06:1306:3406:5507:1307:3107:4508:0008:2808:5209:1309:3309:5413:5414:1514:3714:5715:1715:3715:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:4018:0018:2018:4118:5519:1219:3820:0723:37
Channels Est Brassie Wood South (W-bound) 06:1406:3506:5607:1407:3207:4608:0108:2908:5309:1409:3409:5513:5514:1614:3814:5815:1815:3815:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:4118:0118:2118:4218:5619:1319:3920:0823:38

Albatross Way - Chelmsford, Bus Stn

Channels Est Albatross Way (N-bound) 05:3605:55then every 20 minutes untilthen every 30 minutes until
05:3705:57
Channels Est Belfry Crescent (S-bound) 05:3805:58
Channels Est Brassie Wood South (W-bound) 05:4006:0006:2006:4007:0007:2007:3507:5008:0508:3208:5609:1814:1814:4015:0015:2015:4016:0216:2216:4117:0117:2117:4318:0318:2318:4519:1519:4222:42
Beaulieu Park Commonwealth Link (S-bound) 05:4206:0206:2206:4207:0207:2207:3707:5308:0808:3508:5809:2014:2014:4215:0215:2215:4216:0416:2516:4317:0317:2317:4518:0518:2518:4719:1719:4422:44
Beaulieu Park, adj William Porter 05:4406:0406:2406:4407:0407:2407:3907:5508:1008:3709:0009:2214:2214:4415:0415:2415:4416:0616:2716:4517:0517:2517:4718:0718:2718:4919:1919:4622:46
Beaulieu Park Centenary Way (SE-bound) 05:4406:0406:2406:4407:0407:2407:3907:5508:1108:3809:0009:2214:2214:4415:0415:2415:4416:0616:2716:4517:0517:2517:4718:0718:2718:4919:1919:4622:46
North Springfield, opp Goldenacres 05:4506:0506:2506:4507:0507:2507:4007:5608:1208:3909:0109:2314:2314:4515:0515:2515:4516:0716:2816:4617:0617:2617:4818:0818:2818:5019:2019:4722:47
North Springfield, opp Daffodil Way 05:4606:0606:2606:4607:0607:2607:4107:5708:1408:4109:0209:2414:2414:4615:0615:2615:4616:0916:2916:4717:0717:2717:4918:0918:2918:5119:2119:4822:48
Springfield, adj Belmonde Drive 05:4606:0606:2606:4607:0707:2707:4207:5808:1508:4209:0309:2414:2414:4615:0615:2615:4616:1016:3016:4817:0817:2817:5018:0918:2918:5119:2119:4822:48
Springfield, opp Briarswood 05:4706:0706:2706:4707:0807:2807:4307:5908:1608:4309:0409:2514:2514:4715:0715:2715:4716:1116:3116:4917:0917:2917:5118:1018:3018:5219:2219:4922:49
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 05:5006:1006:3106:5108:0508:2308:4909:0909:2914:2914:5115:1116:5517:1517:3517:5618:1418:3318:5519:2519:5222:52
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 05:5106:1106:3206:5208:0708:2508:5009:1009:3014:3014:5215:1216:5617:1617:3617:5718:1518:3418:5619:2619:5322:53
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 05:5206:1206:3306:5308:0908:2708:5109:1109:3114:3114:5315:1316:5817:1817:3817:5918:1618:3518:5719:2719:5422:54
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 05:5306:1306:3406:5408:1108:3008:5309:1309:3314:3314:5515:1517:0017:2017:4018:0118:1718:3618:5819:2819:5522:55
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 05:5506:1506:3606:5607:1407:3407:5008:1508:3408:5509:1509:3514:3514:5715:1715:3315:5416:1816:3817:0217:2217:4218:0318:1918:3819:0019:3019:5722:57
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 08:1708:3608:5609:1609:3614:3614:5815:1815:3415:5516:1916:3917:0417:2417:4418:0518:2018:3919:01
08:3808:5809:1809:3814:3815:0015:2015:3615:5716:2116:41
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 08:1808:3908:5909:1909:3914:3915:0115:2115:3715:5816:2216:4217:0517:2517:4518:0618:2118:4019:02
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 08:1908:4009:0009:2009:4014:4015:0215:2215:3815:5916:2316:4317:0617:2617:4618:0718:2218:4119:03
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop G) 08:2308:4409:0409:2309:4314:4315:0515:2515:4116:0316:2716:4717:1017:3017:5018:1118:2618:4419:05
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:2708:4809:0809:2709:4714:4715:0915:2915:4516:0716:3216:5217:1417:3417:5418:1518:3018:4719:08
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:29s08:50s09:09s09:29s09:49s14:49s15:11s15:31s15:47s16:09s16:34s16:54s17:16s17:36s17:56s18:16s18:31s18:48s19:09s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:5606:1606:3706:5707:1507:3507:5108:3008:5109:1009:3009:5014:5015:1215:3215:4816:1016:3516:5517:1717:3717:5718:1718:3218:4819:0919:3119:5822:58

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 8 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Essex

Website
Twitter
@FirstEssex

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app